Change Your Image
gtiff-97360
Reviews
Some Like It Hot (1959)
Hilarious and cute
This classic is one of my favorites. It's hilarious and sometimes you need a good laugh. It is also very cute and those who havent seem it need to.
The Closer (2005)
Bring Brenda Leigh Johnson back
I think this the best crime show ever. I wish it would've continued with the same characters. Brenda Leigh Johnson(Kyra Sedgwick) is the main one I miss in this show. It's still a good show, but it's just not the same. Also, she needs to finish Strogh off.
Pretty Little Liars (2010)
Entertaining
I think the show was intense and very interesting with suspense. The show could have continued to tie up the rest of the loose ends. At times I was having dreams about being in the woods haha.
The Wedding Date (2005)
Great movie
One of my favorite movies... When my mom and I have a movie date this is her choice all the time
Burden of Truth (2018)
I love it
I need this show in my life. Kristin is PHENOMENAL as always.
Beauty and the Beast (2012)
ADDICTING
To be honest... I just found out about this series a week ago by my sister. Guess I didn't get the memo til now. I barely starting watching it and just finished season 1 today. It was awesome and love everything about it. So much that I just purchased seasons 2&3 on amazon. It literally has me wanting more and saddening at the same time cause it was completely done at season 4. It always seems the good shows are shortened. Can't wait to get the to end though
Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li (2009)
Great movie
This was a great movie and who underrates it?? If only it hit the theaters... I've watched this movie so many times that I actually have to buy another dvd of it cause the other was scratched. Kristin is always such a great character in every movie and my fave.