Robert De Niro
Goodfellas, Raging Bull, Taxi Driver, The Godfather: Part II, Once Upon a Time in America, Midnight Run, Cape Fear, Heat, The Untouchables, Meet the Parents
(Chosen by The-Social-Introvert)
But lo and behold your rescue ship has capsized after you climbed aboard and you find yourself swimming towards another desert island! At least you managed to stash a Mini-TV, Blu-Ray player, electricity supply and an entire filmography of a film actor in your backpack from the cabin. What are the chances?!
But whose body of work would you take with you?
Choose from the following (chosen by IMDB poll board members)
Note: The body of work does not include cameo roles, TV shows and bit parts. Lead and Supporting roles only
Goodfellas, Raging Bull, Taxi Driver, The Godfather: Part II, Once Upon a Time in America, Midnight Run, Cape Fear, Heat, The Untouchables, Meet the Parents
(Chosen by The-Social-Introvert)
Die Hard, Pulp Fiction, Die Hard: With a Vengeance, Twelve Monkeys, The Fifth Element, The Sixth Sense, Unbreakable , Sin City, Over the Hedge, Looper
(Chosen by Mega_wizard)
Schindler's List, Red Dragon, The Curse of the Were-Rabbit, Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire, In Bruges, The Hurt Locker, The Grand Budapest Hotel, Skyfall , The Reader, The English Patient
(Chosen by IoreksDaemon)
Five Easy Pieces, Chinatown, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest, The Shining, Terms of Endearment, Batman, A Few Good Men, As Good as It Gets, About Schmidt, The Departed
(Chosen by DoctorBuster)
The Public Enemy, Blonde Crazy, Lady Killer, Jimmy the Gent, 'G' Men, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Angels with Dirty Faces, The Roaring Twenties, Yankee Doodle Dandy, White Heat
(Chosen by misspaddylee)
Interview with the Vampire, Se7en, Twelve Monkeys, Fight Club, Snatch, Babel, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button, Inglourious Basterds, Fury
(Chosen by kobe_q)
The Maltese Falcon, Casablanca, Sahara, The Big Sleep, The Treasure of the Sierra Madre, Key Largo, In a Lonely Place, The Enforcer, The African Queen, We're No Angels
(Chosen by Dweezer)
Driving Miss Daisy, The Shawshank Redemption, Unforgiven, Se7en, Amistad, RED, The Dark Knight, Million Dollar Baby, Unleashed, Oblivion
(Chosen by cartman_1337)
True Grit, The Godfather, The Godfather: Part II, Network, Apocalypse Now, Open Range, The Road, The Judge, Joe Kidd, The Natural, The Outfit
(Chosen by albstein)
(500) Days of Summer, Kick-Ass, Let Me In, Hugo, Dark Shadows, Kick-Ass 2, Carrie, Muppets Most Wanted, If I Stay, The Equalizer
(Chosen by masandaglinus123)
The Fly, Beetlejuice, The Accidental Tourist, Thelma & Louise, A League of Their Own, The Long Kiss Goodnight, Stuart Little, Stuart Little 2, Quick Change, Hero
(Chosen by chockfullofrock)
Glengarry Glen Ross, Swimming with Sharks, The Usual Suspects, Se7en, A Time to Kill, L.A. Confidential, The Negotiator, A Bug's Life, American Beauty, K-PAX
(Chosen by peaspot)
The Godfather, Serpico, Heat, Dog Day Afternoon, The Insider, And Justice for All, Scarface, Glengarry Glen Ross, Scent of a Woman, Carlito's Way
(Chosen by alioth4)
The Lion in Winter, A Bridge Too Far, The Elephant Man, The Silence of the Lambs, Howards End, Dracula, Chaplin, Legends of the Fall, The World's Fastest Indian, Fracture
(Chosen by TsarStepan)
Big, Philadelphia, Forrest Gump, Apollo 13, Toy Story, Saving Private Ryan, The Green Mile, Cast Away, Catch Me If You Can, Road to Perdition
(Chosen by jamesh5)
State of Grace, Carlito's Way, Dead Man Walking, The Game, The Thin Red Line, Sweet and Lowdown, Mystic River, 21 Grams, Persepolis, Milk
(Chosen by rubyfruit76)
American Graffiti, Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back, Raiders of the Lost Ark, Blade Runner, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi, Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom, Witness, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade, The Fugitive
(Chosen by michaelfool)
Titanic, Gangs of New York, Catch Me If You Can, The Departed, Blood Diamond, Shutter Island, Inception, Django Unchained, The Wolf of Wall Street, The Revenant
(Chosen by KhaledKalache)
Malcolm X, Philadelphia, He Got Game, The Hurricane, Remember the Titans, Training Day, Man on Fire, Inside Man, Flight, American Gangster
(Chosen by James_Dangolfini)
PK, Talaash, 3 Idiots, Ghajini, Like Stars on Earth, Rang De Basanti, Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India, Sarfarosh, Earth, Mumbai Diaries
(Chosen by Dibyayan_Chakravorty)
The Italian Job, Sleuth, Inception, Batman Begins, The Man Who Would Be King, The Dark Knight, Interstellar, Kingsman: The Secret Service, Harry Brown, Children of Men
(Chosen by tylerlkeller)
Seven Samurai, Yojimbo, Sanjuro, Rashomon, Throne of Blood, The Bad, Sleep Well, Stray Dog, Drunken Angel, Red Beard, Shogun
(Chosen by prplayer)
Bad Boys, Bad Boys II, Men in Black, I Robot, Seven Pounds, I am Legend, Ali, The Pursuit of Happiness, Enemy of the State, Independence Day
(Chosen by Mmmalk)
American Psycho, Equilibrium, The Machinist, The Fighter, The Dark Knight, The Prestige, Batman Begins, Rescue Dawn, 3:10 to Yuma, American Hustle
(Chosen by Petsmart)
Conan the Barbarian, Predator, The Terminator, Commando, The Running Man, The Expendables 2, Total Recall, Terminator 2, True Lies, Kindergarten Cop
(Chosen by HughHoney)