Directed by
Anthony J. Christopher |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
James Hundhausen | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Michelle McCormick | ... | Lisa | |
Ken Roberts | ... | Jeff | |
Joe Estevez | ... | Ernie (as Joe Phelan) | |
Alex Courtney | ... | Professor Caldwell | |
Steven Henry | ... | Brad | |
Blair Karsch | ... | Mark | |
Kitty | ... | Stephanie | |
Sky Nicholas | ... | Carol | |
Maureen O'Hanlon | ... | Sheila | |
Cindra Skotzko | ... | Cassie (as Cindra Hodgdon) | |
Roxanne Kernohan | ... | Ann | |
Christie Mucciante | ... | Karen | |
Herschel Savage | ... | Detective (as Harvey Cowen) | |
Rolo Swank | ... | Reporter | |
Rex Bellmore | ... | Ambulance Attendant #1 | |
Alan Corona | ... | Ambulance Attendant #2 | |
Gregg Giuffria | ... | Vigilante #1 (as Greg Giuffria) | |
Alvin Brown | ... | Vigilante #2 | |
Khalid Ali | ... | Vigilante #3 | |
Willie Ali | ... | Vigilante #4 | |
Serena King | ... | Sorority Girl |
Produced by
J. Richard Charbit | ... | executive producer |
Anthony J. Christopher | ... | producer |
Jim Putt | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Martin Mayo |
Cinematography by
David Lewis |
Casting By
Danalee May |
Makeup Department
Christine Allen | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Toni G | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Toni Garavaglia) / assistant makeup artist (as Toni Garavaglia) |
Lori Larson | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Wendi Lynne Tolkin | ... | key hair stylist (as Wendy Tolkin) / key makeup artist (as Wendy Tolkin) |
Production Management
Martha Early | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lee Alan McConnell | ... | second assistant director (as Lee McConnell) |
Kelly Schroeder | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Reginald Morris | ... | swing (as Reggie Morris) |
Bonnie Neilia | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Lee Alexander | ... | sound mixer |
Douglas B. Arnold | ... | sound mixer (as Doug Arnold) |
John H. Arrufat | ... | sound effects editor (as J.H. Arrufat) |
Gary Blufer | ... | sound effects recordist |
Virginia Cook-McGowan | ... | adr editor (as Virginia A. Cook) |
Linda Corbin | ... | foley mixer |
Gordon Ecker | ... | sound effects design (as Gordon Ecker Jr.) |
Carl Fischer | ... | boom operator |
Bruce Fortune | ... | sound effects editor |
Frank A. Fuller Jr. | ... | sound effects design |
David Gladstone | ... | boom operator |
David Kelson | ... | boom operator |
Gregg Landaker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Maslow | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sarah Monat | ... | foley walker (as Sarah Jacobs) |
Glenn T. Morgan | ... | supervising sound editor: Gordon Ecker Productions |
Donald Ortiz | ... | assistant sound effects editor (as Don Ortiz) |
Edward M. Steidele | ... | foley walker (as Ed Steidele) |
Becky Sullivan | ... | adr supervisor |
Marvin Walowitz | ... | foley supervisor |
Richard E. Yawn | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Huck Penzell | ... | optical coordinator |
Stunts
Charles Gillis | ... | stunts |
Eric Megison | ... | stunts |
Ray Singer | ... | stunts |
Dede Walter | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Victor Abbene | ... | gaffer |
Tim Anson | ... | best boy electric |
John Connell | ... | first assistant camera (as John A. Connell) |
William Roy Eckert | ... | key grip (as Bill Eckert) |
Chris Fenney | ... | best boy grip (as Chris Fenny) |
Bill Guerre | ... | grip |
Louie Mancuso | ... | best boy grip |
Kenneth Thornton | ... | second assistant camera (as Ken Thornton) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sherri Weiss | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Russell Bishop | ... | apprentice editor |
Hudson T. LeGrand | ... | assistant editor (as Hudson LeGrand) |
Danielle Peretz | ... | apprentice editor (as Danielle Cagaanan) |
Patricia Summers | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Weber | ... | negative cutter (as Chris Webber) |
Music Department
Jaime Cardenas | ... | music recording engineer |
Danalee May | ... | music coordinator |
Jerry Ross | ... | music supervisor |
Sergio Serrano | ... | music recording engineer |
Patricia Summers | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Diane Durant | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Rick Benavides | ... | assistant: Mr. Mayo |
Peter Byck | ... | production assistant |
James Caverly | ... | production assistant |
Susannah Cobb | ... | production assistant |
Brian E. Loft | ... | production assistant (as Brian Loft) |
Lollie Ortiz | ... | title designer |
Danielle Peretz | ... | production assistant (as Danielle Cagaanan) |