Directed by
Peter Levin |
Writing Credits (WGA)
David Westheimer | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Jasmine Guy | ... | Theresa Hopkins | |
Anna Maria Horsford | ... | Barbara Evans | |
Mykelti Williamson | ... | Greg Hopkins (as Mykel T. Williamson) | |
Dwight Schultz | ... | Clifford Gillette | |
Lisa Banes | ... | Joanna Westrope | |
Neil Giuntoli | ... | Sam Scoggins (as Neil Gray Giuntoli) | |
Anita Dangler | ... | Miss Petrus | |
Richard Riehle | ... | Oscar Wendt | |
Dave Florek | ... | Claude Platt | |
Earl Billings | |||
Burton Collins | ... | Sperling | |
Mike Genovese | |||
Fitz Houston | ... | (as Fitzhugh G. Houston) | |
Paul Kent | |||
Michael Earl Reid | ... | Bannerman | |
Thomas Wagner | |||
Clifton Wells | ... | Security Guard | |
Sharon Simms | ... | Nancy LaPond | |
Janet Gunn | ... | Gloria Scoggins | |
Sierra Pecheur | ... | Judge Crowley | |
Richard G. Camphuis | ... | Uniform Officer | |
Joe El Rady | ... | Billy | |
Tony Ralph-Wilson | ... | Janitor | |
Ruth Silveira | ... | Woman | |
Michael Thoma | ... | First Reporter | |
Terry Wills | ... | Waiter | |
Krystal Shannon | ... | Baby Jenny | |
Keisha Shannon | ... | Baby Jenny | |
Kandis Shannon | ... | Baby Jenny | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ivonne Coll | ... | Francine Cortez | |
Jorga Caye | ... | Courtroom (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alan Beattie | ... | producer |
Dave Bell | ... | executive producer |
R.J. Louis | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Gary Chang |
Cinematography by
Tom Neuwirth |
Editing by
Richard Bracken |
Casting By
Peg Halligan |
Set Decoration by
Greta Grigorian |
Costume Design by
Ann Gray Lambert |
Makeup Department
Marietta Carter-Narcisse | ... | makeup artist (as Marietta A. Carter) |
Sterfon Demings | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
R.J. Louis | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Skip Beaudine | ... | first assistant director |
Melanie L. Knox | ... | dga trainee |
Warren R. Turner | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Bill Dietz | ... | property master (as William Dietz) |
Sound Department
Charles T. Knight | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert J. Babin | ... | key grip |
Terry Hall | ... | gaffer |
Editorial Department
Mario Von Korff | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Joe Madalena | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Sherry Whitfield | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lauren Malkasian | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Alexia Baum | ... | production coordinator (as Alexia Baum McCallin) |
Steve Herzberg | ... | legal advisor |