Change Your Image
mihaelvlasici
Reviews
Vivarium (2019)
Great
Many people won't understand this movie properly. While it's true that it leaves You in mystery, it is still really well made and achieves something great: making You question lots of things.
Yip Man 3 (2015)
There's nothing greater than the love for the ones around You.
It is starting to feel a bit like a stretch, however You can't deny this movie is good at what it's doing. Still an enjoyable watch.
Yip Man 2 (2010)
The IP Man series is highly enjoyable.
Very entertaining movie to watch. IP Man hitting it with the quotes again: everyone's dignity has the same value, We should respect each other first before We compete with each other.
The One I Love (2014)
Great movie.
Sometimes We need such a simple fix, but We never receive it from our partner and don't know how to ask for it, making us stuck in endless loops of avoidance. It comes from a choice of not working on ourselves and on blaming our partner or something else. Once You focus on what's within, You will have nothing else to focus on or to complain about. You will save the relationship and yourself.
You either both heal inside and help heal each other, or You choose distractions and use each other.
This movie sends a lot of messages without the use of much dialogue. If You get triggered from it, then You should put prideful emotion aside and admit You have healing to do.
Ip Man (2008)
Great Experience
"No men are afraid of their wives, There's only men who respect their wives."
Incredibly fun to watch fight-scenes with a main character that preaches "do to others only what You would do to yourself".