Change Your Image
tsteffen-04476
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Better Call Saul: Saul Gone (2022)
Terrible ending
What an absolutely terrible and disappointing end to a great show. The ending makes zero sense and not realistic at all. Jimmy finally tells the truth to appease Kim, but ends up throwing his whole life away not even to be able to spend it with her.
Better Call Saul (2015)
Great show -brutal start.
It took me three or four times to actually start this show and get through the first episode, it is that slow. It doesn't get much better with the next few episodes either, but once you are able to power through you are rewarded with one of the best shows of all time.
Euphoria: Stand Still Like the Hummingbird (2022)
Yawn
The acting might have been well done as others have mentioned, but I wouldn't know because I couldn't sit through it. Rue's storyline is by far the most boring part of the show. A whole episode dedicated to it had me continually fast forwarding. Zzz.
Survivor: Game of Chicken (2022)
What a joke
Ah yes, racism inputted into the game for no reason. This show is turning into a pity party for excuses to help people who aren't playing a good game. WHAT A JOKE.
Survivor: One Thing Left to Do... Win (2021)
2021 in a nutshell
The clear best player of the season didn't receive one single vote because he was a white male. This season was a total woke mob show with one of the worst winners of all time. The jury honestly should be embarrassed of themselves.
Outer Banks (2020)
Not as good as it's rating
With the exception of Charles Esten, the acting is atrocious. The storyline is inconceivable and over the top ridiculous.
13 Reasons Why (2017)
Don't bother after season 1
The first season was actually very compelling, but couldn't make it past the first few episodes of season two. Should have quit while they were ahead, but of course Netflix is greedy and wanted to squeeze everything they could get out of this show.
The Sopranos (1999)
Overrated show
The show altogether is pretty slow especially the first season. I'm surprised it was even renewed for a second season.
The episodes seem to crawl from storyline to storyline with no real ties together and
some just end up not mattering at all.
Probably my biggest pet peeve with this show is that there are SO MANY CHARACTERS that come out of the blue and don't get much or ANY of an introduction - and we are just supposed to know who they are. This is extremely annoying and makes the show even harder to follow.
To top it all off, "The Sopranos" concludes with one of the worst endings in television history.
Money Machine (2020)
Good info- poor presentation
The documentary was actually very informative and I came away with a wealth of information that I had no clue about before. However, it is very hard to follow and doesn't do a good job of transitioning from each topic. Feels very scattered and rushed.
The Undoing (2020)
Good show: Bad ending
The whole lead up to the final episode was great. However, the ending seemed extremely hard to believe. Left feeling disappointed.
Office Christmas Party (2016)
Famous Cast
The movie honestly really sucks, but it's full of famous actors so it can be a last resort film around Christmas time.
Ozark (2017)
The picture is too dark
I hate how shows do this -They think they are being creative or edgy and make the picture so dark it is impossible to see what's going on.
Euphoria (2019)
Super overrated show
Watch the first episode and you will see the only highlight of the entire season. (Sydney Sweeney pics). After that it is a compete waste of time.
Taxi Driver (1976)
What are you people thinking?
I'm not sure what movie all these people saw, but the movie I saw was a complete waste of time and was I know the movie is from 1976, but give me a break the movie was poorly done all around.
The story is a slow from the jump and moves at this same snales pace throughout. Itnever picked up like I was waiting for.
Don't wast your time like I did.