Menu
All
All
Titles
TV Episodes
Celebs
Companies
Keywords
Advanced Search
Watchlist
Sign In
Sign In
New Customer?
Create account
EN
Fully supported
English (United States)
Partially supported
Français (Canada)
Français (France)
Deutsch (Deutschland)
हिंदी (भारत)
Italiano (Italia)
Português (Brasil)
Español (España)
Español (México)
Use app
Back
Biography
Awards
IMDbPro
All topics
Awards
Elena Beatrice
Jump to
Giffoni Film Festival (2)
Salerno International Film Festival (1)
Nettuno Video Shorts Festival (1)
Flaiano Film Festival (1)
Maremetraggio International Short Film Festival (1)
Italian Film Festival USA (1)
Cortolovere (3)
Dieciminuti Film Festival (1)
Top Indie Film Awards (2)
Overtime: Festival nazionale del racconto e dell'etica sportiva (1)
Ridgefield Independent Film Festival (1)
CortiSonanti (1)
Visioni Italiane (1)
Corti Da Sogni Antonio Ricci - International Short Film Festival (1)
Feel The Reel International Film Festival (1)
Molise Cinema (1)
Piemonte Movie - Spazio Piemonte (2)
Roma Cinema Doc (1)
Foggia Film Festival (1)
Corti in Cortile (2)
Skepto Film Festival (1)
Cortinametraggio (1)
Cortodino (1)
FuoriCampo Film Festival (1)
Kino W Trampkach (Cinema in Sneakers Film Festival for Children and Youth) (1)
Pulcinella Film Festival (1)
Children's Film Festival Seattle (1)
Festival Internazionale del Cinema di Frontiera (1)
Festival Corto Corrente (1)
Torino Underground Cinefest (1)
Tulipani Di Seta Nera (1)
Villammare Film Festival (1)
Asti Film Festival (2)
Fabriano Film Fest (1)
accordi @ DISACCORDI - International Short Film Festival (2)
Reggio Film Festival (1)
Laceno d'Oro International Film Festival (1)
International Festival of Short Films “I Corti sul lettino – Cinema e Psicoanalisi¨ (1)
AmiCorti Film Festival (3)
Cortisonici International Short Film Festival (1)
LTUE Film Festival (1)
21 wins & 30 nominations
Giffoni Film Festival
2021 Nominee
School Experience
Short Film
Monster Sitter
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Matteo Tarditi
·
Sofia Falchetto
·
Luca Fois
·
Giacomo Pratelli
2020 Nominee
Parental Experience Award
Best Short Film
Fulmini e saette
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Davide Morando
·
Francesca Antoniutti
·
Federico Fasulo
·
Nello Giordano
·
Luca Fois
Salerno International Film Festival
2020 Nominee
Short Film Section
Best Short Film
Verdiana
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Giovanni Busnach
·
Alberto Cammarano
·
Beatrice Sancinelli
·
Nicola Leone
·
Luca Fois
·
Dario Leone
·
Erica Del Bianco
·
Angela Finocchiaro
Nettuno Video Shorts Festival
2021 Winner
Troisi Award
Short Film
Verdiana
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
Flaiano Film Festival
2019 Nominee
Best Film
Revirgination
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Roberto Tomeo
Maremetraggio International Short Film Festival
2020 Nominee
Maremetraggio Competition
Best Short Film
Fulmini e saette
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Davide Morando
·
Francesca Antoniutti
·
Federico Fasulo
·
Nello Giordano
·
Luca Fois
·
Valerio Marcozzi
·
Beatrice Soliano
·
Stefano Scotti
Italian Film Festival USA
2021 Winner
Festival Award
Best Short Film
Verdiana
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Giovanni Busnach
·
Alberto Cammarano
·
Beatrice Sancinelli
·
Nicola Leone
·
Luca Fois
Cortolovere
2019 Winner
Luccio d'oro
Best Film
Fulmini e saette
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Francesca Antoniutti
·
Davide Morando
·
Federico Fasulo
2019 Winner
Luccio d'oro
Best Student Film
Fulmini e saette
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Francesca Antoniutti
·
Davide Morando
·
Federico Fasulo
2019 Winner
Luccio d'oro
Best Short Film "Occhi Sul Lago"
Monster Sitter
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Matteo Tarditi
·
Sofia Falchetto
Dieciminuti Film Festival
2020 Nominee
Festival Prize
Best Short Film
Fulmini e saette
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Davide Morando
·
Francesca Antoniutti
·
Federico Fasulo
·
Nello Giordano
·
Luca Fois
Top Indie Film Awards
2020 Winner
Spring Award
Best Original Idea
Revirgination
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Roberto Tomeo
2020 Winner
Spring Award
Best Message
Revirgination
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Roberto Tomeo
Overtime: Festival nazionale del racconto e dell'etica sportiva
2018 Winner
Pindaro Award
Get Big
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
Ridgefield Independent Film Festival
2019 Nominee
Festival Award
Best Narrative Short
Il ragazzo che smise di respirare
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
CortiSonanti
2021 Nominee
Jury Prize
Best Short Film
Verdiana
Italia
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
Visioni Italiane
2019 Winner
Visioni Ambientali
Best Short Film
Il ragazzo che smise di respirare
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
Corti Da Sogni Antonio Ricci - International Short Film Festival
2020 Winner
Creatività in Corto (Audience Award)
Short Film
Fulmini e saette
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Davide Morando
·
Francesca Antoniutti
·
Federico Fasulo
·
Nello Giordano
·
Luca Fois
Feel The Reel International Film Festival
2017 Nominee
January Award
Best Documentary
The Scientist of Sound
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Ermanno Becchis
Molise Cinema
2020 Nominee
National Competition Award
Best Short
Fulmini e saette
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Davide Morando
·
Francesca Antoniutti
·
Federico Fasulo
·
Nello Giordano
·
Luca Fois
·
Valerio Marcozzi
·
Beatrice Soliano
·
Stefano Scotti
Piemonte Movie - Spazio Piemonte
2021 Nominee
Jury Prize
Short Film
Verdiana
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
2019 Winner
Audience Award
Short Film
Il ragazzo che smise di respirare
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
Roma Cinema Doc
2019 Nominee
Annual Award
Best Italian Documentary
Watch the Tempo
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
Foggia Film Festival
2019 Nominee
FFF Award
Best Short Film
Fulmini e saette
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Federico Fasulo
·
Davide Morando
·
Francesca Antoniutti
·
Nello Giordano
Corti in Cortile
2021 Nominee
Festival Award
Best Short Film
Verdiana
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
2020 Nominee
Festival Award
Best Short Film
Fulmini e saette
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Davide Morando
·
Francesca Antoniutti
·
Federico Fasulo
·
Nello Giordano
·
Luca Fois
Skepto Film Festival
2020 Nominee
Best Short Fiction Film
Fulmini e saette
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Davide Morando
·
Francesca Antoniutti
·
Federico Fasulo
·
Nello Giordano
·
Luca Fois
Cortinametraggio
2021 Nominee
Jury Prize
Best Short Film
Verdiana
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Giovanni Busnach
·
Alberto Cammarano
·
Beatrice Sancinelli
·
Nicola Leone
·
Luca Fois
·
Dario Leone
·
Erica Del Bianco
·
Angela Finocchiaro
Cortodino
2018 Nominee
Premio Cortodino
Best Italian Documentary
Watch the Tempo
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
FuoriCampo Film Festival
2019 Winner
Young Audience Award
Short Film
Il ragazzo che smise di respirare
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
Kino W Trampkach (Cinema in Sneakers Film Festival for Children and Youth)
2019 Nominee
Best Children's Film
Best Short Film
Il ragazzo che smise di respirare
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
Pulcinella Film Festival
2019 Nominee
Festival Prize
Best Film
Fulmini e saette
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Davide Morando
·
Francesca Antoniutti
·
Federico Fasulo
·
Nello Giordano
·
Luca Fois
·
Valerio Marcozzi
·
Beatrice Soliano
·
Stefano Scotti
Children's Film Festival Seattle
2021 Nominee
Audience Award
Audience Favorite Short Live Action Film
Monster Sitter
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Matteo Tarditi
·
Sofia Falchetto
·
Luca Fois
·
Giacomo Pratelli
Festival Internazionale del Cinema di Frontiera
2021 Nominee
Jury Award
Best Short Film
Verdiana
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
Festival Corto Corrente
2019 Winner
Premio Miglior Regia
Best director
Monster Sitter
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
Torino Underground Cinefest
2023 Nominee
Best Short Film
Short Films
Tra gli alberi
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
Tulipani Di Seta Nera
2021 Winner
Best Movie for TV (RAI Award)
Short Film
Verdiana
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
Villammare Film Festival
2022 Winner
Best Director
Italian Feature Film - Panorama
Femminile Singolare
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
More Raca
·
James Bort
·
Kristian Gianfreda
·
Rafael Farina Issas
·
Matteo Pianezzi
·
Adriano Morelli
Asti Film Festival
2023 Winner
Best Director
Short Film
Tra gli alberi
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
2020 Winner
Young Jury Award
Short Film
Verdiana
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Giovanni Busnach
·
Alberto Cammarano
·
Beatrice Sancinelli
·
Nicola Leone
·
Luca Fois
·
Dario Leone
·
Erica Del Bianco
·
Angela Finocchiaro
Fabriano Film Fest
2021 Nominee
Fabriano Film Fest Award
Best Short Film
Verdiana
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Giovanni Busnach
·
Alberto Cammarano
·
Beatrice Sancinelli
·
Nicola Leone
·
Luca Fois
·
Dario Leone
·
Erica Del Bianco
·
Angela Finocchiaro
accordi @ DISACCORDI - International Short Film Festival
2019 Nominee
Best Short
National Section
Fulmini e saette
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Davide Morando
·
Francesca Antoniutti
·
Federico Fasulo
·
Nello Giordano
·
Luca Fois
2019 Nominee
Best Environmental Short Film
Best Environmental Short Film
Il ragazzo che smise di respirare
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
Reggio Film Festival
2019 Nominee
Jury Award
Best Short
Il ragazzo che smise di respirare
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
Laceno d'Oro International Film Festival
2023 Nominee
Laceno d'Oro Award
Out of Competition
Tra gli alberi
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
International Festival of Short Films “I Corti sul lettino – Cinema e Psicoanalisi¨
2021 Nominee
Jury Award
Best short film
Verdiana
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
AmiCorti Film Festival
2021 Winner
Best Script
Short Film
Verdiana
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Giovanni Busnach
2021 Winner
Popular Jury Award
Short Film
Verdiana
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
2021 Winner
Ars Nova Special Award
Short Film
Verdiana
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
Cortisonici International Short Film Festival
2021 Nominee
International Cortisonici
Best Short Film
Verdiana
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
LTUE Film Festival
2021 Winner
Festival Award
The Self Awareness Award
Un caso di coscienza
Shared with:
Daniele Lince
·
Roberto Tomeo
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content
Please see our guide to updating awards
Learn more about contributing
More from this person
More to explore
Recently viewed
Please enable browser cookies to use this feature.
Learn more.
Back to top