Directed by
Millicent Shelton |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Millicent Shelton | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Cary Granat | ... | executive producer |
S. Bryan Hickox | ... | co-producer |
Reginald Hudlin | ... | producer |
Warrington Hudlin | ... | producer |
Ernest Johnson | ... | producer |
Bob Weinstein | ... | executive producer |
Harvey Weinstein | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dunn E. Pearson | ... | (as Dunn Pearson Jr.) |
Cinematography by
Frank Byers | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Earl Watson |
Production Design by
Bryan Jones |
Costume Design by
Richard Owings |
Production Management
Brad Arensman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Pepper Lindsey | ... | unit production manager |
Peter Schwerin | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Van Hayden | ... | first assistant director |
Shaun Moore | ... | second second assistant director |
Pamela Satterfield | ... | second assistant director |
Jonathan Southard | ... | first assistant director |
Louis Paul Tocchet | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Meche Farah | ... | lead |
James Hayward | ... | set dresser |
Njeri Njuhigu | ... | graphic designer |
Mark Simon | ... | storyboard artist |
Richard Waldrop | ... | property master |
Ithiell Yisrael | ... | art department swing |
Sound Department
Abdul Malik Abbott | ... | second boom operator: cable man |
François Blaignan | ... | sound designer |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Rubén Domingo | ... | sound editor |
Marc Hayes | ... | adr recordist |
Charles Hunt | ... | sound mixer (as Charles R. Hunt) |
Mike Le Mare | ... | supervising sound editor |
David Marcus | ... | assistant sound editor |
Al McGuire | ... | sound mixer / sound recordist |
Bill Myers | ... | boom operator |
Steve Park | ... | cable person |
Karola Storr | ... | adr supervisor / co-supervising sound editor |
Antonio Torres | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Matt Mehring | ... | special effects assistant |
Jeffrey M. Mills | ... | special effects assistant |
Patrick Tantalo | ... | special effects foreman |
Russell Tyrrell | ... | special effects technician |
Robert Vazquez | ... | special effecs supervisor |
Stunts
Cal Johnson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Keifus Mathews | ... | stunts |
Robair Sims | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bret Allen | ... | camera operator: second unit (as Brett Allen) / director of photography: second unit (as Brett Allen) |
Ben Bardin | ... | key grip |
Edward C. Bartel II | ... | Add'l Gaffer |
Stuart Bicknell | ... | electrician |
David Blake | ... | film loader: New York |
Deborah Brozina | ... | second assistant camera |
Gideon Carpenter | ... | gaffer |
Mardy Colling | ... | first camera assistant: second unit |
Alan Degen | ... | camera operator: second unit / director of photography: second unit |
Robert Ferrara | ... | assistant to director of photography (as Robert J. Ferrara) |
Chris Fisher | ... | first camera assistant: second unit (as Christopher Fisher) |
Warren Fox | ... | electrician |
Jeff Green | ... | first camera assistant: second unit |
Tom Hutchinson | ... | film loader (as Thomas A. Hutchinson) |
Jerry Jack | ... | still photographer |
Kevin Jackson | ... | best boy grip |
Jason Jensen | ... | second camera assistant |
Jimmy E. Jensen | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Mark Kohl | ... | camera operator: second unit / director of photography: second unit |
Jason Maresch | ... | best boy electric |
John McAleer | ... | second assistant camera: New York |
Jim McConkey | ... | steadicam operator: New York |
Greg Morse | ... | 24 frame video operator |
Phil Oetiker | ... | camera operator: New York (as Philip Oetiker) |
Will Packer | ... | camera intern (as William E. Packer Jr.) |
Anthony Realmuto | ... | first camera assistant: second unit |
Steve Sabino | ... | crane operator |
Joseph Smith | ... | dolly grip (as Joseph D. Smith) |
Ron Zarilla | ... | first camera assistant: New York |
Editorial Department
Paul Covington | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Rob Dickerson Jr. | ... | location assistant |
Mitch Harbeson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Bill Stephney | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Wendy Delouche | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Don Baer | ... | driver |
John Lybrand | ... | transportation coordinator |
Charlie Wright | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Jamal Brewer | ... | set production assistant |
Billy Greenfield | ... | set production assistant: re-shoots (as Bill Greenfield) |
Pam Holdridge | ... | production coordinator |
Meredith Morford | ... | production assistant |
Oliver Pearce | ... | projectionist (as Oliver James Pearce) |
Michael Wayne Thomas | ... | stand-in |
Tamela D'Amico | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Sheree Thompkins | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |