Change Your Image
ariyanto-18808
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Pool (2018)
Nonsense
So many nonsense the scene in this movie, starting from the draining pool even though there are still people in it, then ignoring the warning, suddenly there happens to be a crocodile running away, and the deep pool without any ladders at all, I mean, how to clean the drain pool without ladder? Throughout the film, I always skip scenes for 10 seconds, because many scenes are unnecessary and predictable. Let the stars speak for the quality of this film. I meant, don't waste your time.
Because I was disappointed or maybe my expectations were too high? Because I watched this movie after watching the movie fall 2022.
Luca (2021)
Nonsense
I enjoyed at the beginning until the middle of the movie. But at the end everything going worst.
How? Cycling and winning races is more important than realizing the city people who hate sea monsters, that sea monsters are helpless. Yes, because you just need 1 second to change that.
A Quiet Place (2018)
does not make sense
This film is does not make sense.
- why the children is left behind the queue?
- why the lamp (fire) is put beside child playing game?
- why the nail is not pulled out so it doesnt hurt you
It Chapter Two (2019)
disgusting and disapointing
The story is not easy to understand, and the ending is so bad.
Bigfoot (2018)
bad from the trailer
Bad animation, bad lipsync, bad music, bad everything.
Cloverfield (2008)
This film is overratted
Shaky camera from beggining to end will make you puke. And..., whats going on? Whats the destination of this film? 4 teenager doing ridiculous mission,? Saving 1 (nowhere but miracoulusly found) person but let other friend or theirself die?
Dead Water (2019)
dont waste your time
Dont waste your time to watch this film, so bad, even the film is not better than the trailer/poster picture.
Terrifier (2016)
STUPID
All of the victims are runaway when they success make the clown's down. Why? Too stupid at all.
The Nun (2018)
bored
The story is too slow, make me sleepy, and not scary anyway
Happy Death Day 2 U (2019)
I hate this sequel
The first is great horor, and be worst in the sci-fi on second sequel
Cam (2018)
The end didn't answer everything
The film and idea was good, but all of the question is still be a question until the end. No rasional explanation, no answer every question, and no solution for every problem.
Unstoppable (2010)
simple problem, ridiculous sollution
This film is great, but so many scenes that do not make sense.
For example:
1: if the solution is jumping from car to the loco, why should the conductor do? why not another person? Why not from the beginning?
2. if the solution is jumping from car to the loco, why not jump from another loco, reduce the speed and jump to the unstoppable loco (not jump from helicopter).
3. if the train speed is 70 mph, what is the speed of the car to catch up from the end to the first of the train?
...and many many more
The Cabin (2018)
OMG.
Don't waste your time to watch this movie. Oh my God, give me back my time!
Haunted Transylvania 2 (2018)
over expected
Just playing music, with ridiculous dancing. The dance is not match with the music, just loop and looping scene.
Also, the animation is very poor. I will give 0 star if I can.