Directed by
Peter Fonda |
Writing Credits
Thomas Matthiesen | ... | (story) |
Thomas Matthiesen | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Kelly Bohanon | ... | Karen Braden (as Kelley Bohanon) | |
Kevin Hearst | ... | Ronald | |
Caroline Hildebrand | ... | Isa Braden | |
Keith Carradine | ... | Arthur | |
Dale Hopkins | ... | Leslie | |
Fred Seagraves | ... | Dr. Lewis | |
Ted D'Arms | ... | George Braden | |
Joe Newman | ... | Cleve | |
Susan Kelly | ... | Nurse Nora | |
Meredith Hull | ... | Jennifer | |
Roy B. Ayers | ... | Elgin (as Roy Ayers) | |
Judy Motulsky | ... | Judy (as Judy Motolsky) | |
Kim Casper | ... | Anne | |
Debbie Scott | ... | Joanna | |
Devin Burke | ... | Michael | |
Earl Crabb | ... | Evans | |
Jeff Greene | ... | Hitchhiker | |
Chris Fox | ... | Hitchhiker | |
Peter Riches | ... | Military Technician | |
Jim Speck | ... | Officer | |
Scott Hoffman | ... | Jensen | |
Jared Fitzgerald | ... | Guard | |
Michael Kriss | ... | Future Man | |
Vicki Dietrich | ... | Future Girl | |
Erica Joeres | ... | Future Woman |
Produced by
William Hayward | ... | producer |
Anthony T. Mazzola | ... | associate producer (as Anthony Mazzola) |
Eugene Mazzola | ... | coordinating producer |
Music by
Bruce Langhorne |
Cinematography by
Bruce Logan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chuck McClelland |
Art Direction by
Jeremy Kay |
Makeup Department
Ted Coodley | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Jack Beckett | ... | executive in charge of production |
Anthony T. Mazzola | ... | production manager (as Anthony Mazzola) |
Joel Chernoff | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rick Marcus | ... | assistant director |
David McGiffert | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Larry Azman | ... | property master |
Sound Department
John Brumbaugh | ... | sound |
Rich Harrison | ... | sound effects editor / sound effects |
David Schneiderman | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Roger George | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Blair Brooks | ... | assistant camera |
Tom Coleman | ... | best boy |
John Grahm | ... | assistant camera |
Robert Isenberg | ... | assistant camera (as Bob Isenberg) |
Jan Kiesser | ... | assistant camera |
Jim Lavin | ... | key grip |
Vern Matthews | ... | key grip |
Melton Maxwell | ... | electrical gaffer (as Mel Maxwell) |
Peter Riches | ... | still photographer |
Richard Yuricich | ... | assistant camera (as Dick Yuricich) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joyce Malleur | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Richard Mazzola | ... | assistant film editor |
Music Department
Bruce Langhorne | ... | music performer |
Natalie Mucyn | ... | music editor |
Transportation Department
Loren Ewing | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Mitchell Brisker | ... | production assistant |
Nancy Giebink | ... | production assistant (as Nancy Gibenk) |
Susan Kelly | ... | production secretary |
Richard Krupp | ... | security officer |
Len Marsal | ... | assistant to producer |
Eugene Mazzola | ... | production coordinator |
Natalie Mucyn | ... | leathers |