Change Your Image
angmerk
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Blindspot: Head Games (2020)
This show is definitely dead
Forget the action, the complexity of the plot, the twists.
No more bright and busy offices, no more powerful computers, no more shooting outside, no more actions. Everything is confined to two dark rooms.
The plot seems sketched by a beginner.
It's all a boring flashback or useless mind games under drugs.
The first episode of the fifth season should have been the last of the fourth season: a drone was supposed to eliminate the whole team, not just Reade, in order to avoid the slow agony of a show that loses vitality with each episode.
Gangs of London (2020)
A fresh new air
Finally a good show.
I like it very much.
The end of episode 8 is stunning :-)
I can't wait for season 2.
Altered Carbon (2018)
season 2 is a total chaos
I'm sorry: the 1st season was excellent; the 2nd is a total chaos.
I get sleep almost 3 times per episode.
I do not understand.
I stopped watching at episode 4.
Blindspot: And My Axe! (2020)
Very bad
There seems to be a lack of money and ideas:
1. the script is very weak: boring and pedantic flashbacks, no emotional tension; if in previous seasons it was 80% action and 20% conspiracy, it is now 95% close up on tears and silly expressions, and 5% on c-movie actions. (seriously: do the world capitals risk contamination with lethal gases and everything is resolved with two pistols?)
2. the cast is increasingly reduced and underestimated: they look like children on the playground. Rich Dotcom's facial expressions are getting very boring.
3. the location is shabby.
This will probably be the last season: the conditions are all there.
Cold Pursuit (2019)
A total waste of time
This film is a total waste of time.
There is no emotional involvement.
I fell asleep 3 times.
My rating is: 0.
Preacher (2016)
Everything is perfect
This is one of the best Series I've ever saw. Everything is perfect.
Whenever Pip Torrens (Herr Star) is on the scene you can bet that the scene will be excellent.
Quantico (2015)
Quantico has lost his original style
The 1st season was very good: glamour, thriller and much more.
The 2sn season started to lose appeal.
The 3rd season, 1st episode is good, but soon Quantico get boring.
No more fil rouge: each episode is self-conclusive; you can watch nr. 3 then nr. 6 then nr 2 and so on...
(the same error of "Designated Survivor").
Burden of Truth (2018)
shameful propaganda
The pilot episode starts very well.
I think "finally something different and brave"... but...
I stopped watching it after the usual pro-vaccine propaganda.
I decided not to look anymore at these examples of social manipulation.