Directed by
Ross Gibson |
Writing Credits
Ross Gibson | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lynette Curran | ... | Pearl Elkington | |
John Doyle | ... | Mr Keats | |
Tibor Gyapjas | ... | Manny | |
Agnieszka Perepeczko | ... | Alexandra | |
Richard Roxburgh | ... | Johnny | |
Paul Chubb | ... | Sergeant Jack Grant | |
Paul Goddard | ... | Bobby | |
Kristoffer Greaves | ... | Kogarah | |
Gandhi MacIntyre | ... | Lester | |
Noah Taylor | ... | Skip | |
Adam Leane | ... | Tatts | |
Amanda Roff | ... | Girl in Bus | |
Brendon Walker | ... | Young Robber | |
Greg Hibbins | ... | Young Robber | |
Don Reid | ... | Lyons | |
Scott Tibbets | ... | Manny's Gang | |
Cristian Lavin | ... | Manny's Gang (as a different name) | |
Sitthixay Ditthavong | ... | Manny's Gang | |
William McInnes | ... | Vince | |
Phil Meacham | ... | Phil | |
Tony Lo | ... | Taxi Driver | |
Sam Toomey | ... | Cafe Worker | |
John Hinde | ... | Darcy | |
Nicholas Gledhill | ... | Young Drug Taker | |
Charlton Hill | ... | Young Drug Taker (as Andrew Hill) | |
Grant Goldman | ... | Radio Voice (voice) |
Produced by
John Cruthers | ... | producer |
Adrienne Parr | ... | co-producer |
Cinematography by
Jane Castle |
Editing by
Andrew Plain |
Casting By
Alison Barrett |
Production Design by
Edie Kurzer |
Art Direction by
Will Soeterboek |
Costume Design by
Amanda Lovejoy |
Makeup Department
Angela Bodini | ... | makeup artist |
Rebecca Simon | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Adrienne Parr | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Angus Clunies-Ross | ... | third assistant director |
Elizabeth Lovell | ... | second assistant director |
Corrie Soeterboek | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ruth Bracegirdle | ... | stand-by props |
Sally Moonie | ... | scenic artist |
Astrid Munday | ... | scenic artist |
Sound Department
Gethin Creagh | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bronwyn Murphy | ... | sound recordist |
Andrew Plain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Angus Robertson | ... | a.d.r. mixer / foley mixer |
Stunts
Bernard Ledger | ... | stunt coordinator (as Bernie Ledger) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ian Bosman | ... | generator operator |
Phil Golombick | ... | camera operator (as Philip Golombick) |
Stephen Gordon | ... | best boy |
Mike Kelly | ... | focus puller |
Greg Molineaux | ... | key grip |
Peter Pecotic | ... | third electrics |
David Williamson | ... | camera operator |
Jules Wurm | ... | clapper loader (as Julie Wurm) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kate Green | ... | stand-by wardrobe |
Rosalea Hood | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Tony Manning | ... | color grading |
Tania Nehme | ... | assistant editor |
Ian Russell | ... | lab liaison |
Shawn Seet | ... | second assistant editor |
Location Management
Pip Brown | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Heather Oxenham | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Liane Collwell | ... | production accountant |
Christine Johnson | ... | production coordinator |
Gayle Lake | ... | unit publicist |
Nicky Marshall | ... | production runner |
Annie O'Halloran | ... | unit nurse |
Gemma Rawsthorne | ... | supervising accountant |
Wendy Thompson | ... | workshop director |