Directed by
Dave Payne |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael McDonald | ... | (as Michael James McDonald) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
George Wendt | ... | Charlie | |
Julie Brown | ... | Rhonda | |
Anastasia Sakelaris | ... | Daphne | |
Christopher M. Brown | ... | Joseph | |
Natalie Canerday | ... | Rita | |
Todd C. Mooney | ... | Jack Baranca | |
Wayne Grace | ... | Carl Dalton | |
Patrick Cranshaw | ... | Judge Gorman | |
Ken Magee | ... | Don | |
Bernadette Birkett | ... | Shirley | |
Jason Sudeikis | ... | Chester | |
Luis Contreras | ... | Morcho | |
Christopher Boyer | ... | Jasper | |
Michael Todd Curry | ... | Flashy Man | |
Robert Peters | ... | Deputy Sheriff | |
Jack Betts | ... | Elder | |
Jim Cody Williams | ... | Rancher Sid | |
David St. James | ... | Warden | |
Matt Geraldi | ... | G-Man #2 | |
George Fisher | ... | Biker #1 | |
Ernest M. Garcia | ... | Biker #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Timothy Griffin | ... | 'Hard Story' Cameraman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Roger Corman | ... | executive producer |
Marta M. Mobley | ... | co-producer |
Darin Spillman | ... | producer |
Music by
Tyler Bates |
Cinematography by
Mike Mickens |
Editing by
JJ Jackson |
Casting By
Jan Glaser |
Production Design by
Mark Harper |
Art Direction by
Chris Larsen | ... | (as Christopher Larson) |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer Fraser |
Costume Design by
Marjori Madura |
Makeup Department
Dominique Bram | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Dominique Sykes) |
Erin Braus-Guth | ... | key makeup artist (as Erin M. Braus) |
Robert Hall | ... | special makeup effects designer |
Tonie Keyton | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Julie Zvorsky | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Tim Andrew | ... | unit production manager |
Spurgeon Johns | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian Katkin | ... | second unit director |
Matthew Klein | ... | second unit director |
Don Poquette | ... | second assistant director |
Justin Paul Ritter | ... | second second assistant director |
Tony Steinberg | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Krisan Ravindra Badkar | ... | carpenter (as Krisan Badkar) |
Thomas Brooks | ... | lead man |
Leon Dunn | ... | carpenter |
Cathy Fletcher | ... | property assistant |
Kathleen McCarthy | ... | art swing gang / assistant set dresser |
Sally Miller | ... | on-set dresser |
Stacy Allen Muse | ... | art swing gang |
Sergio Muñoz | ... | stagehand |
Carlo Quinel | ... | art swing gang |
Michelle Spears | ... | property master |
Roberto Torres | ... | stagehand |
Now Vasquez | ... | stagehand |
Sound Department
Stuart C. Bailey | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Tony Boom | ... | boom operator |
Lorita de la Cerna | ... | foley mixer |
John R.F. Halaby | ... | sound mixer |
Kevin Hamilton | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Scott C. Kolden | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Mike Pisani | ... | boom operator |
Fred Rivas | ... | stereo sound consultant |
Joseph T. Sabella | ... | foley artist |
Joel E. Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christopher Sposa | ... | boom operator |
Dennis Michael Tenney | ... | adr mixer (as Dennis Tenney) |
Jeffrey R. Whitcher | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Albert Lannutti | ... | special effects coordinator |
Steve Newquist | ... | special effects assistant |
Stunts
Gary Morgan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Todd Barron | ... | first assistant camera |
Precy C. Betiong | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Trinity L. Corn | ... | best boy grip |
Eric Cross | ... | grip |
Derek Dale | ... | first assistant camera |
Frank Gilliland | ... | electric intern |
Daniel H. Goldstein | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
Peter Gregg | ... | best boy electric |
Timothy Hedgecock | ... | electrician (as Tim Hedgecock) |
Robert Hooven | ... | camera operator: "c" camera (as Robert Hooven III) |
Ronald G. Marshall | ... | grip |
Michael McCormack | ... | video playback operator |
Terry Newport | ... | key grip |
Dennis Ottobre | ... | grip |
Rich Paisley | ... | cinematographer: second unit / electrician |
Edgar Pankey | ... | grip |
Ryan Patterson | ... | electrician |
Ray Preziosi | ... | gaffer |
Serge Rivest | ... | camera intern |
Aniani Sanda | ... | electric intern |
Alexis Schlemer | ... | second assistant camera |
John Schneider | ... | camera loader |
Alex Sherwin | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Randy Shropshire | ... | still photographer |
Robert W. Sterrett III | ... | electrician |
Chris Beal | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jim Sicignano | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Charles Matthews | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura E. Little | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Antony Berrios | ... | post-production assistant |
Bob Fredrickson | ... | color timer |
Christine A. Pechera | ... | post-production coordinator |
Beth Sweeney | ... | post-production assistant |
Jim Towne | ... | first assistant film editor |
Eva Winkle | ... | post-production runner |
Erick Ziegler | ... | post-production coordinator |
Robert L. Goodman | ... | additional film editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kyle A. Clark | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Paul Di Franco | ... | music supervisor |
Ryan-Boy Kirk | ... | music coordinator |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | musical director |
Script and Continuity Department
Kellie Cyrus | ... | script supervisor |
Sharon Gingle | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Joseph Bodle | ... | driver |
Mark E. Mobley | ... | transportation captain |
Danya Nordenstrom | ... | driver |
Kay Nordenstrom | ... | driver |
Michael A. Nordenstrom | ... | transportation coordinator |
Spike Nordenstrom | ... | transportation captain |
Fred R. Richie Jr. | ... | driver |
Michael Solovay | ... | driver: camera car |
Additional Crew
John Baumgartner | ... | production secretary |
Jordan Burwick | ... | production assistant |
Richard Clark | ... | video intern |
Nate Cushman | ... | production assistant |
Chad Dalberg | ... | production assistant |
Toddy Eames | ... | production assistant (as Toddy Burton) |
Javier Espella | ... | choreographer |
Joey Geiger | ... | production coordinator |
George M. Geminiano | ... | stage manager |
Geno Giangregorio | ... | craft service |
Alex K. Goff | ... | production assistant |
Vince Gurule | ... | production runner |
Robert Hooven | ... | studio best boy (as Robert Hooven III) |
Chris Kupcha | ... | assistant to producer |
Carlos Morales | ... | production assistant |
Luis Muñoz | ... | assistant stage manager |
Joey O'Bryan | ... | production assistant |
Erik Olson | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Erik M. Olson) |
Wallie G. Reed | ... | fire safety advisor |
Al Reynolds | ... | post-production researcher |
Roger Steere | ... | fire safety advisor |
Ruth Sullivan | ... | post-production accounts coordinator |
Obert Thompson | ... | fire safety advisor |
Mike Tristano | ... | weapons handler |
John Walsh | ... | fire safety advisor |
Jack Wamsley | ... | fire safety advisor |
Danis Williams | ... | production assistant |
Peter O. Youngman | ... | fire safety advisor |