Change Your Image
johnspwn
Reviews
Tethered (2022)
Don't watch
I actually cried a few times during the movie. It's very unique and original. I will say the ending goes above and beyond horrible endings - it totally ruins the movie and makes you want your time back.
Gut (2012)
No good
Do not watch this movie. It's pretty gross/ graphic and there's a ton of un needed nudity (not in a good way). Every time the main actor got out of bed I was getting sick from seeing his saggy butt. The camera comes close over and over from actually showing his junk (I don't think they ever did). The plot is sad. I wanted to like this movie bit it's really really bad.
Arn: Tempelriddaren (2007)
Superbly Done
Yes I am a Templar fan/ buff but this was GOOD. He made mistakes but was a good man. You won't regret this one if your into Templars or Paladins. Good acting and cinematography.
Wolf (2021)
Female soldiers back then?
Why do producers and developers insist on changing history when females WERE NOT SOLDIERS AT THIS TIME. Does this promote realism or perhaps create a feminist message? Neither. Pretending that history was something different doesn't make for a movie.
Crush the Skull (2015)
Better than expected!!
Original plot with a ton of twists. It has light humor in it as well. This was not a bad watch. The cheesy green frame picture doesn't do the movie justice lol.
Plank Face (2016)
Not good don't watch
This may be the most graphic (nudity gore ect) and upsetting/ unsettling film I have ever seen. This is one of those films you really wish you couldunwatch. Garbage.
Long Lost (2018)
Could have been REALLY good
This movie actually had many moments that made me belly laugh out loud - and that's not normal. It was well done, original and kept me watching. The end is catastrophically bad. It's so bad it ruins the entire movie bad. Insinuating having a three som with your brother is just not cool on any levels. The added nudity just threw it over the cliff. Again, with a different ending I may have rewatched this a few times for fun and laughs.
Dicktown (2020)
Zero decency
Can't write a plot, have decent acting or cinematography? Have full frontal nudity (a penis) in the show to make up for it? Why not call it "Dicktown" because you can't get any less decent. Considering children see this title and commercials are unavoidable....this should not be allowed.
The Power of the Dog (2021)
Political mess
Once again, full frontal male nudity for upvotes from modern progressives. We've got to have the homosexuality dipped in there also. It's a sad state of affairs for film - nobody cares for it but it's forced.
The Farm (2018)
Absolutely do not watch
I like a spooky movie now and then. Occasionally they push boundaries with gore and maybe even nudity. This film actually has elements that may appeal to someone mentally ill. It's disturbing but not in any cool ways, it was a hard stop half way through.
Jackass Forever (2022)
Graphic nudity
Why is this allowed? The graphic male nudity has gone to far, and men just sit back and say nothing about it. If the roles were reversed, ladies would not allow or promote a film. However, men are watching movies like this and saying nothing. This level of male nudity never should have been allowed in the first place and people should be held accountable and it shouldn't be promoted or endorsed.
Euphoria (2019)
Unnecessarily Graphic
This is a show that is advertised just about anywhere you look and it's targeted towards a teen base. Yet it has graphic sex scenes you would find commonly with XXX films. It's targeted towards male nudity in graphic nature. These trends need to stop and the only way that's going to happen is if people speak up and stop promoting it.
Jackals (2017)
Very, very bad ending
You have been warned lol. This movie is extremely intense and it had a great deal of potential. It's based on true events? So maybe they wanted to kind of stay true to that. The ending of this is absolutely horrific and yea it's so bad it leaves you feeling very very uneasy.
Brüno (2009)
Sasha ruins humor...
For someone I use to consider funny, this movie is disturbing and disgusting. MPAA should be ashamed and fired for allowing sick trash like this. Dont just skip this one, ban it.
Wood Witch: The Awakening (2020)
3-4 stars
Not very good. Cheap very cheesy CGI/ effects. Pretty cheesy acting. Pretty cheesy plot. Better CGI needed maybe 5 stars or so then. Not recommended
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword (2017)
Watch. This. Movie.
This is by no means your typical "Arthur" movie. I watched it once, it was so freaking awesome I watched it every day for over a week. Maybe 2 weeks. I haven't found a movie that good for a very very long time. If you like action this movie is superb in many ways.
Char Man (2019)
Gonna warn you!!
It's kind of a 4 star movie until you get to the end. It has one of the worst endings I have ever, ever seen. Really do not waste your time. You will want your time back.
Outlander (2014)
Went to far
Okay let's have male bits flipping out for 5 seasons and maybe have a few glances at boobs. This series is for gay men or overweight poopoo housewives. Trash.
Best Night Ever (2013)
Should be a negative rating
Giving this movie a -10 out of 10. Yes, it's so awful it's going to take some points off of the rest of the stinker list. Hollyweird has lost its marbles.
Cobra Kai (2018)
WATCH THIS SHOW!!!
If you are a fan of the karate kid from back in the day...you are in for a TREAT. WATCH. THIS. SHOW!!!! I ran past this tonight and I am straight up binge watching. If you were a fan of the originals, your not going to believe your eyes!! I have only watched 3 episodes but I'm pretty sure the whole lot of them is going down quick lol
High-Rise (2015)
Headache confusing and weird
I made it about half way though this film, gained a mild headache. It's very confusing and strange. I believe perhaps the plot *may have gained later but this flick is so strange time to move on. It has some good actors in it it's just too weird for my taste.
Finders Keepers (2018)
Really bad
I have tried to watch this movie a few times and the truth is it's just really no good. low budget, poor acting, poor plot then they throw in some nudity to try and spice it up. not worth the time
Bates Motel (2013)
Maybe a 10?
Let me say this. It's one of the best series I have ever seen. Ever. Now, there are elements of the show that are disturbing on high levels that goes beyond your traditional horror flicks. That being said some of the actors in this show really, really do an amazing job. I LOVE Emma, the young lady with the co2. I mean she may be an all time fave of mine. Norman's mom is HOT...like so hot in a creepy cool way. Anyway I dont want to give spoilers so leaving it at that. I cant give this show a 10 with my dignity intact only because of some of the highly disturbing elements involved in the main plot.
See No Evil 2 (2014)
Not to good really
I'd say upper grade B movie budget that just want very good. Mid road acting, plot was anything worth while really. *Maybe worth a watch if you just really bored but yeah maybe pass lol. It's also weird but not in a good way.
Django Unchained (2012)
Not necessary
Level of nudity is not necessary. Not sure why an R rating is allowed to do this, its garbage.