Change Your Image
kylecubb
Reviews
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
Why all the hate?
Sure I understand it's not perfect, but it is not bad at all. In fact it was great. It ended the saga perfectly.
A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood (2019)
Great feel good movie
The complete opposite of Joker, it makes you feel like a better person rather than a worse one. Tom Hanks is perfect. Great.
Elf (2003)
6.9 out of 10?!
This is the greatest Christmas movie mlm of all time and it deserves at least an 8 out of 10.
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
THE BEST SPIDERMAN MOVIE AND VILLAIN TO DATE
I was absolutely shocked at how great this movie was and how well it explained the 5 year event. Mysterio was bye far the best spiderman villain and the post credit scenes will shock you. I didnt think the MCU would ever be able to live up to Endgame, but now I think I may have been wrong.
Aquaman (2018)
Had some cool parts, but really cheesy
When they started playing that terrible version of Africa I decided this movie sucked.
Glass (2019)
Not as good as Unbreakable and Split but still awesome
Everything in the movie is dope and awesome except the end.
The Grinch (2018)
Trash plain trash
Trashiest movie of the year. Unfunny, boring, and added nothing new to the original grinch story. First of all the whole movie the grinch was too nice to be the grinch but at the end when he finally turned nice he turned to nice to fast. The Jim Carey grinch is still the best. Trash.