Directed by
Bert I. Gordon |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Stephen Katz | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Robert Forster | ... | Lou Cherney | |
Lydie Denier | ... | Nicole St. James | |
Caren Kaye | ... | Leah | |
Phillip Glasser | ... | Joey | |
Michael Harris | ... | Dorian (as M.K. Harris) | |
Ellen Geer | ... | Mary Kulik | |
Jack Carter | ... | Old Priest | |
Henry Brown | ... | Felson | |
Marlena Giovi | ... | Betty Calabrese | |
Al Pugliese | ... | Sal Calabrese | |
Leslie Scarborough | ... | Karen Rhodes (as Leslie Huntly) | |
Nick Angotti | ... | Ed Rhodes | |
Trent Dolan | ... | Hartman | |
Rena Riffel | ... | Erica Dunn | |
RCB | ... | Domingo | |
J.P. Bumstead | ... | Henry | |
Daryl Anderson | ... | Jilly | |
Michael D'Agosta | ... | Attendant | |
Julianna McCarthy | ... | Mrs. O'Hara | |
Marilyn Joi | ... | Hooker | |
Robin Bach | ... | Tony | |
Keith Anthony | ... | Blonde | |
Arnold Bankston | ... | Detective #1 (as Arnold Bankston III) | |
Dan Leegant | ... | Detective #2 | |
Alex Sellar | ... | Young Priest | |
Susan Sandberg | ... | Waitress | |
Jay Arlen Jones | ... | Black Romeo (as J. Arlen Jones) | |
D. Franki Horner | ... | Marcy | |
Elizabeth Moore | ... | Artist | |
Holly Hawk | ... | Pedestrian | |
Debra Lamb | ... | Fire Eater / Dancer | |
Alonzo Brown | ... | Bar Tough |
Produced by
Ray Fox | ... | associate producer |
Bert I. Gordon | ... | producer |
Henry Plitt | ... | executive producer (as Henry G. Plitt) |
Music by
Norman Henry Mamey | ... | (as Norman Mamey) |
Cinematography by
Thomas F. Denove | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Barbara J. Boguski | ... | (as Barbara Boguski) |
Casting By
Barbara Baldavin | ||
Joseph D'Agosta |
Production Design by
Genevive Moore |
Art Direction by
Adam Leventhal | ||
Lisa Monti |
Makeup Department
Teresa M. Austin | ... | key hair stylist (as Teresa Austin) / key makeup artist (as Teresa Austin) |
Mitchell J. Coughlin | ... | makeup effects assistant (as Mitch Coughlin) |
David B. Miller | ... | special makeup effects |
Carl F. Sorsenson | ... | makeup effects assistant |
Vera Yurtchuk | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Cheryl Fox | ... | production supervisor |
Mike Frankovich Jr. | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Hornstein | ... | second assistant director |
Maurice Marks | ... | second second assistant director |
Phil Morini | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Christopher Cleary | ... | leadman |
Mike Hands | ... | property master (as Mikel Hands) |
David Lear | ... | property master |
Caryn Marcus | ... | set dresser |
Peter K. Orr | ... | set dresser (as Peter Orr) |
Mona Personius | ... | set dresser |
Gregg Stempel | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Bill W. Benton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ed Cook | ... | looping |
Linda Cook | ... | looping (as Linda Overlin-Cook) |
Midge Costin | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tim Dornberg | ... | looping |
Jay M. Harding | ... | re-recording mixer |
Susan Kurtz | ... | sound editor |
Billy Parolini | ... | boom operator |
G. Bruno Stempel | ... | boom operator (as G. 'Bruno' Stempel) |
John J. Stephens | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gerald B. Wolfe | ... | production sound mixer (as Jerry Wolfe) |
Special Effects by
Frank Dionne | ... | special effects first assistant |
Kevin McCarthy | ... | special effects coordinator |
Dell Rheaume | ... | special effects assistant (as Dell Rhemume) |
Stunts
Clay Boss | ... | stunt player |
Geoff Brewer | ... | stunt player (as Geof Brewer) |
Bill Couch | ... | stunt player |
Phil Culotta | ... | stunt player |
Donna Evans | ... | stunt player |
Joe Gilbride | ... | stunt player |
Andy Gill | ... | stunt player |
Terry Jackson | ... | stunt player |
Al Jones | ... | stunt coordinator |
Brett A. Jones | ... | stunt player (as Brett Jones) |
Maria R. Kelly | ... | stunt player (as Maria Kelly) |
Larry Nicholas | ... | stunt player |
Brad Orrison | ... | stunt player |
Jimmy Ortega | ... | stunt player |
Rex Pierson | ... | stunt player |
Debby Lynn Ross | ... | stunt player (as Debby Ross) |
Erik Stabenau | ... | stunt player |
Edward J. Ulrich | ... | stunt player |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jerry Antonetti | ... | grip |
Neil Ayers | ... | second assistant camera |
Alicia Craft | ... | first assistant camera |
Craig Delaney | ... | best boy electric |
Richard Delconnor | ... | grip |
Ted Eachus | ... | dolly grip |
Bobby Foster | ... | electrician |
Jay Gilman | ... | gaffer |
Lisa Harper | ... | best boy grip |
Steven Harper | ... | electrician (as Steve Harper) / swing grip (as Steve Harper) |
Dwayne Lyon | ... | electrician |
Bob Myers | ... | key grip |
Mike Pryor | ... | best boy electric |
Enrique Puig | ... | electrician |
Alexander Salazar | ... | best boy grip (as Alex Salazar) |
Patrick T. Shea | ... | first assistant camera (as Patrick Shea) |
Bryan Teafoe | ... | electrician |
Ken Thompson | ... | still photographer |
Joe Torres | ... | key grip |
Mark E. Trembath | ... | gaffer (as Mark Trembath) |
Lou Weinert | ... | second assistant camera |
Jeffrey Wright | ... | grip (as Jeff 'Gonzo' Wright) |
Casting Department
Robin Digby | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Bardo | ... | key wardrobe |
Julia Bartholomew | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Julie Bartholomew) |
Editorial Department
Ralph Milliken | ... | negative cutter |
Ann L. Thornberg | ... | assistant film editor (as Ann Thornberg) |
Location Management
Garrett Hogan | ... | locations (as Garrett Hogan jr) |
Kimberly Lansing | ... | locations |
John Rode | ... | locations |
Maria Smith | ... | locations |
Joe Sprosty | ... | locations |
Script and Continuity Department
Diana Valentine | ... | script supervisor (as Diana Valentine-Stricklin) |
Martine Wood | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Billy Graf | ... | production transportation |
Roger Greer | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Julie Gorecki | ... | assistant: Mr Gordon |
Mike Greenwood | ... | key production assistant |
Pat Jackson | ... | teacher |
Richard Kim | ... | production accountant |
Joanna Leachman | ... | production secretary |
Bruce Leonhart | ... | production assistant |
Carol Malcolm | ... | production accountant |
Paul Manwaring | ... | production assistant |
Kim McDonald | ... | production secretary |
Tracy L. Moody | ... | craft service (as Tracy Moody) |
Mark L. Parrott | ... | production assistant (as Mark Parrott) |
Debra Piazzie | ... | key production assistant (as Debra Piazzi) |