The Warlord: Battle for the Galaxy (1998 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Joe Dante |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Caleb Carr | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
John Corbett | ... | Justin Thorpe | |
Carolyn McCormick | ... | Rula Kor | |
John Pyper-Ferguson | ... | Heenoc Xian | |
Elisabeth Harnois | ... | Maggi Sorenson | |
J. Madison Wright | ... | Nova Thorpe | |
Darryl Theirse | ... | Wally Price | |
Marjorie Monaghan | ... | Jana | |
Joel Swetow | ... | Shahklan | |
Philip Moon | ... | Valois | |
Rod Taylor | ... | General Sorenson | |
Lilyan Chauvin | ... | Mashwah | |
Rhino Michaels | ... | Baraka | |
Dick Miller | ... | Peddler | |
Rob Elk | ... | Guard | |
Dyrk Ashton | ... | Thief #1 | |
John Marlo | ... | Thief #2 | |
Dorothy Gallagher | ... | Assaulted Woman (as Dorothy A. Gallagher) | |
Michael Quill | ... | Doctor | |
Shannon Welch | ... | Young Girl | |
Dawn Ann Billings | ... | Gita | |
Leslie Redden | ... | Magda | |
Tom Billett | ... | Thief #3 | |
Steven E. Daniels | ... | Thief #4 | |
Belinda Balaski | ... | Barterer's Wife | |
Gregory Kargianis | ... | Young Boy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Matt Gulbranson | ... | Alien Sentry | |
Michael Tierney | ... | Alien Sentry (uncredited) |
Produced by
Caleb Carr | ... | executive producer |
Joe Dante | ... | executive producer |
Dan Dugan | ... | producer |
Robert Eisele | ... | executive producer |
Michael Finnell | ... | executive producer |
Rene Garcia | ... | co-producer |
Bill Millar | ... | producer |
Thomas R. Polizzi | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Karl Lundeberg |
Cinematography by
Jamie Anderson |
Editing by
Marshall Harvey | ||
Michael Thau |
Casting By
Natalie Hart | ||
Jason La Padura |
Production Design by
Sandy Veneziano |
Art Direction by
Nancy Patton |
Set Decoration by
Jackie Carr |
Costume Design by
Deborah Everton |
Makeup Department
Joe Colwell | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jake Garber | ... | makeup artist |
Sharin Helgestad | ... | makeup artist |
Norma Lee | ... | hair stylist |
Kenny Myers | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (as Ken Myers) |
Josée Normand | ... | hair stylist |
June Westmore | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Dan Dugan | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James M. Freitag | ... | first assistant director (as Jamie Freitag) |
Judith Moore | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Richard F. Anderson | ... | set dresser |
Shawn Baden | ... | scenic art supervisor |
Eric J. Bates | ... | property master (as Eric Bates) |
Mark W. Brown | ... | assistant property master |
Lloyd A. Buswell | ... | construction foreman |
Don Cinderella | ... | set dresser |
Thomas Cooper | ... | propmaker |
Cal DiValerio | ... | construction coordinator (as Cal Di Valerio) |
Bruce Robert Hill | ... | set designer (as Bruce Hill) |
David J. Negron | ... | illustrator (as David Negron Sr.) |
Michael Okuda | ... | graphics consultant |
Bobby Thomas | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
William H. Angarola | ... | supervising sound editor |
David A. Arnold | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gregg Harris | ... | boom operator |
Rick Hinson | ... | sound effects editor |
Ken King | ... | production sound mixer |
Raymond E. Spiess III | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Paul Coogan | ... | cable operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Richard L. Bennett | ... | additional model photographer |
Nori Honda | ... | sculptural designer |
Tom Killeen | ... | creature effects painter |
Douglas J. Stewart | ... | special effects makeup |
Richard Zarro | ... | special effects supervisor (as Ric Zarro) |
Ronald Zarro | ... | special effects (as Ron Zarro) |
Visual Effects by
Deena Burkett | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Youssef Delara | ... | visual effects assistant (as A.Y. Dexter Delara) |
John Eaves | ... | conceptual designer |
Rocco Gioffre | ... | matte painting artist |
Don Greenberg | ... | lead compositor: Digital Magic |
Monique Klauer | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Bill Millar | ... | visual effects producer |
Davy Nethercutt | ... | visual effects compositor |
Michael Possert Jr. | ... | key model maker (as Michael Possert) |
Rod Pyle | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jeff Zaman | ... | visual effects artist |
Jay Roth | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Joe Stone | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bill Clevinger | ... | first assistant camera |
Larry Markart | ... | video/computer playback (1995) |
David Morton | ... | gaffer (as Dave Morton) |
Denise Okuda | ... | video supervisor |
Aaron Pazanti | ... | camera operator |
Peter Wagner | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Helen Mossler | ... | casting executive |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Margo Baxley | ... | costume supervisor |
Christine Heinz | ... | costumer |
Heidi Odum Strasburg | ... | costumer (as Heidi Strasburg) |
Music Department
Bruce Frazier | ... | music editor (as Bruce H. Frazier) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kathryn Zatarga | ... | script supervisor (as Kathy Zatarga) |
Transportation Department
Chris Arnold | ... | driver |
Theresa M. Roehner | ... | transportation captain (as Theresa Roehner) |
Myron P. Shepherd | ... | transportation coordinator (as Mike Shepherd) |
Additional Crew
Susan Becton | ... | production coordinator |
Dolores Hundley-Arce | ... | assistant accountant |
Steve Johnson | ... | alien creature creator |
Adam Mann | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Betty Moos | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Liz Radley | ... | video and computer supervisor |
Michael Spierer | ... | production assistant |
Denise Benz | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Jack E. Herman | ... | extras set coordinator (uncredited) |