Change Your Image
5en5ei
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Mandaar (2021)
Monder bhalo.
Mostly all of the hoichoi originals are really bad and unworthy of watching; saying this from my experience of watching hyped 2-3 shows. But this time it was a good attempt. The acting was great. Though the screenplay was messy. Could've fit the whole story in a movie rather than stretching it for a mini series.
Munshigiri (2021)
Disappointed.
One of worst direction of all time.
Chanchal chowdhury shouldn't have agreed to do this project. It's really no way near to his level. After watching unoloukik, my expectations were very high. Watching this really broke my heart.
Dialogues, Editing, cinematography, acting (obviously except for chanchal & purnima), production everything really felt very amateur.
The Dark Side of Dhaka (2021)
Unexpectedly great!!
Such a great and quite unique story exhibition from a director who was unknown to me before! Really a proud & ambitious project for him and the industry. The way he connected the dots between the stories was wonderful.
Except for the amateur acting in the beginning phase of the movie, everything was excellent. I was really upset watching the 1st story. Otherwise I would have given it a 9/10.
We surely have a great future ahead if we keep on bumping this kind of content.
Networker Baire (2021)
Good Attempt.
This was good attempt from the director. The cinematography is okay okay, won't consider good cause I didn't notice any unique angle. There is a lot of room for improvement. We can expect better contents in near future. I saw that sign.
But please don't overrate it and make other directors follow the same path of making not so very good content to achieve easy success by touching your soft hearts. Watch Unoloukik and appreciate that.
Unoloukik (2021)
The best Chorki Production so far.
This series really made me proud that even we can produce such great anthology series with great acting and direction.
I did not like "Hello Ladies". It lacks almost everything that other stories have delivered. Otherwise it's 9/10 show for me overall.
Robindronath Ekhane Kawkhono Khete Aashenni (2021)
Bhaggish! Rabindranath shekhane khete jaanni
Thank god, Rabindranath never went to eat there otherwise he couldn't digest the dishes(the show).
Never before heard someone singing Rabindrasangeet without any emotion at all.
What happened to Srijit?? Has he lost it?
Murder in the Hills (2021)
Absolute BS!
Who even spends money to produce such thing. I just watched it because of the casting. Not gonna watch any hoichoi content for a long time.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
I feel like crying of joy
Complete satisfaction. It was like watching a masterpiece art. I am out of words. I just want to hug Zack Snyder and say him, "We can't be more proud of you."
#RestoreTheSnyderVerse
Young Sheldon: Bible Camp and a Chariot of Love (2020)
Christians, Avoid this episode.
This is one of the best episodes of the show so far. I don't remember when was the last time I laughed so hard watching the show. Everyone will love this episode except Christians and religious people!
Never Have I Ever (2020)
Enjoyable ,Feel Good and Refreshing.
I was feeling upset.So I opened Netflix app and started searching for something to watch. Then I saw this series has to do something with Indians. Seeing that I just jumped into it and binged the whole series in one sitting. I feel refreshed now.
The Office: Finale (2013)
The BEST series finale after Breaking Bad.
When Michael left, the show ended once and again when it finally ended. I CRIED so much both of the times. But I cried more when it was finally ending. I couldn't see clearly the screen for the last 10-15 minutes because my eyes were full of tears. I got so much attached to the characters that I considered them as my family. So, when the show ended it felt like my family members were leaving me.
BEST COMEDY SHOW EVER. PERIOD.