Directed by
Nettie Peña |
Writing Credits
Thomas Bush | ... | (original story and screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Jake Steinfeld | ... | Jay Jones | |
Vinessa Shaw | ... | Angel Bradley | |
Peter De Paula | ... | Mistake Bradley | |
Don Edmonds | ... | Harold Bradley | |
Charles Hoyes | ... | Wayne | |
David Mielke | ... | Scott | |
Leia Naron | ... | Gail | |
Lisa Antille | ... | Maria (as Lisa Rodríguez) | |
Colette Trygg | ... | Jennifer | |
Sallee Young | ... | Linda | |
J. Kelly | ... | Cop #1 | |
R. Fouts | ... | Cop #2 | |
Victor Paddock | ... | First Victim | |
Rochelle Constanten | ... | Old Woman | |
Anne Cribbs | ... | Witness |
Produced by
Don Edmonds | ... | producer |
Jack Petty | ... | associate producer |
Alex Rebar | ... | executive producer |
Michael Saquella | ... | associate producer |
Rick Whitfield | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Richard Tufo | ... | (as Rich Tufo) |
Cinematography by
Don Stern |
Editing by
Nettie Peña |
Set Decoration by
Michael Saquella | ... | (as Mike Sequella) |
Makeup Department
Jack Petty | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Sharyon Reis Cobe | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Thomas Bush | ... | first assistant director |
Evzen Kolar | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Saquella | ... | property master (as Michael Sequella) |
Sound Department
Red Harrow | ... | sound effects editor |
Al Ramirez | ... | sound mixer |
Nick Stavros | ... | boom operator |
Jim Strong | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Randall Williams | ... | sound assistant (as Randal Williams) |
Special Effects by
Steve LaPorte | ... | special effects assistant (as Steve La Port) |
Charles Spurgeon | ... | special effects (as Charlie Spurgeon) |
Stunts
Don Edmonds | ... | stunt coordinator |
Vickie Yahn | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Frank Aguirre | ... | assistant camera |
Paul Bijou | ... | electrician |
Kenny Compton | ... | key grip |
Mike Dansky | ... | electrician: second unit |
Lynn Edwards | ... | still photographer |
Greg Ferguson | ... | lighting director |
Robert Fischer | ... | set operation grip (as Bob Fisher) |
Kevin Galbraith | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Larry Greese | ... | gaffer |
Jack Lucas | ... | first assistant camera |
Randy Nolen | ... | steadicam operator (as Randy Nolan) |
Mark E. Trembath | ... | key grip: second unit (as Mark Trembath) |
James R. Tynes | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Jim Tynes) |
Tom West | ... | gaffer: second unit / set operation grip (as Thomas W. West) |
Editorial Department
Ruth Abernathy | ... | negative cutter |
Lynn Edwards | ... | apprentice editor |
Victor Paddock | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Pax Whitfield | ... | music editor (as P.J. Whitfield) |
Script and Continuity Department
Honey Lynn Monohan | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Greg Brown | ... | production assistant |
Cery Perle | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Thomas Bush | ... | dedicatee: in memory of |
Susan Damante | ... | special thanks (as Susan Shaw) |
Barry R. Harrow | ... | special thanks (as Barry R. Harrow Esq.) |
Hilario S. Peña | ... | special thanks (as Dr. Hilario S. Peña) |
Mrs. Hilario S. Peña | ... | special thanks |
Larry Shaw | ... | special thanks |