Series Directed by
Lee Bonner | ... | (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Steven Robman | ... | (2 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Donna Deitch | ... | (1 episode, 1996) |
Robert Lieberman | ... | (1 episode, 1996) |
Tim Hunter | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Jerry Jameson | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Peter Markle | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Arvin Brown | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Michael Nankin | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Writing Credits
Ron Bass | ... | (creator) (21 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Ron Bass | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 1996) |
Jane Rusconi | ... | (creator) (21 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Jacquelyn Blain | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 1996) |
Stephen Kronish | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 1996) |
David Ehrman | ... | (unknown episodes) |
James Kramer | ... | (series) (unknown episodes) |
David Rupel | ... | (staff writer) (unknown episodes) |
Series Cast complete, awaiting verification
Series Produced by
Ron Bass | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 1996) |
Clifton Campbell | ... | producer (1 episode, 1996) |
Stephen Kronish | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 1996) |
James Kramer | ... | supervising producer (unknown episodes) |
Robert Lieberman | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Vahan Moosekian | ... | producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Russ Landau | ... | (7 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Christopher Klatman | ... | (4 episodes, 1997) |
Michael Hoenig | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Dan Foliart | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Cinematography by
Lowell Peterson | ... | (18 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Vic Goss | ... | (1 episode, 1996) |
Victor Goss | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Editing by
Robert L. Sinise | ... | (1 episode, 1996) |
Jimmy Giritlian | ... | (unknown episodes) |
David B. Post | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting By
Eric Dawson | ... | (21 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Carol Kritzer | ... | (21 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Robert J. Ulrich | ... | (21 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Series Production Design by
Carlos Barbosa | ... | (8 episodes, 1997) |
Stephen Storer | ... | (1 episode, 1996) |
Brandy Alexander | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Set Decoration by
Ellen Brill | ... | (21 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Marcia Calosio | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume Design by
Giovanna Ottobre-Melton | ... | (19 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Series Makeup Department
Loretta James-Demasi | ... | key makeup artist (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Production Management
Richard T. Schor | ... | unit production manager (unknown episodes) |
Robert E. Warner | ... | unit production manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rick Johnson | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 1996) |
Brad Michaelson | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 1996) |
Jeff Srednick | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Art Department
Mike Malone | ... | on-set dresser (21 episodes, 1996-1997) |
John Kersey | ... | construction coordinator (20 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Maike Both | ... | buyer (unknown episodes) |
Edward J. Franklin | ... | set constructor (unknown episodes) |
Steve Roll | ... | propmaker (unknown episodes) |
Gregg Singer | ... | lead man (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Jerry Jacobson | ... | sound effects editor (19 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Ed Fassl | ... | on-set adr (11 episodes, 1997) |
Dirk Stout | ... | sound utility (1 episode, 1996) |
Bryan M. Cahill | ... | boom operator (unknown episodes) |
Lee Dragu | ... | supervising sound editor: pilot (unknown episodes) |
Marti D. Humphrey | ... | re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Ray O'Reilly | ... | re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Mike Olman | ... | re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Timothy Pearson | ... | foley artist (unknown episodes) |
Von Varga | ... | boom operator (unknown episodes) |
Series Special Effects by
James Fredburg | ... | special effects coordinator (3 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Cory R. Starr | ... | special effects supervisor (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Visual Effects by
Jerry Hogrewe | ... | main title design (unknown episodes) |
Series Stunts
Michael M. Vendrell | ... | stunt coordinator (19 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Ted Barba | ... | stunt actor / stunts (2 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Carol Daniels | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Terry James | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt pilot (unknown episodes) |
Diana R. Lupo | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Khristian Lupo | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
T.J. White | ... | utility stunts (unknown episodes) |
Brian Hite | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Chess | ... | camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam (18 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Ryan Manning | ... | electrician (11 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Christopher Goss | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (9 episodes, 1996) |
Mark Pickens | ... | dolly grip (4 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Erin Franklyn | ... | grip (1 episode, 1996) |
Jim Marquette | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1997) |
Joe Broderick | ... | Steadicam operator (unknown episodes) |
Clinton Dougherty | ... | camera operator (unknown episodes) |
Kevin 'Rambo' Fitzgerald | ... | best boy grip (unknown episodes) |
Phil Heath | ... | A Camera Dolly Grip (unknown episodes) |
Joel Jaspan | ... | grip (unknown episodes) |
Ron Wisnesky | ... | best boy electric (unknown episodes) |
Paul J. Lohmann | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) (5 episodes, 1996) |
Series Casting Department
Nelia Morago | ... | casting associate (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gina G. Aller | ... | set costumer (1 episode, 1996) |
Bess Stansell | ... | set costumer (unknown episodes) |
Series Location Management
Dianne Ketchum Friedgen | ... | location manager (19 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Series Music Department
Don Sanders | ... | music editor (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Robin Bianchi | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 1996) |
Maria Lease | ... | script supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Transportation Department
Chris Basso | ... | production van driver operator (21 episodes, 1996-1997) |
John F. Teeple | ... | transportation captain (2 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Tom Gilhooley | ... | transportation coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Series Additional Crew
Trish Pertschi | ... | assistant production coordinator (21 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Edward J. Franklin | ... | special set constructor (unknown episodes) |
Judy Race | ... | production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Scott Wells | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Jack E. Herman | ... | extras set coordinator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1997) |
M. Dal Walton III | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) (1 episode, 1996) |