Change Your Image
therockyroy
Reviews
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
This is that thing that MCU needs the most
I love all the actors in Multiverse of Madness and the honest this movie not need call Multiverse of Madness it's should be Multiverse of Horror It was really scary. I enjoy a lot only one problem I get is the ending was not so well otherwise Doctor Strange into the Multiverse of Madness really hock me in form the starting.... !!!!
Attack (2022)
This is new consecpet
To be quick it an fast passes quick action Si-Fi movie. This only part 1 don't know what will happing in part 2 love the consecpet plus BGM and background music grip till end. I will recommend try to watch this movie if it put near your theaters... !!!
Mirzapur (2018)
Just shut up Netflix subscription people
Look I don't want to fight but it amazing very violence and glory. Also to much fun entertainment talking about sex or nudie it not have honesty saying not at all. You want Guddi and Golu want revenge that have it just need to claim down payout will get and revenge will get with glorying killed. At the end I was scared what happened next. But truly best show ever.
Thappad (2020)
I am gave this Thappad 10/8.5
Because this movie have very high bars of talented women's and men's. That small part a story with wife and husband this type movie we need more. But next time make this a imagine storytelling. That everybody will enjoy.
Bollywood needs stop making romantic types of story and making marriage story. What happened after husband and wife in her life..... make it truth or fiction but make this type story more.....
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020)
Going in low Getting Higher
It a perfect comedy action r rated with Harley Quinn movie come entertainment movie If you miss this Birds Of Prey then you don't understand the Madness kind of movie that BOP gave it. I enjoy very much and it totally woman's getting Madness to each other. This movie should call 'The madness of Harley freaking Quinn'
Bad Boys for Life (2020)
Amazing twisted in Bad Boys For Life Story telling...
Balancing action and drama, comedy watched this connecting First Bad Boys 1995 to Bad Boys For Life not high not low but It a balancing story that I never show coming. Equally and every amazing storyteller. Coming for Bad Boys 4 in very high action coming ne ready....
Chhapaak (2020)
Too many fakes review in IMDB in Chhapaak
To be honest Chhapaak is based in true story. I don't why so many people gave ratings 1 star ? This movie deserves at list 7.8 to 8.3 star some parts are week this movie will discount but message was loud and clear that in this movie. I watched this and happy to this movie 7 to 8 star ratings. No joker this gave you a message.
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
Just show the movie...
I enjoy the most at list at I ending was very satisfying. The movie was very great JJ Abrams was at save the movie for me I enjoy very much...
Jumanji: The Next Level (2019)
The Movie Is really The Next Level
First of all what a comedy's timing. It really a family entertainment movie that I enjoy the most what a movie. But I really worrying about. Sorry can't tell it will be spoilers but at end post credit scene it glued me in sheets what will happen to ? Jumanji the final level... you will never miss if you want to know post credit scene....
Charlie's Angels (2019)
Not bad I was thinking but good to see....
I wanted to Doctor Sleep but they show me getting FVF with Mate Damon. That I show Charlie's Angels going with zero expectations but man Kristian,Namoi and Patrick Stewart puss the boundary. At list I enjoy very much with light comedy entertainment. One thing I don't like is Elabit Banks taking all credit of action Diracting and writing... But this had some action with I like most of it. At list I enjoy the action see most of it...
Zombieland: Double Tap (2019)
This is very Entertainment as hell.
I show and don't see any downfalls of this zombieland double Tape. This movie is full entertainment. Star to finish comedy's will be there's waiting.... I am telling you this movie is fun as hell...very entertainment and a good message in the movie....you thing there is one good thing again because os call spoilers.....
War (2019)
I see this and confirmed Best YRF Action Movie of the Year
2 mark is mines because it of Triger Shorfe dialogue and Classical twist. But movie is very entertainment you will enjoy this War movie. It is very hard for me after watching JOKER an Outstanding performances. If you had no money problem then go watched this War. At list it had not have illogic things like Sayraa Nersama Ready problem..... Just see the trailer I can say It have to many no illogic......
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)
After a long Time this movie is entertainment...
I watched Hobbs & Shaw most of the part I enjoy the movie. Special the cameos in this movie was amazing... Hope's it will be the best fast & furious of all time. Not going to lie but TheRock is reason I watched this movie and it was full of action and fun ride at all..
Alita: Battle Angel (2019)
Lazy story written
This make to many vfx that it forget the story and I have watched this story many times so to toxic fandom supporting that what I hate this kind of movie VFX,CGI so as trash this movie trash Alita...
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
End of Phase 3
Just saw Far For Home I don't know but entertainment as hell. Looks like Truly Tony Stark had to many enemy.... I will not forget this movie this time. Speacly the Mid credit and the end credit scene truly funny as hell....
Best comedy end credit scene of all time...
Hagane no renkinjutsushi (2009)
Not so bad But this gave me a good story.
I watched all the episodes and I can say that. It beautiful moments of story ark. That is way I like anime most of time...
It have more that I thought If this kind of story comes back. Please do a comedy anime this time...
Apex Legends (2019)
It had some problems but it get better
I not online gaming person but this game takes me to an online multiplayer feeling. I think it gets better. Please make new maps old maps kinds feels me boring. But I gave this game a second chance.
Honesty truly APEX legend feels vibes....
A Plague Tale: Innocence (2019)
This game one had into movie.
Looks like video games will be our next storyline but first you need to buy this game then you understand the sweet little innocence game to understand. This game is to the next level.
I am playing again and again to understand the story ark of children and how that survive to hardest cruel French war.
Watch Dogs (2014)
This game is a best of all time...
I have played this and this game makes an amazing story ark. It good craters and villains what we need in the gameplay. Hats off to this 2014 Watch Dogs...
Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019)
This movie is a Crazy as hell !!!
This movie have a flaw but not mean it a bad movie. I enjoy the Monsters fights and I don't like the story ark how low level writing it gets. But the good this is I want see GODZILLA V KONG movie. Don't want what other cities say but I am waiting when it will come. Make a delay then comes with a good story.
Now a days a good story makes into a Billionaire and nobody can stop it...
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
A perfect End movie for Endgame
This gives you a wow factor after 1.6 Billion worldwide is not going to stop Endgame to make a history. I don't know what will be the next Phase but for now GOTG vol.3,DoctorStrange 2,BlackWidow,The Masters of Kum-Fu,Nora is confirmed for Phase 4
Captain Marvel (2019)
This is an entertaining ride of GIRL POWER..!!!
It a entertaining ride because some people are getting to much of problem. It had some problems but not mean it a flop. It reminds 1994 wibe real to much fun.
It not love a story not a drama movie it a fun ride of jampacked entertainment. Lots of people are it a politics movie but it not. It a fun ride with new galaxy police does how don't know she is a galaxy police. Captain Marvel is a galaxy police..