Change Your Image
therealsushikiller
Reviews
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Marvel at its best!
Avengers: Endgame is an apotheosis, full of surprises, but I'll tell nothing, the Marvel policy has to be respected: spoilers are prohibited! What I saw was different from my expectations, but good surprises! The Marvel movies are not just films, they are more than that, but I don't figure out the right word. Avengers: Endgame is an epilogue like nothing similar! Go and watch it!
Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017)
Star Wars is officially dead!
Less worse than The Force Awakens. Still a mess. Shake your ass and bring back George Lucas!!!
Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015)
The Force is Dead!
A terrible mess!!! That ain't Star Wars, 'tis a toy box containing everything that the fans expect for a Star Wars movie, no creativity, nothing original, Star Wars is dead with Han Solo!!!
American Horror Story: Holes (2017)
Hopeless
Never been so disappointed and bored. Full lack of fantasy content. This season is here only to prove it's for adults, sex is unuseful for the plot, violence is free and predictable. It's empty.
American Horror Story: 11/9 (2017)
Not as painful as the rest of the season
There's more work on the writing, but it's still like a crappy M. Night Shyamalan movie (except for the Last Airbender). The problems are the lack of supernatural, the predictability of the plot and the performing of Evan Peters as a Charles Manson-Wannabe.
Santa & Cie (2017)
Alain Chabat always makes good movies!
Santa & Cie is the new film from Alain Chabat. He comes back with light jokes, funny, and adapted for the family, including kids. The story is interesting, full of situations where you say « Oh non, c'est Pas possible! »! Santa & Cie is a family comedy to watch with a cup of hot chocolate, cookies and a blanket.
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
A masterpiece of Marvel, but a disturbing ending.
I'll tell nothing! The Marvel Policy says « No Spoiler »!
Taxi 5 (2018)
A great return of the famous white Taxi!
After four movies, from excellent to bad, the new Taxi movie is far better than the fourth one! Really looks like the first, but I love Franck Gastambide's movies (les Kaira, Pattaya)!
Les municipaux, ces héros (2018)
A nice comedy!
A really good satire of the life of the municipal workers, really typical of the Occitany!
Ghost Rider (2007)
Why does everyone hate this movie?!
Ghost Rider is the second Marvel Movie written and directed by Mark Steven Johnson, after Daredevil (2003). This movie is just awesome! My favorite actor plays my favorite hero! The special effects are what I expected for the movie! The story tries to respect well the comics (Johnny Blaze signs a pact with the Devil to heal his father and his girlfriend is Roxanne Simpson), but takes liberties (Johnny Blaze doesn't live with Crash Simpson, but his real father Barron Blaze, not in New York, but in a circus, then he owns a house with a garage in a city in Texas. The only bad points I have is Blackheart, played by Wes Bentley. In the comics, he's a demon, but he looks like an animal, he's blue, he's got a tail, he's got red eyes, no mouth (but he talks), dreadlocks (blue). I don't know why everyone hates this movie. It was released in the period when the Marvel movies like Daredevil, Hulk, the Punisher and Elektra were bashed (Elektra deserved it). If you haven't seen the movie, own it on DVD or Blu-Ray and watch it!!!