Change Your Image
pradeepcindidimple
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Last Duel (2021)
The Last Duel (2021)
Movie which is divided into 3 section that shows same events with different perspectives.
The final duel fight which was very well shot and choregraphed.
Highly recommended.
Gekijô-ban Kimetsu no Yaiba Mugen Ressha-hen (2020)
Must Watch
#DemonSlayerTheMovieMugenTrain (2020)
One of the best anime films of all-time, filled with comedy mixed with emotional and action filled moments.
There aren't any words for how beautiful the scenery and animation were in small moments.
Overall, this is one of the greatest films ever to be seen and I hope you all enjoy it!
I recommend this movie to every single person who has previously watched the series.
#Anime #Otaku.
Love and Monsters (2020)
Family entertainment movie
#LoveandMonsters (2020)
Love and Monsters manages to nail the right balance of romance, monsters and humour. A great Instalment to the Post Apocalypse genre.
Its fun and entertaining movie. You will enjoy the storytelling and some Monster action sequences! Plus emotional scenes too.
Overall it's a good movie not to skip it.
Sunflower (2021)
Could be better
#sunflower (2021)
Sunflower has good concept for crime thriller series and cast but lacks focus on plot. They have added comedy but only a few scenes work also lot of unwanted scenes were not needed. The show could be much better as it had lot of potential but it ended up being average.
#ZEE5.
Wrath of Man (2021)
Action pack
#WrathOfMan (2021)
Some of the best piece of story telling and thrilling action sequences and turned it into a fascinating film told from 3 separate perspectives.
Also, Jason Statham is a badass, and the score was great too.
If you like dark, crime-filled, revenge plots filled with lots of death, but creatively approached, Wrath of Man is for you.
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It (2021)
Least scary but good story
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It
Movie is as awesome and Great as other Conjuring universe movies but it don't scares us most. But it follows an epic story line. An over all great performance by the characters. Though this movie had very less horror element while compared to the first two movies, the thrill this movie gives is of another level 👻
Vincenzo (2021)
Kdram of the year
#Vincenzo (2021)
Such a GREAT K Drama Series. So well scripted and so enjoyable to watch.
Its so amazing how these episodes NEVER seem to disappoint or find some way to twist and turn leaving you right on the edge.
Just one thing ending should have been little better like I am not completely satisfied how it ended which makes me want a S2. Anyways I loved the show and every K-drama fan should give it a watch.
#Netflix.
The Serpent (2021)
Series well made
#Theserpent (2021)
Intense suspenseful series that i truly enjoyed.
The story and screen play are excellent although it was based on true story.
I liked the way that the story unfolds by moving back and forth in time.
The actors are fantastic at playing their characters.
Mini series which is worth watching.
Lost (2004)
Ok
Lost was an excellent show!
The plot twists are amazing. It's a combination of action, mystery and science fiction.
I can suggest this series to all. One who enjoys elements like supernatural power, time travel, Science fiction, thrill, suspense, mountains, nature, mystery would definitely love this show.
Lost has so many amazing characters.
I like that this show made me think! Twists and turns, forward and backward, mystery and crazy adventure.
Overall a fascinating series but wasn't happy about the ending.
The show conveys effectively : Get over it, move on!
Paava Kadhaigal (2020)
True dark story
Brutality doesn't necessarily involve blood and gore. To anyone who haven't actually felt the wrath of India's cruel society, this series hits so hard and intense.
The Four different dark story were all something that exists in our place.
Well directed and great casting work.
MUST WATCH.
#Netflix.
Seuwiteuhom (2020)
Not bad
This Kdrama series which is adapted from webtoon comics. A survival monster apocalypse series where the plot isn't very deep, But I still enjoyed since the drama has its own unique side.
Monsters had good designs but the cgi made them look really fake.
It wasn't that bad though.
Soul (2020)
Beautiful
This movie does tell you the importance of passion and purpose of life.
Pixar movies has always been for children and adults. Disney Pixar has a unique way to tell you the importance of family, relation, emotion and Life.
Great work Disney/Pixar, love this movie.
#PIXAR #DISNEY.
Andhaghaaram (2020)
Interesting
Amazing supernatural horror movie and well written plot. The element of thrill and suspense was constant through out the film.
Patience is the key to enjoy this movie as it around 3hr long and its worth.
Over all, it was a very good movie and has right amounts of suspense, thrill and horror.
#Netflix.
Boss Level (2020)
Not bad
Boss Level which seems like a decent movie turn out to be interesting flick to watch. The movie however does take time to establish to it's core story. But its is certainly very engaging and keep you hung on the topic throughout the movie.
Graphic could have been better, overall one time watch with fun and will be expecting for sequel.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Well done
This movie was incredible, 4 hours epic masterpiece which purely gave treat and justice to all the fans.
There is great character growth for everyone. Each individual felt important and had a purpose, all fell into right place.
Zack Snyder did amazing and was well worth the effort.
#DC.
Sir (2018)
Good movie
The story is so loving and heartwarming which focuses rich and poor.
Both characters have their own desires which kills them to pursue what they want in career and peraonal life too.
Good move which shows another beautiful perspective of love and lesson this movie shows are true to current societal norms.
Nail Polish (2021)
Good crime thriller film
Nail Polish (2021)
Nail Polish is a court room drama that had a very interesting crime thriller concept.
Great acting by Arjun Rampal and good performance by Manav Kaul.
A good movie to watch and keep guessing as the story unfolds.
one time but wroth watching.
#zee5originals
Vikings (2013)
Good Series a
Vikings (2013)
The best historic series in connection with the Viking and a great combination of history, mythology and fiction.
This series had some amazing characters.
First three to four season had some good storytelling. last two season seems to be just filler.
Series is good to watch and worth remembering.
#odiniswithus
Seungriho (2021)
Amazing CGI
#Spacesweepers (2021)
The story was not so strong but its entertaining film with excellent cinematography, graphics and special effects.
brilliant CGI from start to finish.
#Netflix
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Disappointed sequal
#WonderWoman1984
Gal Gadot is a good actress but in this movie I don't see her emotions as strong as I have in first part. The movie wasn't able to connect emotionally or through story. This sequel unfortunetly is not good.
I felt CGI was off many places.The movie was also unnecessary long.
Wonder Woman 1984 does not slap.
Spoiler Alert: The most wonderful thing in movie that we saw WW getting his flying ability.
Seoulyeok (2016)
Worth watching
#Seoulstation (2016)
Seoul Station is a zombie apocalypse animated film which is a pre-qual to Train to Busan (2016). The animation and voice acting is good. Interesting twists to keep you engaged and it has a satisfying ending part. This is the first animated zombie movie i have ever seen. well worth watching if you like Train to Busan.
Imawa no Kuni no Arisu (2020)
Addective and binge watch
Alice in Borderland (2020)
Alice in Borderland is a survival game live action series which is amazingly done. A common topic that every manga/anime adaptation into live action fails. I mean none of them have been grate so far... This is the best wr've been given.
So many different things to look forward in each episode with unexpected twists.
Binge watched the whole season.
Highly recommended for manga/anime lovers out there.
#Netflix
Run (2020)
Good Thriller movie
Run (2020)
Sarah Paulson is is amazing as always not at all boring. Actually its something new and fresh to thriller category.
It delivers raising tension and suspenes and has good ending.
I really enjoyed the film. well worth watching once.
#Hulu
Dil Bechara (2020)
#SSR
#Dilbechara (2020)
Rating - 8.8/10
Review :
Dil bechara will make you laugh,cry and make you think towards life.
Dil bechara is amazing and deserve award.
Emotionally touching storyline and knowing the fact Sushant Singh left us made it way more emotional.
(Remake from the movie "The Fault in Our Stars")
Message : live your life Big not Long
Coherence (2013)
#Coherence
#Coherence
Rating - 7.4/10
Review
The movie is about comet which causes "Coherence"(i.e., multiple different version of world or reality)
Totally enjoyed the movie and the plot was satisfyingly awesome.
Overall it's certainly not terrible and its decent enough, but it takes for a while for it to truly realise its strength. creative story that kept me to very end.
There's a possibility that an alternative me, in some other reality, is rating this movie a 1/10 :p