Change Your Image
brant-76806
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Die Glasbläserin (2016)
heart-warming story
It's a short and easy heart-warming story.
Though there isn't anything special about the plot, I am still pretty engaged in this movie and understand the difficulties, the inequality women faced with back in the days, as I believe this is the main subject of this movie.
It won't be a time-wasting one, I assure you :)
The Gifted (2017)
interesting and reasonable plot
This is my favourite X-men series. The reason is that this series isn't just about mutated characters winning everything with their superpower (it is though in X-men movies), but also characters with superpower have their own conflicts(ex the dreamer), their limitation(ex Polaris with the collar on her neck), the time when superpower just won't help. Also as the plot is surrounding the family, we can see normal people without superpower have their way to help those seemingly powerful mutated people. In conclusion, the importance of each main character is quite balanced, and the plot is really addictive and has been reasonable so far. I definitely recommend it!