Directed by
Volker Schlöndorff | ... | (as Volker Schlondorff) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
James Hadley Chase | ... | (novel) |
E. Max Frye | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Al Corley | ... | executive producer |
Nick G. Miller | ... | consulting producer |
Eugene Musso | ... | executive producer |
Bart Rosenblatt | ... | executive producer |
Matthias Wendlandt | ... | producer |
Music by
Klaus Doldinger |
Cinematography by
Thomas Kloss |
Editing by
Peter Przygodda |
Casting By
Dianne Crittenden |
Production Design by
Claire Jenora Bowin |
Set Decoration by
Jane B. Johnson |
Costume Design by
Terry Dresbach |
Makeup Department
Lynn Barber | ... | makeup artist |
Laurent DuFourg | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Shue (as Laurent D For Prive) |
Kim Greene | ... | key makeup artist (as Kimberly Greene) |
Desne J. Holland | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Shue (as Desne Holland) |
Melissa Yonkey | ... | key hair stylist (as Melissa A. Yonkey) |
Carol Raskin | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Gerard DiNardi | ... | production supervisor (as Gerard Dinardi) |
Bart Rosenblatt | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
T. Sean Ferguson | ... | second assistant director |
John Gallagher | ... | first assistant director (as John E. Gallagher) |
Lisa Tobey | ... | second second assistant director (as Lisa Joi Bloch) |
Richard Clabaugh | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Robert Baker | ... | set dresser |
Michael Calabrese | ... | lead man |
Peter Carey | ... | stand-by scenic |
Gare Cline | ... | art department coordinator |
R.S. Cotner | ... | painter |
Stephen P. Durante | ... | swing |
Ron Erdberg | ... | set dresser |
David Ferguson | ... | construction foreman |
Dan Grant | ... | painter |
Justin Leach | ... | storyboard artist |
Vic Meyrich | ... | construction coordinator |
David Mosall | ... | propmaker |
Jerry Pirkl | ... | propmaker |
Vicky Randall | ... | sculptor |
Philip Schneider | ... | property master (as Philip G. Schneider) |
Manny Serrano | ... | greensman |
C. Ryan Taylor | ... | storyboard artist |
Karen Virgin | ... | art department buyer |
Jo Ann E. Waters-Atkins | ... | charge scenic artist |
Cary Whittaker | ... | set dresser (as Cary Whitaker) |
Joel R. Wilhelmi | ... | property assistant |
Paul C. Wright | ... | propmaker |
Stephen I. Erdberg | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Manfred Arbter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Anja Bause | ... | foley recordist |
André Bendocchi-Alves | ... | sound effects supervisor (as Andre Bendocchi Alves) |
Dominik Bollen | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Jeff Cannon | ... | additional boom operator |
Lawrence L. Commans | ... | boom operator |
Ryan Dumford | ... | sound production assistant |
Claudia Fröhlich | ... | foley editor (as Claudia Frolich) / sound effects editor (as Claudia Frohlich) |
Margot Godow | ... | sound recordist |
Tommy Klemt | ... | sound engineer |
Hans-Walter Kramski | ... | foley artist |
Jörn Poetzl | ... | foley artist (as Joern Poetzl) |
Brigitte Pradel | ... | sound recordist |
James Troutman | ... | adr supervisor: Los Angeles (as Jim Troutman) |
Rick Waddell | ... | additional sound mixer (as Richard Waddell) |
Mark Weingarten | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Ken Gorrell | ... | assistant special effects coordinator |
Richard Lee Jones | ... | special effects coordinator |
Kevin D Sturgill | ... | special effects technician |
David Tyrrell | ... | special effects technician (as David S. Tyrrell) |
Visual Effects by
Daniel Binder | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Darren Campion | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Michael Hosenfeld | ... | additional digital effects (uncredited) |
Mindy Minkow | ... | optical camera (uncredited) |
Thomas Mulack | ... | digital effects producer: c.o.r.e. digital pictures GmbH (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mike Justus | ... | stunts (as Michael Justus) |
Mic Rodgers | ... | stunts (as Mac Rodgers) |
Tim Trella | ... | stunt coordinator |
Glenn R. Wilder | ... | stunts |
Tommy Mack Turvey | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Geoff Bailer | ... | rigging grip |
Robert Baker | ... | rigging grip |
Sidney Ray Baldwin | ... | still photographer (as Sidney Baldwin) |
T.J. Beatty | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Rusty Burrell | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Jeff Caples | ... | second assistant camera (as Jeff S. Caples) |
Richard Clabaugh | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Todd A. Decker | ... | camera production assistant (as Todd Decker) |
Paul Doucet | ... | grip |
Tom Durkin | ... | best boy grip |
Peter Farber | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Jamie Felz | ... | first assistant camera |
Paul Hamacher | ... | dolly grip (as Pual Hamacher) |
Bruce Hansen | ... | video playback technician |
Norm Harris | ... | lighting specialist |
Ira R. Hartig | ... | rigging grip |
Joe Humphreys | ... | rigging gaffer (as Joseph Humphreys Jr.) |
William J. Lawler | ... | rigging grip |
Patrick Longman | ... | aerial photographer: second unit |
Jimmi Lyon | ... | best boy electric |
David McColley | ... | crane operator |
Greg Morse | ... | video playback technician |
John Muliler | ... | lamp operator (as John E. Mulier) |
Richard Osborn Jr. | ... | camera operator (as Richard 'Ozzie' Osborn Jr.) |
Rusty Pouch | ... | chief lighting technician (as Arnold 'Rusty' Pouch) |
Robert Reedy Jr. | ... | lamp operator (as Robert Reedy) |
Robert M. Sagaser | ... | camera loader |
Eduardo D. Salinas | ... | lamp operator |
Scott Short | ... | key rigging grip |
Todd M. Short | ... | key grip |
Gregg M. Wolf | ... | rigging grip |
Casting Department
Kathy Laughlin | ... | extras casting: Florida |
Ken Lazer | ... | casting associate: Florida |
Lori Wyman | ... | casting: Florida (as Lory S. Wyman) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melody Haines | ... | set costumer |
Leslie Herman | ... | set costume supervisor |
Askia Won-Ling Jacob | ... | dresser: Mr. Harrelson |
Stacey Seeds-Ferrence | ... | costume supervisor: Los Angeles (as Stacey Seeds) |
Rory Valentine | ... | costumer: Los Angeles |
Editorial Department
Linda DeMarco | ... | color timer (as Linda Demarco) |
Udo Happel | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mo Henry | ... | negative cutter |
Oli Weiss | ... | assistant editor (as Oliver Weiss) |
Location Management
Gus Holzer | ... | location manager |
Corky Irick | ... | location manager: Fort Myers (as Kirkston C. Irick) |
Melissa Mulloy | ... | location assistant |
Burke P. Robinson | ... | location assistant |
Sherrill Smith | ... | assistant location manager |
Alex V. Hurley | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Deva Anderson | ... | music supervisor |
Klaus Doldinger | ... | orchestrator |
Peter O'Mara | ... | musician: additional guitar |
Script and Continuity Department
Mamie Mitchell | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Nelson Antinori | ... | transportation co-captain |
Johnny A. Baio | ... | driver |
Wanda Boy | ... | driver |
Pat Daly | ... | driver |
Richard F. Diez | ... | transportation co-captain (as Rick 'Chi Chi' Diez) |
Gary Duncan | ... | driver: insert car |
Olivero Gonzolez | ... | driver |
Robert Jordan | ... | driver (as Robert 'Budda' Jordan) |
Juli Kestner | ... | driver |
Ken Kirkpatrick | ... | driver |
J. Wayne Lawson | ... | driver |
Joe Lewis | ... | driver |
Carmelo Olivero | ... | driver |
Jay Palomino | ... | driver |
Bill Paser | ... | driver |
Randy Peeks | ... | driver |
H. Alan Powell | ... | transportation assistant: Mr. Hoppe |
Ted Robinson | ... | driver |
Roy Roundtree | ... | driver |
Myron P. Shepherd | ... | transportation coordinator |
Bob 'Smitty' Smith | ... | driver (as Robert E. Smith) |
Donald Smith | ... | driver |
Steve Valdez | ... | driver |
John R. Valentino | ... | driver |
Don Wolsefer | ... | driver |
Marsha Lawson Young | ... | transportation office coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jeff Blazy | ... | local radio backgrounds |
Annet Boxheimer | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Mark Brown | ... | assistant: Mr. Wendlant |
Brigitte Burdine | ... | adr loop group |
Max Burke-Phillips | ... | intern |
Robert Cahoon | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jennifer Capo | ... | stand-in |
Dan Carter | ... | projectionist |
Elayne Barbara Ceder | ... | title designer (as Elayne Ceder) |
Jeff Clarey | ... | intern |
Denis Doyle | ... | set production assistant |
Brian Doyle-Murray | ... | adr loop group |
Claudia Dunn | ... | adr loop group |
Hector Elias | ... | adr loop group |
Wayne Forman | ... | caterer |
Robert S. Gray | ... | laboratory assistant |
Al Guthery | ... | helicopter pilot: second unit (as Al Guthrie) |
Frank Gyori | ... | caterer |
Mark Halloran | ... | production attorney |
Tracy Harshman | ... | production executive: Mr. Harrelson |
Monika Helmer | ... | production accountant |
Karin J. Ivester | ... | stand-in (as Karin Ivester) |
Claudio Jacobellis | ... | set production assistant |
James Martin Kelly | ... | stand-in |
Michael Klastorin | ... | unit publicist (as Michael E. Klastorin) |
James Land | ... | stand-in |
Anthony S. Lenzo | ... | intern |
Jennifer Lloyd | ... | intern |
Michael Maguire | ... | marine coordinator (as Mike Maguire) |
Angela Marquis | ... | assistant: Berlin |
Michael J. McCarthy | ... | craft service (as Michael J. 'Mickey' McCarthy) |
Matt McCoy | ... | adr loop group |
Cheri Melchtone | ... | stand-in |
Shelby Miller | ... | intern (as Shelby 'Super Girl' Miller) |
James R. Millican | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Sandra Milliner | ... | assistant: Ms. Shue (as Sandy Watters) / set production assistant: second unit (as Sandy Watters) |
Fred Moyse | ... | first aid (as William 'Fred' Moyse) |
Sandy Newlands | ... | adr loop group |
Roger Perez | ... | caterer |
Susan Rhoden | ... | set tailor |
Deke Rivers | ... | wrangler |
Steven Sands | ... | stand-in |
Jorge E. Senisse | ... | office production assistant |
Ronnie Simmons | ... | stand-in |
Diane Sterling | ... | payroll accountant (as Diana Sterling) |
Robin Stuart | ... | assistant: Mr. Harrelson |
Gerry Sullivan | ... | caterer |
Alison Troy | ... | set production assistant |
Lisa Vijitchanton | ... | intern |
Casandra Voltolina | ... | production secretary |
Sandy Watterson | ... | production coordinator |
Tess Whelan | ... | additional first aid |
Erin White | ... | intern |
Andreas Zachai | ... | assistant: Mr. Schlondorff |
Jonathan Dana | ... | production consultant (uncredited) |
Walker O'Duggan | ... | Law Enforcement Advisor (uncredited) |
J.R. Von Schondorf | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |