Directed by
Barry J. Hershey |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
R. Buckingham | ||
Barry J. Hershey |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
William Dance | ... | producer |
David D. Johnson | ... | producer |
Jay Roach | ... | producer |
Music by
John Frizzell |
Cinematography by
Frederick Elmes |
Editing by
Marc Grossman |
Casting By
Judy Courtney |
Production Design by
Tim Colohan |
Art Direction by
Mark Worthington |
Costume Design by
Melinda Eshelman |
Production Management
Steven Kaminsky | ... | additional post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris Edmonds | ... | first assistant director |
Michelle Edmonds | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Gert Broekema | ... | property master: second unit |
Stoney Emshwiller | ... | set dresser |
Philip Mayor | ... | storyboard artist |
Gay Perello | ... | property master |
Drew Schultz | ... | Propmaker |
Sound Department
Laura Harris Atkinson | ... | dialogue editor (as Laura R. Harris) |
Dino Dimuro | ... | sound effects editor |
Ezra Dweck | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew Iadarola | ... | supervising re-recording mixer |
David Kneupper | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Peter J. Lehman | ... | sound effects editor |
Ken McLaughlin | ... | production sound mixer |
Glenn T. Morgan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Rick Morris | ... | sound editor |
Patrick Orsbun | ... | boom operator |
James Wright | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Bill Meadows | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Joel P. Blanchard | ... | special effects foreman |
Dean W. Miller | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
David D. Johnson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Steve Koch | ... | miniatures |
Don Lee | ... | digital compositor |
Fred Manchento | ... | specialty technician |
Stunts
John-Clay Scott | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bonnie Blake | ... | first assistant camera (as Bonnie S. Blake) |
Sandra Chandler | ... | additional camera operator |
Matthew Dorsey | ... | electrician |
Tom Houghton | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Troy Hovick | ... | best boy grip: troi wilson |
Michael Katz | ... | gaffer |
William Robinson | ... | assistant camera |
Mike Savage | ... | grip |
Michael Shore | ... | key grip |
R. Michael Stringer | ... | grip |
Brooks Tomb | ... | best boy electric |
Brian 'Wheat' Villegas | ... | rigging best boy |
Editorial Department
William Dance | ... | editor: projection sequences |
Music Department
Richard Bronskill | ... | orchestrator |
Brent Brooks | ... | music editor |
Daniel Gaber | ... | music editor |
David G. Russell | ... | orchestrator |
Rick Winquest | ... | music scoring mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Ronit Ravich-Boss | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jamie Lynn Arsenault | ... | production coordinator |
Robert Easton | ... | dialogue coach |
Cynthia Phillips | ... | first assistant accountant |
Rachel E. Prentiss | ... | production accountant |