Change Your Image
iheartmilkshake
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
Dead
This movie destroyed me. It was an emotional rollercoaster. I LOVED IT. Bring on the next one so I can die a little more on the inside!
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013)
Butchered
This movie butchered the story from the book. It literally changed so much.
Fun fact: the kids in the books are meant to be 13. This film is a horrific representation of the book.
The only way you can like this film is if you didn't read the book.
Justice League (2017)
Impressed.
I heard so many negative things about this film, so I was pretty dubious about it when I started watching it, but I was pleasantly surprised. I actually really liked the action in it, and the different characters created a nice vibe, and made the film a little more humorous (especially the flash). The scene after the credits had me excited for the next one, if they decide to do it.
Black Panther (2018)
WAKANDA FOREVERRRRRR
Would I recommend this to a friend? YAAAAAASSSS.
It's filled with action, and it is SO GOOD to see people of colour being represented!
The Shape of Water (2017)
Haunting.
"When he looks at me - the way he looks at me. He does not know what I lack or how I am incomplete. He sees me for what I am, as I am."
This film was strange, yet haunting. Disturbing, yet poetic. I loved the cinematography, the music, and the moral behind this film. Love is not judgemental, and this film leaves you with an ache in your chest.