Directed by
John Eyres |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Stephen Lister | ... | (screenplay) |
Eric Poppen | ... | (dialogue) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Bill Paxton | ... | Tucker | |
Lindsay Frost | ... | Terri Flynn | |
John Hurt | ... | Villano | |
Louis Gossett Jr. | ... | Capt. MacCandless | |
Paul Ganus | ... | Connor | |
Musetta Vander | ... | Katya | |
Andrew Lamond | ... | Schaefer | |
Mark Phelan | ... | Rickman | |
Alex Gaona | ... | Boy | |
Angela Gordon | ... | Jorjivik | |
Boris Lee Krutonog | ... | Rourke | |
Jennifer Naud | ... | Rookie Cop | |
Steve Barbro | ... | Officer Jenkins | |
Todd Jeffries | ... | LaRue | |
Bill Woodbridge | ... | Jacobs | |
David St. James | ... | Attendant | |
Red Horton | ... | Rovello | |
Steve Blackwood | ... | Bio-Team Member #1 | |
Eddie Allen | ... | Bio-team Member #2 | |
Craig Diffenderfer | ... | Bio-team Member #3 | |
Frank G. Davis | ... | Tramp | |
Kevin E. West | ... | Locker Room Cop | |
Stan Yale | ... | Bum | |
Michael Halsey | ... | Tired Cop | |
Jefferson Zuma Jay Wagner | ... | Gunman (as Jefferson Wagner) | |
Kelsey Lauren Leigh | ... | Flashback Wife (as Debb Lee Phillips) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Scott Atkins | ... | Bio-team Member (uncredited) | |
Ralph Moratz | ... | Corpse (uncredited) |
Produced by
Scott Atkins | ... | associate producer |
John Eyres | ... | producer |
Sholom Gelt | ... | associate producer (as a different name) |
Geoff Griffiths | ... | producer (as Geoff Griffith) |
Michael Polaire | ... | line producer |
Rüdiger von Spies | ... | executive producer (as Ruediger von Spies) |
Stan Wertlieb | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Frank Becker |
Cinematography by
Alan M. Trow |
Editing by
Joel Goodman |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Mark Harris |
Art Direction by
Jeryd Pojawa | ||
Dara Waxman | ... | (as Dara Lauren Waxman) |
Set Decoration by
Leora Tobias |
Costume Design by
Meg Goodwin |
Makeup Department
René Dashiell Kerby | ... | key hair stylist / makeup department head |
Production Management
Amanda I. Kirpaul | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John C. Hartigan | ... | second unit director |
Red Horton | ... | second unit director |
Robert Lee | ... | first assistant director / second unit director |
Chris Lewis | ... | second second assistant director |
Robert Lorenz | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Shelly McKnight | ... | lead set painter (as Shelley McKnight) |
Glenda Rovello | ... | assistant art director / set designer |
Issy Shabtay | ... | construction coordinator |
Matsune Suzuki | ... | Introvision art department |
Michael Wylie | ... | property master |
Gary Young | ... | modelmaker |
Charles Wood | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jimmy Busceme | ... | sound recordist |
Stephen Bushelman | ... | sound supervisor |
Lisle Engle | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Evje | ... | sound mixer |
Matt Green | ... | sound effects editor |
Bess Hopper | ... | foley walker |
Dennis Patterson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert R. Rutledge | ... | sound supervisor (as Bob Rutledge) |
Winfred Tennison | ... | boom operator |
Duce Vines | ... | sound effects editor |
Elmo Weber | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Siciliano | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Douglas Calli | ... | model shop supervisor |
John C. Hartigan | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Clint Colver | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris Dawson | ... | visual effects camera assistant |
David Fogg | ... | visual effects second assistant camera |
Karl J. Martin | ... | visual effects model maker |
John P. Mesa | ... | visual effects cameraman / visual effects supervisor |
William Mesa | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Timothy Niver | ... | model maker |
John T. Van Vliet | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Mark Alberi | ... | stunts (as Mark Alburi) |
Victoria Ann Bolt | ... | stunts (as Victoria Bolt) |
Chuck Borden | ... | stunts |
John Cann | ... | stunts |
Caron Colvett | ... | stunts |
Bret Culpepper | ... | stunts |
James Ent | ... | stunts |
Joseph S. Griffo | ... | stunts |
Mike Hirst | ... | stunts |
Red Horton | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rick Kahana | ... | stunts (as Sensei Rick Kahana) |
Maria R. Kelly | ... | stunts (as Maria Kelly) |
Frank Lauifi | ... | stunts |
Dan Loyd | ... | stunts |
Dennis Madalone | ... | stunts (as Dennis Danger Madalone) |
Vincent Mazella Jr. | ... | stunt performer |
Vincent J. Mazella | ... | stunts (as Vincent Mazzella) |
Dawn Mazzella | ... | stunts |
Bufort McClerkins | ... | stunts |
Joe Murphy | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Ric New | ... | stunts |
Alan Oliney | ... | stunts |
Jan Michael Shultz | ... | stunts (as Jan Schultz) |
Monty L. Simons | ... | stunts (as Monty Simmons) |
Dale Steinek | ... | stunts |
Neezer Tarleton | ... | stunts |
Chester E. Tripp III | ... | stunt double: Bill Paxton (as Chester Tripp) |
Bob M. Unzueta | ... | stunts (as Bob Unzueta) |
Joe Witherell | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
William Daimont | ... | key grip |
Jonathan D. Guerra | ... | gaffer |
Michael E. Little | ... | camera operator |
Roger Meilink | ... | best boy electric |
Ann Melvin | ... | assistant camera |
Rob Morey | ... | first assistant camera |
David C. Negrin | ... | first assistant camera |
Carlo Ontal | ... | still photographer |
Derek Paulin | ... | electrician |
Cynthia Pusheck | ... | underwater photographer |
Pedro Sandoval | ... | second assistant camera |
Kassa Zakadi | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ann Miller | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Dan Muscarella | ... | color timer |
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Michael Patrick O'Brien | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Frank Becker | ... | music performer |
Doug Norwine | ... | musician: woodwinds |
Todd Smallwood | ... | musician: guitars |
Script and Continuity Department
Renée Rosenfeld | ... | script supervisor (as Renee Rosenfeld) |
Transportation Department
Nancy Lowry | ... | personal driver |
Mark A. Melillo | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Bobby Angelle | ... | stand-in: McCandless |
Scott Atkins | ... | Sales Executive |
Scott S. Atkins | ... | Sales Executive |
Marina Bailey | ... | unit publicist |
Janice Corl | ... | stand-in: Flynn |
Angelique A. Costanza | ... | assistant production accountant |
Susan P. McCarthy | ... | production coordinator |
Dave Moordigian | ... | stand-in: Tucker (as David Moordigan) |
Margaret Norton | ... | stand-in: Flynn |
Dale Steinek | ... | double: Lindsay Frost |