STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,184 this week

Carrie Henn


Carrie Henn was born on May 7, 1976 in Panama City, Florida, USA as Caroline Marie Henn. She is an actress, known for Aliens (1986), Triborn and Alien Evolution (2001). She has been married to Nathan Kutcher since July 2, 2005. They have one child. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 50 images
updated 10 months ago
 
a list of 6 images
updated 25 Jul 2016
 
a list of 10 images
updated 17 Apr 2014
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 14 Oct 2013
 
a list of 30 images
created 19 Jan 2017
 
a list of 30 images
created 04 Jan 2017
 
a list of 23 images
created 09 Dec 2014
 
a list of 32 images
created 13 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carrie Henn's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Aliens
Aliens Newt
(1986)
Triborn
Triborn Actress
Alien Evolution
Alien Evolution Herself / Newt
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1986 Aliens
Newt
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2016 Today (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 26 July 2016 (2016) ... Herself - Guest
 2016 IMDb at San Diego Comic-Con (TV Series)
Herself
- IMDb at San Diego Comic-Con 2016 (2016) ... Herself
 2003 Superior Firepower: The Making of 'Aliens' (Video documentary)
Herself
 2003 The Making of 'Alien³' (Video documentary)
Herself
 2002 The 'Alien' Saga (TV Movie documentary)
Herself (uncredited)
 2001 Alien Evolution (TV Movie documentary)
Herself / Newt
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2013 Cinemassacre's Monster Madness (TV Series documentary)
Newt
- Aliens (2013) ... Newt
 1994 The Making of 'True Lies' (TV Movie documentary)
Newt (uncredited)
 1987 The 59th Annual Academy Awards (TV Special)
Newt (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was awarded the 1987 Saturn Award for Best Performance by a Younger Actress as Rebecca "Newt" Jordan in Aliens (1986). See more »

Trademark:

Catchphrase: "They mostly come at night... mostly"

Nickname:

Screamer See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Horror and Thriller Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular horror and thriller movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed