Directed by
Allan Francovich |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Allan Francovich | ... | (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Howard Dratch | ... | producer |
Allan Francovich | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Kevin Keating |
Editing by
Veronica Selver | ||
Veronica Selzer |
Art Direction by
Jack Appleyard | ||
Michael Arent |
Production Management
Howard Dratch | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Jack Appleyard | ... | titles |
Michael Arent | ... | titles |
Sound Department
Michael Becker | ... | additional sound |
Mark Berger | ... | additional sound / sound mix: Fantasy Studios / sound mixer |
Paul Elliott | ... | additional sound |
Alice Erber | ... | additional sound |
Maureen Gosling | ... | additional sound |
Tom Hurwitz | ... | additional sound |
José León | ... | additional sound |
Ralph Parker | ... | additional sound |
Steve Pinaky | ... | additional sound |
Jane Scantlebury | ... | sound effects |
Randal Shepard | ... | additional sound |
Peter Van Dyke | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Michael Shannon | ... | opticals |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Adair | ... | additional cinematography |
Peter Chapek | ... | additional cinematography |
Manuel Frometa | ... | lighting: Cuba |
Bobbi Godfrey | ... | additional cinematography (as Bob Godfrey) |
Tom Hurwitz | ... | additional cinematography |
Don Lanser | ... | additional cinematography |
Stephen Lighthill | ... | additional cinematography |
Tom McCarthy | ... | additional cinematography |
France McFarland | ... | additional cinematography |
Emilio Mola | ... | assistant camera: Cuba |
Jack Newman | ... | additional cinematography |
Glen Pearcy | ... | additional cinematography |
Jose Rivera | ... | additional cinematography |
John Searman | ... | additional cinematography |
Walter Teller | ... | additional cinematography |
Editorial Department
Greg Chapnick | ... | negative cutter |
Bob Dohrendorf | ... | post-production image |
Alice Erber | ... | second editor |
Deborah Hoffmann | ... | assistant editor (as Deborah Hoffman) |
James Lim | ... | post-production image |
Colleen Rohan | ... | transcriptionist |
Barry J. Spinello | ... | post-production image (as Barry Spinello) |
Cathy Zheutlin | ... | post-production image (as Cathy Zheutin) |
Location Management
Aurelio Cruz | ... | location arrangements: Cuba |
Music Department
Morton Marks | ... | musical advisor |
Transportation Department
Porfirio Sánchez | ... | transportation: Cuba |
Additional Crew
Michael Alef | ... | production accountant |
Janet Carver | ... | legal services |
Howard Dratch | ... | researcher |
Phil Elwood | ... | archival sound (as Phillip Elwood) |
Allan Francovich | ... | researcher |
Neal Gantcher | ... | legal services |
Sherman Grinberg | ... | archive film |
Jan Kraepelin | ... | archive film |
James Larson | ... | legal services |
Rodney Larson | ... | research assistant |
Marta Leana | ... | archival researcher: ICAIC |
Pierce Rafferty | ... | additional film researcher |
Bijan Sallani | ... | archive film |
Kathleen Weaver | ... | researcher |