Directed by
Yves Angelo |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Yves Angelo | ||
Jean Cosmos | ||
Véronique Lagrange | ||
Honoré de Balzac | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Gérard Depardieu | ... | Le colonel-comte Amédé Chabert | |
Fanny Ardant | ... | Rose Chapotel, comtesse Ferraud | |
Fabrice Luchini | ... | Derville | |
André Dussollier | ... | Le comte Ferraud | |
Daniel Prévost | ... | Amédée Boucard - l'avoué | |
Olivier Saladin | ... | Hure | |
Maxime Leroux | ... | Le clerc Godeschal | |
Eric Elmosnino | ... | Desroches | |
Guillaume Romain | ... | Simonin | |
Patrick Bordier | ... | Boutin | |
Claude Rich | ... | Chamblin | |
Jean Cosmos | ... | Costaz | |
Jacky Nercessian | ... | Delbecq | |
Albert Delpy | ... | Maître Sarrazin - le notaire | |
Marc Maidenberg | ... | Un domestique | |
Romane Bohringer | ... | Sophie - la femme de chambre | |
Valérie Bettencourt | ... | Julie | |
Florence Guerfy | ... | Une cliente | |
Julie Depardieu | ... | Mathilde - une domestique | |
Isabelle Wolfe | ... | Le religieuse | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Henry Darbray | ... | Le boutiquier (uncredited) | |
Olivier Py | ... | Un bretteur (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jean-Louis Livi | ... | producer |
Bernard Marescot | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Bernard Lutic |
Editing by
Thierry Derocles |
Production Design by
Bernard Vézat |
Costume Design by
Franca Squarciapino |
Makeup Department
Agathe Moro | ... | hair stylist |
Thi Thanh Tu Nguyen | ... | makeup artist |
Thi-Loan Nguyen | ... | makeup artist |
Jean-Christophe Roger | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Patrick Bordier | ... | production manager |
Lew Rywin | ... | production manager |
Marc Vadé | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Frédéric Blum | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Michel Conche | ... | on-set propmaster |
Sylvie Deldon | ... | assistant decorator |
Henri Lorente | ... | carpenter |
Arnaud Putman | ... | swing gang |
Enrique Santana | ... | painter |
Bertrand Terreyre | ... | carpenter |
Waldemar Weiss | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Bernard Chaumeil | ... | boom operator |
Pierre Gamet | ... | sound engineer |
Gérard Lamps | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Tisserand | ... | sound mixer assistant |
Stunts
Jacek Kadlubowski | ... | stunts |
Krzysztof Kotowski | ... | stunts |
Zbigniew Modej | ... | stunts |
Jacek Ryniewicz | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sylwester Zawadzki | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Damien Bret | ... | electrician |
Patrick de Ranter | ... | steadicam operator |
Dominique Delguste | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Alain Ducousset | ... | first assistant camera |
Roland Gautherin | ... | key grip |
Marc Koninckx | ... | steadicam operator |
Olivier Martin | ... | grip |
Patrick Renault | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gilles Bodu-Lemoine | ... | wardrobe (as Gilles Bodu) |
Editorial Department
Frédéric J. Lozet | ... | trainee assistant editor |
Sylvie Petat | ... | assistant editor & dialogue editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Véronique Lagrange | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Élizabeth Boorn | ... | production secretary |
Pierre Choumeurthe | ... | production assistant |
François Hardy | ... | animal wrangler |
Andrzej Tarasewicz | ... | medical service |