Directed by
Penelope Buitenhuis |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John Hunter | ||
Martin O'Malley |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Alan Burke | ... | producer |
Brooks McGrath | ... | post-production producer |
Music by
Mark Korven |
Cinematography by
David Frazee |
Editing by
Gordon McClellan |
Casting By
Clare Walker |
Production Design by
Paul Ames |
Art Direction by
Pat Flood |
Set Decoration by
Ane Christensen |
Costume Design by
Michael Harris |
Makeup Department
Mario Cacioppo | ... | key makeup artist |
Friedrich Duerr | ... | hair stylist |
Anita Miles | ... | key hair stylist |
Denise Plociennik | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Neill Browne | ... | production manager |
Sandra Dewling | ... | unit manager |
Brian Freeman | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jesse Benjamin Bochner | ... | fourth assistant director |
Neill Browne | ... | second unit director |
Guido Lollobrigida | ... | fourth assistant director |
Mark Pancer | ... | second assistant director |
Linda Pope | ... | first assistant director |
Stuart Williams | ... | third assistant director (as Stuart J.C. Williams) |
Art Department
John Archbell | ... | art swing gang / set dresser |
Wayne Belvin | ... | stagehand |
Alan Boye | ... | stagehand |
Jodi Boyer | ... | graphic designer |
Lloyd Brown | ... | assistant set decorator |
Mike Curtis | ... | stagehand |
Joe Doto | ... | property assistant |
Marshall Kaus | ... | construction crew leader |
Victoria Klein | ... | property master |
Jack McCullough | ... | scenic art crew leader (as Jackie McCullough) |
Bela Pfundt | ... | graphic designer |
Diana Richter | ... | assistant set designer |
Susan Worts | ... | property buyer / set dresser |
Jason Herriott | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ralph Chiaravolloti | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Gary Daprato | ... | foley artist |
Eric Fitz | ... | sound recordist |
John Marynowicz | ... | sound effects editor |
James Ryckman | ... | sound effects recordist (as Jamie Ryckman) |
Ron Searles | ... | foley recordist |
Christopher T. Welch | ... | adr recordist (as Chris Welsh) |
Brian Wittle | ... | boom operator (as Brian Whittle) |
Mark Wright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Robertson | ... | assistant re-recording engineer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ralph Brown | ... | special effects technician |
Gus White | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Marco Bianco | ... | stunts |
Steve Lucescu | ... | stunts |
C.J. Lusby | ... | stunts (as C.J. Fidler) |
Branko Racki | ... | stunts |
Robert Racki | ... | stunts |
Paul Rutledge | ... | stunts |
Peter Schindelhauer | ... | stunts |
John Stoneham Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
John Stoneham Sr. | ... | stunts (as John Stoneham) |
Rebecca Stoneham | ... | stunts |
Bryan J. Thomas | ... | stunts (as Bryan Thomas) |
Anton 'Ty' Tyukodi | ... | stunts (as Tye Tyukodi) |
Ermes Blarasin | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Clarke Alexander | ... | lighting grip |
Peter Battistone | ... | focus puller |
John DeBoer | ... | electrician |
Martin Devenyi | ... | key grip |
Chris Germanakos | ... | gaffer |
Gary Guspie | ... | electrician |
Parth Jadon | ... | electrician |
Brenda Klassen | ... | clapper loader |
Richard Lyon | ... | dolly grip |
Ralph Macdonald | ... | focus puller |
Brooke Palmer | ... | still photographer |
Robert Stos | ... | best boy |
Jim van Dijk | ... | b camera operator / steadicam operator |
Terry Zazulak | ... | lighting trainee |
Casting Department
Laura Mullin | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
C. McLaren-Marshall | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alex Reda | ... | assistant costume designer |
Muriel Sampson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Renee Georgacopoulos | ... | assistant film editor |
Peter Jorgensen | ... | colorist |
Stefan Skultety | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Guy Méthot | ... | location manager |
Edward York | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Larry Hayes | ... | composer: song "Cadillac Man" |
Patrick Russell | ... | music consultant |
Ron Searles | ... | music recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Ken Chubb | ... | script editor |
Allen Wylie | ... | script supervisor (as Al Wylie) |
Transportation Department
Glen Avigdor | ... | vehicle coordinator |
Dino Bavaro | ... | driver |
Robert Dias | ... | driver |
Mark Wihak | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Tony Botelho | ... | design coordinator |
Jim Burt | ... | creative head |
K.K. Chan | ... | chyron operator |
Ken Chubb | ... | story editor |
Jane Conway | ... | animal wrangler |
Gary Douglas | ... | stand-in |
Ian Douglas | ... | stand-in |
Helicia Glucksman | ... | unit publicist |
Twila Linden | ... | production coordinator |
Gerry O'Hanley | ... | staging crew leader |
Kathy Sasek | ... | special duties assistant |
Lee Sellick | ... | production consultant |