Change Your Image
grimreaperrr
Reviews
The Little Mermaid (1989)
Had to write this
After watching the live remake I'm disgusted by it and had to rewatch this one boy do I appreciate this masterpiece now. The singing, the chemistry, the characters, the ambience everything about it is so different. I understand Ariel is African American in the live remake and that's what is confusing for me too at least they should of given her red hair or have casted her in tiana etc. All the other Disney remakes have princesses that match the appearance and races for their movies such as Mulan and alladin both had the cultural aspect live action actors in it. Including beauty and the beast and Cinderella etc. This version of the little mermaid is a masterpiece.
Top Gun: Maverick (2022)
I ended up leaving with happy tears!
Seriously where do I begin! Top Gun was made the year I was born and days of thunder is my favourite movie so I have bonded watching Tom cruise over the years ofcourse by watching his films. How excellent of the producers to keep the music, ambience and some actors and storyline of the first one. And the chemistry between rooster and maverick and the way how it develops is just magnificent. I almost died crying when I thought maverick was dead! Then out of nowhere rooster saves his life. Then they fight together. He is just as goofy as his father goose too. I love love how maverick got back with the admirals daughter xD. From start to finish omg especially the start lol was just uplifting lots of action scenes and emotional scenes. Absolute 10/10 RIP tony scott in the end got me too xD I swear I'd cry less at a funeral.
Bad Vegan: Fame. Fraud. Fugitives. (2022)
Similar to the tinder documentary
Why on earth are these women forking all their money into these men for love? I am sorry but I just don't understand and I will never understand and as an abused woman myself I have always gotten out of a bad relationship before it got way out of hand. Like millions of dollars we are talking about here in these documentaries? My goodness!!! Sarma had it all and it all got thrown away due to her own stupidity. Yes psychological abuse exists and so forth amongst other categories but I'm sorry once you pass 100k lmao get real!!!
Black Mirror: San Junipero (2016)
Absolute Masterpiece
This is by far my most favourite episode of any show to exist. It is uplifting and genuine. The characters and whole ambience of the episode is absolutely stunning. Whenever I feel upset and want cheering up I always watch this episode. Plus heaven is a place on earth was the number one song on my birthday <3 the soundtrack is amazing too!
Days of Thunder (1990)
My favourite movie of all time
This is definitely one of the most underrated movies of all time. The producers definitely know how to make each scene memorable with the perfect scenery, music and acting. It's fast paced and has a beautiful story line. The music is absolutely stunning.
Byron Baes (2022)
Extremely disappointed this has aired
This show right here will make everyone in the world think of Byron bay and Australia differently. Dear Lord help Us!!! This show is so cringey and embarrassing. The cast are so fake and it just seems all scripted. Seriously we have so many issues going on in the world right now and then their is this garbage??? Useless rich people with the IQ of a door knob. The people are so judgemental calling Gold Coast trash but congratulations you have now made Byron Bay trash! Just drama drama drama gossip gossip gossip.
The only good thing was Sarah leaving Byron bay!!! And now elle and Nathan can keep banging lol. Seriously elle has tainted her reputation forever on TV nathan nothing you can say or do she's a trash can and so are you.
Inside the Criminal Mind (2017)
Perfect example of why Netflix has trash documentaries
Good grief we get it. We don't need to constantly see reenacted scenes of rape and torture. This isn't a movie for goodness sake. I want to learn about neurocriminology not see some fat guy in glasses raping a dead woman.
Jiok (2021)
Don't even bother with the low ratings
This is honestly one of the best shows. It has great acting, a great plot and story. The philosophical side to it and the meaning behind it is just phenomenal. The ending was very good too. A must watch.
Are You Scared? (2020)
My favourite out of the watcher channel
I love Shane and Ryan's chemistry. The story telling and animation is very good too. Keeps you guessing and some of the stories are real some are fake based on creepy pasta, really glad these guys are still doing stuff once they do there last season of buzzfeed supernatural.
BuzzFeed Unsolved: Supernatural (2016)
People having a whine about swearing and the jokes get a life
Honestly this is one of the best shows I've ever watched and Shane and Ryan have the best chemistry. It is informative and funny but it's the bond and chemistry they have that brings this show to life.
Too Many Spirits (2020)
Drinking spirits while judging spirit stories is hilarious
These guys are honestly geniuses with production and chemistry. There channel watcher has numerous shows but this one is definitely the funniest. And some of the stories they read out are actually quite funny. Can only imagine if I was drunk I'd pass out in laughter without being drunk.
The Society (2019)
I thought a second season was coming
The acting, plot and scenarios are absolutely amazing. The set on which they are on is very believable and it gives you a claustrophobic feeling. Netflix did say a second season was in the mix but then it disappeared after corona virus came. Not a totally unbelievable story.
Chambers (2019)
Totally under rated
This show is one of the most under rated shows out there whether it be Netflix or not. The acting is superb and you feel like you are actually there with the actors just watching them. It has a creepy vibe to it as well. The ending is fabulous and we need more.
Behind Her Eyes (2021)
Ignore the negative reviews
This is an actual masterpiece. The show kept me up all night and morning. It is that interesting!! The acting is great and the show keeps you guessing. The twist is something that I have never encountered in a movie before. Totally worth it I was gob smacked in the end.
Stowaway (2021)
Very stale, confusing and good to fall asleep to.
Why on earth would they let a younger person sacrifice themselves? I mean the grand ma and grand pa should of gone first for heavens sake. Not realistic at all.
Coming 2 America (2021)
Absolutely horrible
This movie is an absolute disgrace to the original coming to America. It was so cringey to watch and I had to stop watching it. I really have no words and I don't want to waste more of my time even thinking about this movie. Its extremely rude within societies customs these days too. All about the man! Disgusting.
The Celebrity Plastic Surgeons of Beverly Hills (2016)
Robert M Rey just ruins it
I found it funny how dr Rey says that by the way he flirts with the women causes less stress or something hormonal etc... cortisol. I mean to be honest that would stress me out going into surgery with a doctor who is flirting with me and knowing I am going to have to go under. I would be afraid if he would feel me up or something if I'm asleep. What a disgusting man his wife should take half his stuff and leave him.
365 dni (2020)
What on earth did I just watch
Such a rip off from fifty shades of grey. The plot and character development is all over the place. Some things didn't make any sense at all. The ending was horrible. Where's my 2 hours gone?
13 Reasons Why (2017)
Trash
What on earth is going on in season 4 with Clays constant acid trip or panic attacks.?? Plus this show should be banned.
13 Reasons Why (2017)
Trash
What on earth is going on in season 4 with Clays constant acid trip or panic attacks.?? Plus this show should be banned.
To All the Boys: P.S. I Still Love You (2020)
Very disappointed
This is nothing like the first one. I don't even want to waste my time anymore with this movie. Just pathetic
All the Bright Places (2020)
All the bright places is more like dark places
This movie just made me feel hella depressed afterwards. What on earth did I just watch. Delete it please
Between (2015)
Mixed feelings
I can be the insight here of what this show is about but it still kind of has a lot of misses and the acting is a bit stupid too.
Love Is Blind (2020)
Not sure what to think of it
I kind of enjoy watching trash tv although I think this so called science experiment isn't going to work. I don't even think any of them ended up getting married from reading a few articles.
Hereditary (2018)
This is way over hyped
What on earth did I just watch? This is not scary at all and is complete nonsense. I only gave it a two for the acting otherwise I'd give it a one. Absolutely hated it. Made no sense whatsoever.