Change Your Image
big007
Reviews
The Eve (2015)
Cool thriller
Cool thriller with a lot twist and turns keeps you guessing from scene to scene but I am not surprised they didn't give the mouth to mouth when he was dying. I know its not easy making a film good job
I Want to Believe (2020)
Compelling
I want to believe is basically wanting to believe people who have seen UFO and I will probably never know but I documentaries like this make you want to believe.
The Stand Up Doll (2019)
Special documentary with life lessons
Special documentary with life lessons and a story of tenacity and survival.
Thrasher Road (2018)
We need more movies like this
We need more movies like this, father daughter relationship especially grown men and women trying to work out our relationships,. Good concept.
Queen & Slim (2019)
great film
Great Black film with amazing actors, great job filmmakers!
Nineteen Summers (2019)
Great story compelling, Explosive ending
Great storytelling to keep you interested, excellent actors, excellent direction. Some might not relate, its a story of the new generation from the past generation, shows the more things change the more they don't , definitely not for everyone. explosive ending!
The Last Black Man in San Francisco (2019)
Unique story
Originality is what made this film good, the story getting it made is also good
Native Son (2019)
Good Acting
The acting was better than the storyline and its OK to put a little Hollywood
on a story already known but that didn't happen here. The lead always plays
downer characters and is pretty much the same guy in each project.
Brian Banks (2018)
Good film
Characters were on point, could have been a little better
The Hateful Eight (2015)
Great storytelling
Powerful and great characters. Great characters. Excellent
Distiller (2016)
Fun and unique
Unique and a fun watch, interesting characters and has its own style.
For the Weekend (2020)
Good concept
Interesting story, unique characters well put together and I would watch again.
Into the Void (2019)
like zombies
Cool movie with zombies in the woods. Interesting characters and story plot
Sweet Sunshine (2020)
Entertaining and Good Music,
Entertaining and Good Music, I can tell a lot of hard work went into this project excellent sound design.
The Back Pages (2017)
Interesting and entertaining
Interesting and entertaining, cool set design and solid characters.
Beyond the Spectrum - Humanoids (2022)
Cool movie
Good entertainment and though provoking.
My son loves movies like this we watched
This together, there is always a believer and
a non believer, interesting because I just
read the Navy says it can't release the UFO
info because it would damage national security.
Viral Beauty (2018)
Clever enterainment
Modern movie dealng with real youtubers and internet celebrities takes you on a journey hard to look away from .
Huckleberry (2018)
Reminds me of boys don't cry
Reminds me of Boys Don't Cry, I like the title, very different with giving away spoilers, solid performances throughout, good story and great characters would watch again. If you like character driven movies you will like this.
Carving a Life (2017)
ideal story
The perfect scenario of love and carving wood in a perfect world, this movie is about a couple that falls in love in a blink of an eye, ideal situation if you are a man with flaws and can get a model type women to fall in love with you and stick with you through all sorts of self destruction.
Perfect Feet (2019)
Thumbs up for originality
Entertaining and educational documentary with an original theme and subject matter. Keeps you wanting to see more and learn things you never probably even thought of, I recommend this movie thumbs up for the originality.
Dark Forest (2015)
Has a 80's movie theme styled which I like
This is a slasher movie, good music with the tone of acting keeps you involved has a 80's movie theme styled which I like, cool cinematography artfully executed.
Nobody's Fool (2018)
Good comedy
Finally the writer didn't man bash. Great cast funny story.
Loners (2019)
Refreshing comedy,
Unique and funny characters, refreshing comedy, anyone who has been, conspiracy theories and introverts get together. This movie has a theme and world of its own.
Hidden Light (2018)
Cinematography was great
Cinematography was great in this film great actors and cool music for a faith based film it is entertaining.
She Walks the Woods (2019)
Cold opening with a scream
This movie has a cold opening with a scream and something in the woods reminds you of The Blair Witch Project back in the day that was very popular and creative, this movie is good and worth the watch.