Directed by
Paul Haggis |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Paul Haggis | ... | (written by) & |
Michael Maurer | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Paco Alvarez | ... | co-producer |
Paco Alvarez | ... | co-producer |
Syd Cappe | ... | executive producer |
Don Schneider | ... | associate producer |
Sandy Stern | ... | executive producer |
Nicolas Stiliadis | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Peter Breiner | ... | (music) |
Cinematography by
Vernon Layton | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Janice Hampton | ||
Nick Rotundo |
Casting By
Judith Holstra | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Raymond Lorenz |
Art Direction by
Ieva Romanova |
Set Decoration by
Ron Paley |
Costume Design by
Judith England |
Makeup Department
James D. Brown | ... | hair designer |
Catherine Davies | ... | makeup artist (as Cathie Davies Irvine) / makeup department head (as Catherine Davies Irvine) |
Production Management
Steve Arroyave | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Bradshaw | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Jannetta | ... | third assistant director |
Sarah Johnstone | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kenneth Coontz | ... | property master |
Kevin Pierson | ... | props |
David Stout | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Lawrence L. Commans | ... | boom operator (as Larry Commans) |
Tony Currie | ... | dialogue editor |
Dick Hansen | ... | utility sound |
John Hazen | ... | sound effects editor |
Marvin Lawrence | ... | sound effects editor |
Nick Rotundo | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lou Solakofski | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tony van den Akker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stephan von Hase | ... | sound mixer |
Kevin Ward | ... | sound effects editor |
Don White | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andy Malcolm | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Kenneth Coontz | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Janis Broka | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Adrian Dann | ... | camera trainee |
Edgar Egger | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Brad Harder | ... | gaffer |
David Hutton | ... | key grip |
Ossie Jung | ... | gaffer |
Glen Keenan | ... | second assistant camera |
Nigel Kirton | ... | camera operator |
Andris Matiss | ... | gaffer |
Nick Pearson | ... | dolly grip |
Dainis Silins | ... | electrician |
Gederts Silins | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Carol Dudley | ... | casting: Europe (as Carol L. Dudley) |
Anne Sketchley | ... | casting: Canada |
Nikki Valko | ... | casting associate: USA |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erika Larner | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Mara Ravins | ... | assistant costume designer |
Skaidrite Sila | ... | wardrobe coordinator |
Alissa Sullivan Haggis | ... | wardrobe assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jessica Landau | ... | assistant editor |
Marvin Lawrence | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ricardo Olivero | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Lilit 'Hank' Malins | ... | location manager |
Music Department
John Novello | ... | music coach: piano |
Don White | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne Link | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Sandy Creighton | ... | supervising coordinator |
Daniel Daly | ... | drum coach |
Lilija Liepina | ... | studio manager |
Michael Paszt | ... | assistant to producers |
Deborah Stout | ... | set nurse |
Zile Zichmanis | ... | production coordinator |
Lonnie Ramati | ... | production business affairs (uncredited) |