Change Your Image
nikosvl-99922
Reviews
Day of the Dead (2021)
4,6 is so underrated
I don't really understand the low ratings on this one. Yes there are some holes in the plot, but wich show doesn't. The acting is not always Oscar nominee, but is an entertaining to watch TV show with a lot of action and cliffhangers. Can't wait for season 2.
Into the Beat - Dein Herz tanzt (2020)
Lost in the translation...
Alexandra Pfeifer was the only good thing about this movie. Don't consider it as a film about dance or strictly about romance, rather something in between, but failing to deliver both messages. Was expecting great original soundtracks and choreographies. I got bored so many times that I can't even count, and some scenes was making no sense at all, or was so quickly (un)developed..
The One (2021)
Great show
Hoping for season 2 🤞there are so many questions to be answered.
Charmed (2018)
Same title different show
The show is getting better and better by the episode.
The second season is way more interesting than the previous one with mind blowing plot twists.
Expecting more magic though, and some fight scenes.
Hope it will get renewed for a third season
La Marca del Demonio (2020)
Don't watch
Such a waste of time.... Was so boring and ridiculously funny at the same time. Scenario that does not make sense and the acting under the average...
Charmed (2018)
Same title different show
The show is getting better and better by the episode.
The second season is way more interesting than the previous one with mind blowing plot twists.
Expecting more magic though, and some fight scenes.
Hope it will get renewed for a third season