Change Your Image
imsxbrina
Reviews
Hataraku Maou-sama! (2013)
BEST ANIME EVER
The characters r the bEST!!! The story is rly good. I just love it, it's definitely my favorite anime now
Death Parade (2015)
AMAAAZIIING!!
First of all, the opening of this anime is everything. The idea of this anime is so freaking interesting and creative. Death parade is probably the darkest and deepest anime that I've ever seen and I love it. Has a beautiful ending although, I'd love it if Decim had feelings for the black haired girl cuz I sHIIIP THEEEM OOF.
I NEED A SEASON TWO PLS
Death Parade: Death: Reverse (2015)
AMAAAZING!!
This anime is very creative, has the best opening holy cOWWW! The ending is amazing too. The ending of the anime is the best but I wish that Decim had feelings for the black haired girl cuz I sHIIIP THEEEM.
I wish there's a second season :,)
Kaichou wa meido-sama! (2010)
OOOOF MY FAVE
An emotional rollercoaster which I hella live for. Usui is bae and Misa lowkey inspires me. I very very veryyy recommend it.
The characters are amazing and the story is wonderful, it's pretty funny too.
Karneval (2013)
I LUUUUV IT!!
Ok so I gave it a 9 because they could've done better.
First of all, they could've added more plot. Talk more about Karokou's past and who the hell he is, plus the end was a freaking cliffhanger, there should've been season two but it's been six years now and there's still none :,) but I hope they'll make more episodes. And I'd also love more about Yogi's past, boi I love him, and just more of the trios Nai, Kareki and Yogi! Uwu
Although, the show was amazing, the characters was bootiful, it was hella colorful and the story is good too.