Change Your Image
spicyjackroasts
Reviews
Cats (2019)
My favorite part is when they lost Sven
Sventy million dollars, and people actually like this lol.
Dusk Maiden of Amnesia (2012)
A well done romance thriller comedy
In an anime with only 12 episodes as well as being able to be perceived as pure horror is full of many twists and turns that you can't help but fall in love with the cast of the anime. Obviously in conveying a very compelling story in 12 episodes is no easy task but the anime did it quite smoothly; I realize the character development isn't the same as the manga but for 12 episodes it's pretty damn good! I wouldn't classify this as horror per say but more like thriller and the exhilaration of the unknown. Dusk Maiden of Amnesia is definitely worthy of your view and will not waste your time. With its strategically placed comedy aspects that lighten the mood as needed to the flashbacks and connections that all come together in a large OH factor! You definitely will not regret this 12 episode journey with this charming cast.
Uncle Drew (2018)
Basketball brought alive
When I watched this movie back in August, it just made me even more happy and glad I played the game of basketball as well. Also it was cool to have Kyrie Irving, Lisa Leslie, Shaquille O'neal, Chris Webber, Nate Robinson and Reggie Miller as stars of the movie. It was so cool that they would work together taking time away from basketball, retirement, etc to make an all around great movie.
Last Man Standing (2011)
Best sitcom since home improvement!
Tim Allen just literally never fails to please me or my family ever! He is just an all around fun and great guy, with a great supporting cast with newcomers that fill the old shoes pretty well. If I do say do myself.