Change Your Image
sebastianseby-47478
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Perfection! 10/10
Best conclusion movie and at the same time the best super hero movie of all time! Simply an amazing and unpredictable movie.
Garfield: The Movie (2004)
Meh movie
I've been a die-hard Garfield fan throughout my childhood so I can say this movie does not appeal me at all. There were some jokes that were funny but that's about it. The plot is pretty boring, the characters too.
The Three Stooges (2012)
Very amusing movie
I don't know about the hate because to be honest I haven't watched nor heard about the original classic Stooges. However the first time I watched this movie I laughed my head off. It had some very amusing moments, but also some boring ones. Regardless this movie is worth it to watch for a good laugh.
Naruto (2002)
Naruto was my first anime
Although I just recently started watching anime I must say Naruto was the one anime that got me into animes. It has a satisfying plot, with some emotional moments, but you can get many different emotions as you go watching further. It has too many filler episodes, almost half of all episodes, but some of them are not bad at all so I reccomend watching Naruto. Really good anime.
The Last: Naruto the Movie (2014)
Very emotional movie coming from Naruto
This movie might be the best movie coming from an anime series that I have watched so far. It is very emotional throughout the story. I feel like there were some plot holes in this movie, but it's a movie so it might not completely canon to the anime. Other than that I loved everything about this movie. I recommend it.
Like Cats & Dogs (2017)
Pretty good movie with an interesting premise.
The plot is pretty predictable after the first 10 minutes, but that doesn't mean that it's a bad movie. It is an interesting movie with good looking actors.