Change Your Image
retta-88
Reviews
Precious Cargo (2016)
The bruce
The movie was funny and lots of action loved it and Bruce Willis
The Passage (2019)
Great show
Great show action drama and vampires hope to see more
Sinners and Saints (2010)
The best action movie I've seen in long time..
My favorite action movie until I watched Sinners and Saints was the BOONDOCK SAINTS that is the reason I bought Sinners and Saints- Sean Patrick Flannery. This movie was awesome from the beginning. I have watched this movie numerous times and it doesn't get old...Johnny Strong is an extremely Sexy Action Star. This movie was very well done and exciting.. Hoping there is going to be a lot more Action movies starring Johnny Strong with his looks and his martial arts training is a win win situation..Under the direction of Willaim Kaufmann it was superbly done. His other movie The HIT LIST starring Cuba Gooding Jr and Cole Hauser was pretty cool too...SINNERS AND SAINTS-the sequel is on my wish list..If you like weapons and martial arts you will like this movie...MY NEW FAVORITE ACTION MOVIE....
American Ninja 3: Blood Hunt (1989)
American Ninja 3-Blood Hunt
I don't think any action movies they make are Oscar material. But,for the insomniac in all of us thank god they do make them. If you did watch the movie BLOOD HUNT, retribution was not on the agenda.!!!! Sean saving his master Izumo was the plot of the movie. It just so happens that he became the guinea pig and that the murderer of his father happened to be one of the bad guys. The movie sidekick Dex was utterly the worst even smegal would have been better. More of David's martial arts would have been better I do agree. And considering he was a martial artist who became an actor instead of an actor trying to martial arts like Michael Dudikoff..Hey don't get me wrong I like Micheal too. My favorite movie of his was AVENGING FORCE with our fav sidekick Jackson.