Change Your Image
mayfikyl
Reviews
Garth Brooks: The Road I'm On (2019)
Garth is so up is own a** in this
Let's whisper and try to smolder into the camera every 5min to make this feel like it's supposed to be deep. Do your self a favor an don't watch this it'll make you hate Garth.
Joker (2019)
Most over rated movie I've ever seen
The movie was to slow and had a lot of dead ends. He was crazy because his mom was crazy and he was abused as a child. There was no real point to the story. Maybe it's good if you haven't been around people with mental health problems but if you have then you probably won't like it
Joker (2019)
Most over rated movie I've ever seen
The movie was to slow and had a lot of dead ends. He was crazy because his mom was crazy and he was abused as a child. There was no real point to the story. Maybe it's good if you haven't been around people with mental health problems but if you have then you probably won't like it
Incredibles 2 (2018)
Pass
Seemed to much like other movies where the dad stays home and the woman goes to work. I loved the first one but this one wasn't worth seeing
The Meg (2018)
Very predictable
No surprises were in the movie and the way the shark dies is a joke. If you wanna see it wait till it's $1.00 rental.
The Predator (2018)
Great movie
They didn't screw it up like most older movies. I'm very happy with this one
Tremors: A Cold Day in Hell (2018)
Pretty good for a straight to video movie
If you liked the 3rd tremors you'll like this one. Some of the monster anamation looks cheap but aside from that very entertaining