No photo available. Represent Andreas Jung? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,794,980 this week

Andreas Jung (I)

Andreas Jung was born on January 17, 1960 in Beselich, Hesse, Germany. He is an actor and writer, known for Verbotene Liebe (1995), German Fried Movie (1992) and Loft (1985). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7749 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andreas Jung's work have you seen?

Known For

Verbotene Liebe Benedikt von Anstetten
(1996)
(1992)
Loft Raoul
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2010-2011 Lena - Liebe meines Lebens (TV Series)
Mathias März
- Episode #1.110 (2011) ... Mathias März
- Episode #1.109 (2011) ... Mathias März
- Episode #1.108 (2011) ... Mathias März
- Episode #1.107 (2011) ... Mathias März
- Episode #1.106 (2011) ... Mathias März
 2001-2009 Marienhof (TV Series)
Jochen Berger
- Episode #1.3678 (2009) ... Jochen Berger
- Episode #1.3539 (2009) ... Jochen Berger
- Episode #1.3537 (2009) ... Jochen Berger
- Episode #1.2415 (2004) ... Jochen Berger
- Episode #1.2153 (2003) ... Jochen Berger
 2006 Hahnemanns Medizin (TV Movie)
Samuel Hahnemann
 2002 Geht nicht gibt's nicht (TV Movie)
Frauenarzt
 2001 Anwalt des Herzens (TV Movie)
1. Polizist
 2000 Fortress 2
Blond-Haired Prisoner (uncredited)
 1999 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
 1998 Tupperkulose (Short)
Tupperman
 1996 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Benedikt von Anstetten
- Episode #1.440 (1996) ... Benedikt von Anstetten
- Episode #1.439 (1996) ... Benedikt von Anstetten
- Episode #1.438 (1996) ... Benedikt von Anstetten
- Episode #1.437 (1996) ... Benedikt von Anstetten
- Episode #1.436 (1996) ... Benedikt von Anstetten
 1994 Leni (TV Movie)
Lenis Vater (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1994 Doomsday Gun (TV Movie)
German Salesman (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1993 The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (TV Series)
Austrian soldier #1
- Northern Italy, June 1918 (1993) ... Austrian soldier #1 (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1993 Detonator (TV Movie)
Kolchinsky (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1992 Der Papagei
TV-Journalist / TV-Moderator (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1992 Herr Ober!
Seminarteilnehmer Siebenroth (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1991 Forsthaus Falkenau (TV Series)
Manöveroffizier
- Manöver (1991) ... Manöveroffizier (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1989 Hear on to Howling, Hermann
Hermann Brunndeckel (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1989 SOKO München (TV Series)
- Ware aus Fernost (1989) ... (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1988 Big Man: Polizza inferno (TV Movie)
Peasant's Grandson (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1988 Der Alte (TV Series)
- Der Freispruch (1988) ... (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1988 Schloß Königswald
Soldat (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1986 Kunyonga - Mord in Afrika
Alwin (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1986 Wie treu ist Nik?
Fotograf (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1985 Die Küken kommen
Bulle Bund (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1985 Loft
Raoul (as Andreas Sportelli)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Alternate Names:

Andi H. Jung | Andreas H. Jung | Andreas Sportelli
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed