Directed by
Peter Wellington |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Peter Wellington |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Eric Thal | ... | Joe | |
Sarah Polley | ... | Josephine | |
Don McKellar | ... | Mike | |
Waneta Storms | ... | Mona | |
Sabrina Grdevich | ... | Florrie | |
Jason Cadieux | ... | David | |
Dixie Seatle | ... | Mrs. Collins | |
Semi Chellas | ... | Girl in Bar | |
Rachel Luttrell | ... | Girl in Bar | |
Jonathon Aiken | ... | Man in Suit | |
Wayne Downer | ... | Fight #1 | |
Shane Cardwell | ... | Fight #2 | |
Tracy Wright | ... | Dispatcher | |
Fiona Highet | ... | Helen 'The Stripper' |
Produced by
Susan Cavan | ... | producer |
Victoria Hirst | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Ron Sures |
Cinematography by
Adam Swica |
Editing by
Roushell Goldstein | ||
Jeff Warren |
Casting By
Jon Comerford | ||
Christine Sheaks |
Production Design by
Lisa Lev |
Costume Design by
Lea Carlson |
Makeup Department
Sylvain Cournoyer | ... | makeup department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cynthia Gillespie | ... | assistant director |
Kathleen Hallam Kibzey | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Greg Lev | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Greg Chapman | ... | sound mixer |
Orest Sushko | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jane Tattersall | ... | supervising sound editor |
Casting Department
Joanna Polley | ... | casting assistant |
Ivan Sutton | ... | extras casting |
Transportation Department
Douglas Barkley | ... | drivers |
Anton Bernard | ... | daily drivers |
Christian Fennell | ... | drivers |
Richard Gunby | ... | daily drivers |
Dean Owen | ... | drivers |
Evan Siegel | ... | transportation coordinator |
Andres Vosu | ... | transport captain |
Chris Weiss | ... | daily drivers |
Lu Wyciszkiewicz | ... | daily drivers |
Additional Crew
Michael Daymond | ... | Joe's stand ins |
Peter Ellery | ... | Joe's stand ins |
Lynda Georges | ... | Josephine's stand-in |
V. Hessing | ... | dog wrangler (as 'V' Hessing) |
Carmelina Lamanna | ... | Josephine's body double |
Neva MacLeod | ... | Assistant to Susan Cavan |
Lisa Shamata | ... | unit publicist |
Johanna Weinstein | ... | title designer |
Thanks
Zoe B. | ... | thanks |
Scott Bankston | ... | thanks |
Tom Berner | ... | thanks |
Kathleen Brown | ... | thanks |
Ralph Brown | ... | thanks |
John Buchan | ... | thanks |
Susannah Coneynearl | ... | thanks |
David Cooke | ... | thanks |
Tecca Crosby | ... | thanks |
Ben Duffield | ... | thanks |
Pasquale Fagnano | ... | thanks |
John Fawcett | ... | thanks |
Stan Ford | ... | thanks |
Frizzell | ... | special thanks |
Mark Gamble | ... | thanks |
Mary Pat Gleeson | ... | thanks |
Tina Grewal | ... | thanks |
Andras Haromi | ... | special thanks (as An Accent Entertainment Special Thanks to) |
Phil Hart | ... | thanks |
Charen Hill | ... | thanks |
Bill House | ... | thanks |
Gregor Hutchison | ... | thanks |
Jackie May | ... | thanks |
Kevin May | ... | thanks |
Steve Mayhew | ... | thanks |
Kim McCarthy | ... | thanks |
Guy McClelland | ... | thanks |
Michaelle McLean | ... | thanks |
Charlotte Mickie | ... | thanks |
Ted Miller | ... | thanks |
Susan Minas | ... | thanks |
Brian Munslow | ... | thanks |
Jim Novak | ... | thanks |
Michael Prupas | ... | thanks |
Alex Raffe | ... | thanks |
John Ross | ... | thanks |
Amy Salko | ... | thanks |
Semi | ... | special thanks |
Nelson Stubbs | ... | thanks |
Mario Tenorio | ... | thanks |
David Wellington | ... | thanks |
David Wharnsby | ... | thanks |
Todd Yeates | ... | thanks |