Directed by
Joan Micklin Silver |
Writing Credits
John Silverstein | ... | (writer) & |
David Chudnovsky | ... | (writer) & |
Raphael D. Silver | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Charles Darby | ... | producer |
Raphael D. Silver | ... | producer |
Music by
John Hill |
Cinematography by
Daniel Shulman |
Editing by
Meg Reticker |
Casting By
Ellen Parks |
Production Design by
Deana Sidney |
Art Direction by
Stephen Beatrice |
Set Decoration by
Kara Cressman |
Costume Design by
Kathryn Nixon |
Makeup Department
Rachel Allen | ... | makeup assistant |
Nicki Ledermann | ... | key makeup artist |
Kerrie R. Plant | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Dina Sliwiak | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Trish Hofmann | ... | unit production manager |
Peter Schön | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kristin Bernstein | ... | second assistant director (as Kristin Cameron) |
Bettiann Fishman | ... | first assistant director |
Laurie Jackson | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Lisa Davis | ... | assistant property master |
Michael P. Fox | ... | production coordinator |
Alisa Grifo | ... | set dresser |
David Schanker | ... | property master |
Rob Walsh | ... | leadperson (as Robert Walsh) |
Sound Department
Eric A. Christoffersen | ... | sound consultant: Dolby |
Elizabeth Henderson | ... | foley artist (as Beth Henderson) |
Judy Karp | ... | production sound mixer |
Andy Kris | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dave Paterson | ... | foley engineer (as David Paterson) / sound effects editor (as David Paterson) |
Will Ralston | ... | adr editor (as Jennifer Ralston) |
Steve Silkensen | ... | adr engineer |
Reilly Steele | ... | recording engineer |
Special Effects by
Drew Jiritano | ... | special effects supervisor |
Chuck Khoury | ... | special effects technician |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter S. Abraham | ... | Steadicam operator |
Cesar Baptista | ... | grip |
Mel Cannon | ... | dolly grip / key grip |
Elizabeth Casinelli | ... | electrician (as Libby Casinelli) |
Sarah Cawley | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Matthew W. Flannery | ... | second assistant camera |
Christopher B. Green | ... | first assistant camera |
James Harker | ... | grip |
Marc Hillygus | ... | camera loader (as Mark Hillygus) |
Daniel Howie | ... | grip |
Martin Nowlan | ... | grip |
Sean O'Brien | ... | grip |
Thomas Ostrowski | ... | gaffer (as Thom Ostrowski) |
Amy Silverman | ... | camera intern |
Brooke Stanford | ... | best boy electric |
Casting Department
Kimberly Davis | ... | extras casting |
Lauren Singer | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natalya V. Aikens | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Natalya Khorover) |
Danita Knight | ... | costume design assistant |
Oliver Wolf Wehner | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Ron Cohen | ... | assistant editor |
Matt Steigbigel | ... | assistant editor |
Jim Villone | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Maury Wray | ... | assistant location manager |
Jon Zeidman | ... | location manager (as Jonathan Zeidman) |
King Lee | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Tracy McKnight | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Peggy Sutton | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kenny Gaskins | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
John Carrafa | ... | choreographer |
Grace Clements | ... | assistant: director |
Don Crawford | ... | titles |
Sean Garrett Fogel | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Susan Jacobs | ... | publicist |
Richard Mancuso | ... | production accountant (as Rich Mancuso) |
Wayne Petrucelli | ... | security coordinator |
Drew Tidwell | ... | office production assistant |
Oliver Wolf Wehner | ... | production assistant |
Shawn Wilson | ... | assistant accountant |