Change Your Image
gouravgourofficial
Reviews
Panga (2020)
An honest attempt to deliver.
Panga is an inspiring story where every character is a hero. It's realistic, and true to its theme. One of the fine movies in sports genre. Well directed, well placed and soothing music. Every actor is fit in their role. Special marks to Kangana for the sports techniques and Yagya Bhasin as a propelling force in the movie.
Rangoon (2017)
One of its kind.
Rangoon is a first class from Vishal Bhardwaj. The story takes its time to build up but it comes out very fine. Splendid performance from Kangana, Shahid and Saif. A master class in this category. Deserves better ratings for sure.
Raid (2018)
Straightforward and solid.
Raid is a thriller. It is crisp. Good theme. Good acting. Music is added decisively to enhance the experience.
Arjun Reddy (2017)
A milestone in romantic genre.
Arjun Reddy is a story in purest. Its fresh, light hearted and a good experience.
Chhichhore (2019)
A must watch underrated movie.
Chhichhore is an inspirational story narrated in a beautiful manner. Good Acting, Good Direction, perfect blend of all the emotions. A must watch regardless of any language barriers.
It's the most underrated movie of 2019 by the bollywood and unfortunately was not acknowledged.
Dil Bechara (2020)
A perfect experience of laughter and grief.
The movie is very refreshing even as a remake of TFIOS. Acting powerful. Screenplay flawless. Music mesmerizing. Love it.
Tanu Weds Manu Returns (2015)
A perfect blend.
A beautiful attempt to tell a love story. Such a wonderful performances by every one especially Kangana Ranaut in double role.
Its touching with good amounts of comedy.