Change Your Image
moformy
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Divide (2011)
Bad like hell!
One of the worst movies I've ever seen! No story! No scenario! No plot! No twist! No literally nothing!
In my opinion, I see that even the title has nothing to do with the movie at all! The movie starts with a good promising idea, but it then goes on with no acceptable story! No explanation of what has happened or what will happen next concerning the main idea shown in the beginning!
The movie continues with characters who turn into maniacs!
The movie gives an unconvincing ending which comes to complete the whole nonsense. I regret that I wasted more than two hours of my life watching such a movie!
La ragazza nella nebbia (2017)
Remarkable!
Such a movie really makes you change your mind about European movies. It has a solid story, reasonable twists, well-drawn characters and an unexpected end!
1BR (2019)
Not as expected, but watchable!
It's a psychological horror movie during which you'll be sympathizing with Sarah.
She doesn't realize that she's living with a freaky group of people until it's too late!
It's OK to watch this movie but not to expect it to be a big deal.
Calibre (2018)
A dose of adrenalin!
Overall it's watchable though it is a low budget movie with a simple story. You'll feel a little bit bored at the beginning, but then you'll be stressfully waiting for what happens next.
Inheritance (2020)
Absolutely deserves a better rating!
It's one of my favourites in 2020! I don't know why some people said that it was bad! I enjoyed watching it to the last minute!
Survive (2020)
A well-made mini dose of drama!
The main idea is absolutely not new. The acting was amazing though! I hoped if it was a little more longer with a different end!
All in all it was fine.
Extraction (2020)
Pure entertaining action!
This movie is one of the best in 2020. As the case with all action movies, you should not misjudge it just by its story. However, the fight scenes and actions are awesome! And Chris Hemsworth is definitely fit for such a role and his performance is fantastic!
After all, this movie is one of the best well-directed action movies ever!
Hidden (2015)
Amazing!
A well-done mix of horror and thriller.
The plot is twisted in a way that keeps watching till the unexpected end.
The Rhythm Section (2020)
So disappointing!
For me, the only good thing in this movie is the beauty of Blake Lively.
I've put this movie in my watchlist hoping to see something special. Unfortunately, I got frustrated and disappointed because it is one of the disasters of 2020.
The story is so much far from what it's supposed to be. I feel it's quickly written without consideration to twists or details.
The characters aren't also well drawn and the plot is banal.
Murder on the Orient Express (2017)
It's OK!
I'm not a very big fan of such movies but I enjoyed watching it.
Brahms: The Boy II (2020)
Not bad!
When I first saw the ratings, I thought it wouldn't be good at all. It's absolutely not as good as the first one, but to be honest it's watchable.
The Informer (2019)
Good!
I might have expected something before I watched this movie, but at the end of it I realized that it could be made much more better. I thought it would be a perfect movie if it was a little bit longer. This would give more information about the main character concerning his previous life and why he had to do what he did after that.
The Girl on the Train (2016)
Definitely worth watching!
From the very beginning, I felt it was much more better than I expected.
I found myself drawn to this movie because every scene thrilled me to the next one.
Also, Emily Blunt was as brilliant in this movie as she was in others. Her presence was the essence of the screenplay twists and surprises.
After all it was one of the best movies I've ever watched.
Downrange (2017)
Nerve-wracking but fine!
This movie has a simple story with so much stress that keeps you anticipating what will happen later.
As for the end, it's absolutely sad but quite suitable for such story.
Bad Boys for Life (2020)
Really entertaining!
Despite the fact that most action movies have simple story that makes you know how it ends, I enjoyed watching this movie. I like almost all Will Smith's movies because he has an amazing touch that keeps you watching till the end. I also like Bad Boys style, spontaneity and humor. These three features in my opinion give me the mood to watch such a movie although I know some things would be overdone as usual.
Lost Girls (2020)
Not bad!
I don't mean to underrate or misjudge this movie because it's based on actual events, but the screenplay could be much more better.
Delirium (2018)
Surprisingly good!
A really amazing recipe of thriller and reasonable horror with an acceptable ending.
The Invisible Man (2020)
Awesome!
One of best movies I've ever watched. The main idea of this movie may be simple to some of us. However, the screenplay, the acting, directing and everything else are really good. I also liked the mix between mystery, horror and sci-fi not to mention the brilliant performance of Elizabeth Moss.
The Hunt (2020)
Disappointing
I expected a movie that is worth watching, but I got disappointed. The best scene is between minute 07.00 and 17.00. Here I hoped to find a convincing plot, but then unfortunately events were getting trivial.