Bottom 50 Worst Films of 2018
by Rama_Andor1416 | created - 21 Jan 2018 | updated - 01 Feb 2023 | Public- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Game Over, Man! (2018)
TV-MA | 101 min | Action, Comedy
Three friends are on the verge of getting their video game financed when their benefactor is taken hostage by terrorists.
Director: Kyle Newacheck | Stars: Adam Devine, Anders Holm, Blake Anderson, Chloe Bridges
Votes: 33,282
Honestly really, aww man. Look I like Workaholics a lot and the film is directed and written like a Workaholics episode except more raunchier and mean spirited. Which made me hate it even more. So really I can say so much why I hate HATE this freaking movie. Like really Aya Cash is one of my favorites out there right now and she is subjected to this crap. Really. Again Adam, Anders, and Blake are so much better than this and are better in a lot of other stuff I have seen them in. But this is just a big misstep. 1/10
2. Between Worlds (2018)
R | 90 min | Fantasy, Mystery, Thriller
Joe meets a mother who can contact spirits when suffocating. Her daughter is dying when Joe helps the mother spiritually contact the daughter and save her. Unfortunately, the spirit in the daughter's body is now that of Joe's dead wife.
Director: Maria Pulera | Stars: Nicolas Cage, Franka Potente, Penelope Mitchell, Garrett Clayton
Votes: 7,907
3. Proud Mary (2018)
R | 89 min | Action, Crime, Drama
Mary is a hit woman working for an organized crime family in Boston, whose life is completely turned around when she meets a young boy whose path she crosses when a professional hit goes bad.
Director: Babak Najafi | Stars: Taraji P. Henson, Billy Brown, Jahi Di'Allo Winston, Neal McDonough
Votes: 10,811 | Gross: $20.87M
When you see an IMDb rating so low you think to yourself it can't be that bad. Seriously and only at 89 minutes that is including end credits. A lot of male actors prove that they want to step into the action genre and with Liam on his way out it is about time someone fresh an new is going to step up to the plate. I thought it would be Taraji P. Henson who never gets the credit she deserves but this o man this movie is not doing her any favors. Bad directing, terrible script filled with cliches, music choices that don't flow with any of the action scenes unlike Atomic Blonde, and yes the action scenes are God awful. Plus this film is so dull and boring that not even the action scenes garner a higher rating than barely tolerable. 2/10 for Taraji.
4. How It Ends (2018)
TV-MA | 113 min | Action, Drama, Horror
In the midst of an apocalypse, a man struggles to reach his pregnant fiancé, who is thousands of miles away.
Director: David M. Rosenthal | Stars: Theo James, Kat Graham, Nancy Sorel, Nicole Ari Parker
Votes: 58,684
Terrible. Just boring flat out boring. Not only that but that ending. That ending. Hahaha. Wow. It is amazing tho how bad Theo James is as an actor. Like he it is incredible to watch how bad this guy is. 2/10
5. The Package (II) (2018)
TV-MA | 94 min | Comedy, Thriller
When a group of teenage friends go on a spring break camping trip, an unfortunate accident sets off a race against time to save their friend's most prized possession.
Director: Jake Szymanski | Stars: Daniel Doheny, Geraldine Viswanathan, Sadie Calvano, Luke Spencer Roberts
Votes: 21,250
6. Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018)
PG-13 | 111 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Jake Pentecost, son of Stacker Pentecost, reunites with Mako Mori to lead a new generation of Jaeger pilots, including rival Lambert and 15-year-old hacker Amara, against a new Kaiju threat.
Director: Steven S. DeKnight | Stars: John Boyega, Scott Eastwood, Cailee Spaeny, Burn Gorman
Votes: 127,390 | Gross: $59.87M
Terrible just terrible. Honestly I really didn't think it was going to be this bad. I'm so glad I just paid $9.00 for this movie. Because seriously this movie is the biggest loudest dull movie I have seen so far this year. To me there is only one good performance in John Boyega throughout the whole movie. No one else in the whole movie is able to bring a screen presence that warrants them to be actors. I feel like some people are giving it a past because it is giant robots beating monsters, but that is at the last 20 minutes of the film. This movie is so boring and written terribly. Honestly there is nothing really memorable and it sucks because the trailer was so awesome. Cailee Spaeny, Scott Eastwood, and loads of other people are flat out terrible with no personality and nothing to offer. 2/10
7. The Kissing Booth (2018)
TV-14 | 105 min | Comedy, Romance
A high school student is forced to confront her secret crush at a kissing booth.
Director: Vince Marcello | Stars: Joey King, Jacob Elordi, Joel Courtney, Megan du Plessis
Votes: 93,576
Plain and simple. I'm getting to old for this shizz! 2/10
8. The Princess Switch (2018)
TV-PG | 101 min | Comedy, Drama, Family
Competing in a Christmas baking competition in Belgravia, a Chicago baker bumps into the prince's fiancée--who looks just like her. They switch lives for two days.
Director: Mike Rohl | Stars: Vanessa Hudgens, Sam Palladio, Nick Sagar, Alexa Adeosun
Votes: 31,384
9. Await Further Instructions (2018)
TV-MA | 91 min | Horror, Mystery, Sci-Fi
A family's Christmas takes a strange turn when they awake to find themselves trapped inside and begin receiving mysterious instructions through the television.
Director: Johnny Kevorkian | Stars: Sam Gittins, Neerja Naik, Abigail Cruttenden, David Bradley
Votes: 9,670
10. Under the Silver Lake (2018)
R | 139 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
Sam, a disenchanted young man, finds a mysterious woman swimming in his apartment's pool one night. The next morning, she disappears. Sam sets off across LA to find her, and along the way he uncovers a conspiracy far more bizarre.
Director: David Robert Mitchell | Stars: Andrew Garfield, Riley Keough, Topher Grace, Callie Hernandez
Votes: 51,419 | Gross: $0.05M
11. Hell Is Where the Home Is (2018)
Unrated | 88 min | Action, Crime, Horror
Two young couples rent a Mojave desert luxury house for a weekend of fun and coke. The doorbell rings and the body count begins.
Director: Orson Oblowitz | Stars: Angela Trimbur, Janel Parrish, Jonathan Howard, Zach Avery
Votes: 2,769
12. Summer '03 (2018)
Not Rated | 95 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
A 16-year-old girl and her extended family are left reeling after her calculating grandmother unveils an array of secrets on her deathbed.
Director: Becca Gleason | Stars: Joey King, Paul Scheer, Andrea Savage, Jack Kilmer
Votes: 3,896 | Gross: $17.52M
13. Tau (2018)
R | 97 min | Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller
A woman is held captive by a scientist in a futuristic smart house, and hopes to escape by reasoning with the Artificial Intelligence that controls the house.
Director: Federico D'Alessandro | Stars: Maika Monroe, Ed Skrein, Gary Oldman, Fiston Barek
Votes: 34,726
I can't believe it. I love Maika Monroe. I really think she is a really good if not a fantastic actress way better than anyone gives her credit. But holy crap does this girl have no emotion and is completely flat throughout the whole film. She is terrible in this film. She has played the damsel in distress role before but seriously this time she is way out of tone with the rest of the movie. You know what the real problem with her is, the deliver of her dialogue is so painfully executed that it really brings the whole movie down. Ed Skrein is okay in the movie like he can play the creepy insane villain pretty well in other movies, but he is fine. Gary Oldman is to say the best thing in the movie but seriously that is not saying much. The director of the film who has been an art director or been apart of the art department has a cool eye for visuals but really that is about it. Script, acting and even some camera shots are terrible. And yep all the cliches that come with a kidnapped locked up in a secluded house routine we have seen a million times. 3/10
14. Welcome Home (I) (2018)
R | 97 min | Drama, Horror, Mystery
A couple spend a weekend at a vacation rental home in the Italian countryside in an attempt to repair their relationship, but soon become victims of the homeowner's sinister plans.
Director: George Ratliff | Stars: Emily Ratajkowski, Aaron Paul, Riccardo Scamarcio, Katy Louise Saunders
Votes: 8,804
15. Mile 22 (2018)
R | 94 min | Action, Thriller
A small team of elite American intelligence officers, part of a top-secret tactical command unit, try to smuggle a mysterious police officer with sensitive information out of Indonesia.
Director: Peter Berg | Stars: Mark Wahlberg, Lauren Cohan, Iko Uwais, John Malkovich
Votes: 86,901 | Gross: $36.11M
16. Tyrel (2018)
Not Rated | 86 min | Comedy, Drama
Tyler, a sole black man, attends an otherwise all-white weekend of drunken bro debauchery on a birthday trip to a cabin in the Catskills.
Director: Sebastián Silva | Stars: Jason Mitchell, Christopher Abbott, Ann Dowd, Caleb Landry Jones
Votes: 1,550 | Gross: $0.02M
17. Manhunt (2017)
18+ | 106 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
Accused of heinous crimes he didn't commit, a prosecutor sets out on a mission to clear his name.
Director: John Woo | Stars: Hanyu Zhang, Masaharu Fukuyama, Stephy Qi, Ha Ji-Won
Votes: 3,650
Sad and pathetic. There is really nothing exciting about this movie. Everything is spelled out to the audience scenes come out of nowhere and even John Woo who is a bad ass action director has taken scenes from his previous films and he put them into this film. Every cliche in this film you can tell coming from a mile away. It is down right terrible from not only acting, dialogue, but I can't believe I'm saying this but even the action is unwatchable at times. How is that possible? Nothing in this film offers anything new with this whole man on the run man fugitive plot that we have seen a dozens times and done better. But you know what, there are tons of fugitive man on the run movies recently that have done incredible work. Most notably is No Tears for The Dead which is incredible man on the run. And that is an amazing balls to the wall action film. That blows this film out of the water. This film sucks. 3/10
18. Terminal (I) (2018)
Not Rated | 95 min | Action, Comedy, Crime
A film noir taking place in a train terminal at night. Add two male assassins, a female assassin, a waitress, a teacher, a janitor, and a crime boss. Add revenge. Who says mystery is a lost art?
Director: Vaughn Stein | Stars: Margot Robbie, Simon Pegg, Dexter Fletcher, Mike Myers
Votes: 25,393
There is so much promise with the opening set up with Harely Quinn setting up the story about setting two hit men against each other. But all that promise went out the window with just an unbarring dull pacing and not one performance stands out as astonishing and the writing is beyond terrible. Seriously to call this a Tarantino rip off is a real insult because the same writer is the director and nothing is inspiring or any type creative imagination with any visuals. Because every plot line ends with a dull and predictable that really no one can save this movie. But Margot Robbie did try her best and she did borrow a lot from her Quinn page with the manipulation so she is an incredible actress and she does convince the audience that any man will fall for her. Along with the twist at the end which is kinda useless and just there to add a twist. But this film is terribly bland and so uninspiring for anything original or fun to watch. 3/10
19. Open 24 Hours (2018)
R | 102 min | Horror
After setting her serial killer boyfriend on fire, a paranoid delusional woman gets a job at an all-night gas station.
Director: Padraig Reynolds | Stars: Vanessa Grasse, Brendan Fletcher, Emily Tennant, Cole Vigue
Votes: 4,886
20. Mute (II) (2018)
TV-MA | 126 min | Mystery, Sci-Fi, Thriller
A mute bartender goes up against his city's gangsters in an effort to find out what happened to his missing partner.
Director: Duncan Jones | Stars: Alexander Skarsgård, Paul Rudd, Justin Theroux, Levi Eisenblätter
Votes: 38,179
No, no, no, no, whhhhhhhyyyyyy. This is not suppose to happen to one of your favorite director. Honestly this M. Night level bad. I love Duncan Jones and even Warcraft wasn't this bad. But this is just terrible from beginning to almost the very end. Because the only redeeming quality in this film is the last 10 to 15 minutes where the actual plot makes sense, good choice of music, and even a reason to give a damn about at least one character. Until the end tho, it is a bland boring mystery that goes nowhere and actually does use the futuristic aspect and even the science part effectively. Which is so weird because this is the same person who made Moon. What hurts this film even more is the fact that I had high expectations for this film. I even felt especially bad when the end card shows up and reveals what the main point of this film. This film is about parenting. And he pays tribute to both of his parents. Which I always respect for a director to do. But this film is a mess and I couldn't believe how much I hated this film for a majority of this film. 3/10
21. The Cloverfield Paradox (2018)
PG-13 | 102 min | Action, Horror, Sci-Fi
Orbiting a planet on the brink of war, scientists test a device to solve an energy crisis, and end up face-to-face with a dark alternate reality.
Director: Julius Onah | Stars: Gugu Mbatha-Raw, David Oyelowo, Daniel Brühl, John Ortiz
Votes: 113,067
I love the first Cloverfield. Which I continue to watch every chance I get and love it as much I did watching it the first time. I am not that high on 10 Cloverfield Lane, but I do find it a nice darn sharp acting and direction film. But this had so much good parts in this film and I was in love with this film for a good portion of this film. And even for the end shot I have more explanation for my own reason why it fits into this universe. But on reflection this is not as a good film as I thought. All the acting across the board is great not one false note. Which this is a science fiction film and I don't care if some aspects don't make sense (the arm). But you can tell that this is on a low budget with some aspects of the script don't work and the direction of the shots are pretty bad. All the scenes on earth look faker than the space scenes. But at least this fits better in the first Cloverfield than 10 Cloverfield Lane. 3.5/10
22. Nobody's Fool (2018)
R | 110 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
A woman is released from prison and reunites with her sister. She soon discovers that her sister is in an online relationship with a man who may not be what he seems.
Director: Tyler Perry | Stars: Tiffany Haddish, Tika Sumpter, Omari Hardwick, Mehcad Brooks
Votes: 8,123 | Gross: $31.71M
23. Death Wish (2018)
R | 107 min | Action, Crime, Drama
Dr. Paul Kersey is an experienced trauma surgeon, a man who has spent his life saving lives. After an attack on his family, Paul embarks on his own mission for justice.
Director: Eli Roth | Stars: Bruce Willis, Vincent D'Onofrio, Elisabeth Shue, Camila Morrone
Votes: 76,489 | Gross: $34.02M
You got to love a movie that has so much terrible out of nowhere scenes put together so not subtly. It is so bad and everything is spelled out to you with the camera zooming in and out of key scenes so that you understanding and pay attention that is so predictable you can see it coming a mile away. For all the gun play and glorification of violence it is surprisingly dull and short which by the way the climax is so unsatisfying to a point where everything happens so quickly that is so unbelievable. This movie sucks. 3.5/10
24. The Open House (2018)
TV-MA | 94 min | Horror, Thriller
A teenager and his mother find themselves besieged by threatening forces when they move into a new house.
Directors: Matt Angel, Suzanne Coote | Stars: Dylan Minnette, Piercey Dalton, Patricia Bethune, Sharif Atkins
Votes: 37,043
I really Like Dylan Minnette, I really like Netflix movies, and i love one location films. Don't Breathe featuring Minnette in 2016 is still an incredible film. But this movie is just bland and boring. The first couple minutes are the only really moments in the film you get the scope of what this movie is trying to be. After that it gets lost in what it is trying to and what this is trying to be is a horror film and it does not succeed in any way. Also fails as a drama and there are a totally of like 4 characters and this does not take place in one night this film take place over a week and it is so weird to see this movie fails at every turn it takes. 3.5/10
25. The First Purge (2018)
R | 97 min | Action, Horror, Sci-Fi
America's third political party, the New Founding Fathers of America, comes to power and conducts an experiment: no laws for 12 hours on Staten Island. No one has to stay on the island, but $5,000 is given to anyone who does.
Director: Gerard McMurray | Stars: Y'lan Noel, Lex Scott Davis, Joivan Wade, Steve Harris
Votes: 71,089 | Gross: $69.49M
26. The Strangers: Prey at Night (2018)
R | 85 min | Horror
A family of four staying at a secluded mobile home park for the night are stalked and then hunted by three masked psychopaths.
Director: Johannes Roberts | Stars: Christina Hendricks, Martin Henderson, Bailee Madison, Lewis Pullman
Votes: 34,736 | Gross: $24.43M
Just one scene really made me kinda like this film. And it is the scene that everyone says is the only good scene and it is true. The editing the direction even the use of music and silence are placed perfectly. The rest of the movie is a drag and pretty boring but nothing to get really upset about. 4/10
27. The Predator (2018)
R | 107 min | Action, Adventure, Horror
When a young boy accidentally triggers the universe's most lethal hunters' return to Earth, only a ragtag crew of ex-soldiers and a disgruntled scientist can prevent the end of the human race.
Director: Shane Black | Stars: Boyd Holbrook, Trevante Rhodes, Jacob Tremblay, Keegan-Michael Key
Votes: 143,535 | Gross: $51.02M
28. Insidious: The Last Key (2018)
PG-13 | 103 min | Horror, Mystery, Thriller
Parapsychologist Dr. Elise Rainier faces her most fearsome and personal haunting yet, as she is drawn back to her ghostly childhood home where the terror began.
Director: Adam Robitel | Stars: Lin Shaye, Leigh Whannell, Angus Sampson, Kirk Acevedo
Votes: 71,778 | Gross: $67.75M
29. The Wind (II) (2018)
R | 88 min | Drama, Horror, Mystery
A plains-woman faces the harshness and isolation of the untamed land in the Western frontier of the late 1800s.
Director: Emma Tammi | Stars: Caitlin Gerard, Julia Goldani Telles, Ashley Zukerman, Dylan McTee
Votes: 9,505 | Gross: $0.03M
30. Josie (2018)
Not Rated | 100 min | Drama, Thriller
Hank, a solitary man living a dull existence in the sleepy, Southern town raises eyebrows when he develops a questionable relationship with Josie, a recently transplanted high school student.
Director: Eric England | Stars: Sophie Turner, Dylan McDermott, Robin Bartlett, Jack Kilmer
Votes: 3,516
Really the only good thing about this movie is Sophie Turner. And as a big fan of GOT and her character might have something to do with my liking her in this movie. Everything else is just boring dull and not at all evidence of good filmmaking. Bad editing, cinematography, and to me even some of the performances are not even that strong. But if you buy the ending which it does take a leap but if you buy it then it might do something for you. Because the twist you can kinda call from a mile away. At least they went there because this could have been a cop out. In the end this movie is definitely cliche but Sophie Turner does convince you and makes you feel for her character so good for her. 4/10. Strictly for Sophie Turner.
31. Extinction (2018)
TV-MA | 95 min | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi
A father has a recurring dream of losing his family. His nightmare turns into reality when the planet is invaded by a force bent on destruction. Fighting for their lives, he comes to realize an unknown strength to keep them safe from harm.
Director: Ben Young | Stars: Michael Peña, Lizzy Caplan, Amelia Crouch, Erica Tremblay
Votes: 57,704
32. Fahrenheit 451 (2018)
TV-14 | 100 min | Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In a terrifying care-free future, a young man, Guy Montag, whose job as a fireman is to burn all books, questions his actions after meeting a young woman - and begins to rebel against society.
Director: Ramin Bahrani | Stars: Michael B. Jordan, Aaron Davis, Cindy Katz, Michael Shannon
Votes: 22,686
I didn't think it is bad. It really is not a well put together because the climax of the film where Guy Montag goes on the run comes way later in the film and even the confrontation at the end is so clunky and pretty not well throughout. And actually the relationship between Michael B. Jordan and Michael Shannon is more believable and more well ex aimed than Jordan's and Sofia's relationship which again comes out of nowhere. 5/10
33. Hell Fest (2018)
R | 89 min | Horror, Thriller
A masked serial killer turns a horror-themed amusement park into his own personal playground, terrorizing a group of friends while the rest of the patrons believe that it is all part of the show.
Director: Gregory Plotkin | Stars: Cynthea Mercado, Stephen Conroy, Amy Forsyth, Reign Edwards
Votes: 19,441 | Gross: $11.11M
34. The Commuter (I) (2018)
PG-13 | 104 min | Action, Mystery, Thriller
An insurance salesman/ex-cop is caught up in a life-threatening conspiracy during his daily commute home.
Director: Jaume Collet-Serra | Stars: Liam Neeson, Vera Farmiga, Patrick Wilson, Jonathan Banks
Votes: 125,508 | Gross: $36.34M
It is not terrible like the Taken sequels. But for Liam Nesson to do something so bland and boring it is just insulting. But then it just goes completely stupid at the very end that it is just as bad as it is ridiculous. Just plain and simple. Some action and fight scenes are put together pretty well, but that is about it. It is just an average film that is put together just ok. 5/10
35. Breaking In (2018)
PG-13 | 88 min | Action, Thriller
A woman fights to protect her family during a home invasion.
Director: James McTeigue | Stars: Gabrielle Union, Billy Burke, Richard Cabral, Ajiona Alexus
Votes: 16,818 | Gross: $46.38M
36. The House That Jack Built (2018)
R | 152 min | Crime, Drama, Horror
In five episodes, failed architect and vicious sociopath Jack recounts his elaborately orchestrated murders -- each, as he views them, a towering work of art that defines his life's work as a serial killer in the Pacific Northwest.
Director: Lars von Trier | Stars: Matt Dillon, Bruno Ganz, Uma Thurman, Siobhan Fallon Hogan
Votes: 92,137 | Gross: $0.09M
37. Irreplaceable You (2018)
TV-MA | 96 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
A man and a woman who have known each other since age 8 are destined to be together until death does them part.
Director: Stephanie Laing | Stars: Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Michiel Huisman, Steve Coogan, Timothy Simons
Votes: 10,434
It does have a really sweet and emotional level with pathos with the main character. That is the problem tho because Gugu to me is what makes this film work. But the film just anger me so much with all tedious foreshadowing that this film has. At the end tho you will feel some type of emotion that inspires those to love better. But to me if the central relationship was a little stronger it would have convey the last scene. It is pretty sad. Which is why it is not a terrible film. 5/10
38. Anon (I) (2018)
TV-MA | 100 min | Crime, Mystery, Sci-Fi
In a world without anonymity or crime, a detective meets a woman who threatens their security.
Director: Andrew Niccol | Stars: Clive Owen, Afiya Bennett, Morgan Allen, Jeffrey Men
Votes: 48,779
It's not that bad. It is just incredibly bland and terribly boring. But it is just a film that has no momentum and just predictable and unlike Red Sparrow this film doesn't build off each other. 5/10
39. Most Likely to Murder (2018)
R | 90 min | Comedy, Mystery, Romance
When a former high school hero returns home to find no one cares about him anymore he becomes obsessed with solving a mysterious local death to prove he’s still cool.
Director: Dan Gregor | Stars: Adam Pally, Rachel Bloom, Vincent Kartheiser, John Reynolds
Votes: 1,180
40. Peter Rabbit (2018)
PG | 95 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
A rabbit sneaks into a garden to steal food, and they get a new challenge with a new owner.
Director: Will Gluck | Stars: James Corden, Fayssal Bazzi, Domhnall Gleeson, Sia
Votes: 48,162 | Gross: $115.25M
41. The 15:17 to Paris (2018)
PG-13 | 94 min | Biography, Drama, Thriller
Three courageous young Americans prevent a terrorist attack on a train bound for Paris.
Director: Clint Eastwood | Stars: Alek Skarlatos, Anthony Sadler, Spencer Stone, Ray Corasani
Votes: 35,548 | Gross: $36.25M
42. Every Day (2018)
PG-13 | 97 min | Drama, Fantasy, Romance
A shy teenager falls for a spirit who wakes up in the body of a different person every morning.
Director: Michael Sucsy | Stars: Angourie Rice, Justice Smith, Debby Ryan, Jeni Ross
Votes: 23,634 | Gross: $6.10M
43. Life of the Party (I) (2018)
PG-13 | 105 min | Comedy
After her husband abruptly asks for a divorce, a middle-aged mother returns to college in order to complete her degree.
Director: Ben Falcone | Stars: Melissa McCarthy, Matt Walsh, Molly Gordon, Ben Falcone
Votes: 39,650 | Gross: $53.06M
44. Pimp (2018)
Not Rated | 86 min | Crime, Drama, Romance
An urban love story set on the hard streets of the Bronx. A struggling female Pimp, named Wednesday, grows up learning the game from her dad. Once he's gone she's left to look out for her prostitute mother and girlfriend Nikki.
Director: Christine Crokos | Stars: Keke Palmer, Paola Lázaro, Aunjanue Ellis-Taylor, Edi Gathegi
Votes: 17,438
45. Fifty Shades Freed (2018)
R | 105 min | Drama, Mystery, Romance
Anastasia and Christian get married, but Jack Hyde continues to threaten their relationship.
Director: James Foley | Stars: Dakota Johnson, Jamie Dornan, Eric Johnson, Eloise Mumford
Votes: 74,194 | Gross: $100.41M
46. Acrimony (2018)
R | 120 min | Drama, Horror, Romance
A faithful wife, tired of standing by her devious husband, is enraged when it becomes clear she has been betrayed.
Director: Tyler Perry | Stars: Taraji P. Henson, Lyriq Bent, Crystle Stewart, Jazmyn Simon
Votes: 10,008 | Gross: $43.55M
47. Forever My Girl (2018)
PG | 108 min | Comedy, Drama, Music
After being gone for a decade a country star returns home to the love he left behind.
Director: Bethany Ashton Wolf | Stars: Alex Roe, Jessica Rothe, Abby Ryder Fortson, Travis Tritt
Votes: 21,357 | Gross: $16.38M
48. Winchester (2018)
PG-13 | 99 min | Biography, Drama, Fantasy
Ensconced in her sprawling San Jose, California mansion, eccentric firearm heiress Sarah Winchester (Dame Helen Mirren) believes she is haunted by the souls of people killed by the Winchester repeating rifle.
Directors: Michael Spierig, Peter Spierig | Stars: Helen Mirren, Sarah Snook, Finn Scicluna-O'Prey, Jason Clarke
Votes: 36,768 | Gross: $25.09M
49. Sherlock Gnomes (2018)
PG | 86 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
Garden gnomes, Gnomeo and Juliet recruit renowned detective Sherlock Gnomes to investigate the mysterious disappearance of other garden ornaments.
Director: John Stevenson | Stars: Johnny Depp, James McAvoy, Emily Blunt, Kelly Asbury
Votes: 14,064 | Gross: $43.24M
50. Midnight Sun (2018)
PG-13 | 91 min | Drama, Romance
A 17-year-old girl suffers from a condition that prevents her from being out in the sunlight.
Director: Scott Speer | Stars: Bella Thorne, Patrick Schwarzenegger, Rob Riggle, Quinn Shephard
Votes: 36,145 | Gross: $9.56M
51. Show Dogs (2018)
PG | 92 min | Adventure, Comedy, Crime
Max, a macho, solitary Rottweiler police dog is ordered to go undercover as a primped show dog in a prestigious Dog Show, along with his human partner, to avert a disaster from happening.
Director: Raja Gosnell | Stars: Will Arnett, Ludacris, Natasha Lyonne, Stanley Tucci
Votes: 5,070 | Gross: $17.74M
52. I Still See You (2018)
PG-13 | 98 min | Fantasy, Horror, Mystery
Set ten years after an apocalyptic event that killed millions and left the world inhabited by ghosts.
Director: Scott Speer | Stars: Bella Thorne, Richard Harmon, Dermot Mulroney, Amy Price-Francis
Votes: 11,478
53. Slender Man (I) (2018)
PG-13 | 93 min | Horror, Mystery, Thriller
In a small town in Massachusetts, a group of friends, fascinated by the internet lore of the Slender Man, attempt to prove that he doesn't actually exist - until one of them mysteriously goes missing.
Director: Sylvain White | Stars: Joey King, Julia Goldani Telles, Jaz Sinclair, Annalise Basso
Votes: 38,426 | Gross: $30.57M
54. The Titan (2018)
TV-MA | 97 min | Drama, Mystery, Romance
A military family takes part in a ground-breaking experiment of genetic evolution and space exploration.
Director: Lennart Ruff | Stars: Sam Worthington, Taylor Schilling, Tom Wilkinson, Agyness Deyn
Votes: 33,468
55. Winchester (2018)
PG-13 | 99 min | Biography, Drama, Fantasy
Ensconced in her sprawling San Jose, California mansion, eccentric firearm heiress Sarah Winchester (Dame Helen Mirren) believes she is haunted by the souls of people killed by the Winchester repeating rifle.
Directors: Michael Spierig, Peter Spierig | Stars: Helen Mirren, Sarah Snook, Finn Scicluna-O'Prey, Jason Clarke
Votes: 36,768 | Gross: $25.09M
56. The Hurricane Heist (2018)
PG-13 | 103 min | Action, Adventure, Crime
Thieves attempt a massive heist against the U.S. Treasury as a Category 5 hurricane approaches one of its Mint facilities.
Director: Rob Cohen | Stars: Toby Kebbell, Maggie Grace, Ryan Kwanten, Ralph Ineson
Votes: 22,319 | Gross: $6.12M
Tell Your Friends