Change Your Image
sendtoshailesh
Reviews
The Serpent (2021)
Mirror to lawmakers and corruption!!
Charles is another character in history to show one can mould laws in hand and how one can take advantage of loopholes in system such corruption.
Series is one shot, very gripping and very well edited between past and present sequence of events.
Acting and direction is phenomenal as it stand very well thrilling web series.
Hillbilly Elegy (2020)
Inspiring for all because family is never perfect
No matter which family do you belong, every family comes with different challenges and this movies hits out that struggle goes through tough path of accepting that way it is. Inspire and move on. This is why I prefer to watch movies inspired from real life.
Very well scripted and edited, never felt story line lagging behind though it's more of family drama.
Much watch...
Stranger Things (2016)
Thriller and out
Teenage story line with thrilling experience and must watch for all.
Laxmii (2020)
Hope Akshay don't do anymore such movie
Thanks god!! Didn't went to Cinema to see this
movie. This is super waste of time and money.
Most actors were overacting.
Tried copying from English horror movies like IT but ver poorly copied.
Very cheap comedies
Script looks derived from different ad films.
Being big fan of Akshay, I disappointed this movie.
Section 375 (2019)
Must watch to see both side of sexual harassment
Best part of this movie is it shows pros and cons of both side of sexual harassment. What if male does and what if female is also not right use sex as their weapon of revenge.
End of movie bring lots of questions on current judiciary system. Must watch movie
Chhichhore (2019)
Charismatic direction and awesome message
Exact hit to society mentality of how a success and failure should be meant. Nitesh tiwari's brilliance is continuing as it was in Dangal.
Lots of punches throughout the movie makes it more interesting and it was an excellent team work.
Must watch movie.
Game Over (2019)
Only last 20 min is watchable and makes you thrilled.
First 1 hour 15 min, movies is crap and it appeared like story is not moving at all except some of unjustifiable brutal scenes. Character are showing emotions but no clue why?
Movie thrills only after second half that too one crime scene were repeated thrice which is somewhat a good concept and executed quite nicely.
Kesari (2019)
One of the best war movie in Bollywood
If you want feel patriotic, push up your adrenaline, love war movies and most importantly psychology of a terminally fighting soldiers.
Best improvised story, one of memorable acting of Akshay, power pack dialogues and one of most emotional and heart touching climax.
This is must watch if you love to watch all of above in movies. Movie is little bit slow during mid but with some comic moments it was still enjoyable.
Best part of this movie is you can observe different mental model of different soldiers coming from different background.
Captain Marvel (2019)
Captain entry was good to see as Marvel movies fab
You will like this movie only if you are hard fan of sci if movies or marvel series movies. This movie introduces a new character in marvel series and hopefully in future it will come back with other combinations.
Apart from sci fi VFX, some of comic moments gives good edge. Overall enojoyable except first 30 min are too boring and type casted with other marvel movies.
Metro Park (2019)
A family comic series and a great plot.
Must watch for all those who want a clean , not vulgar tv series that one can be watchable with their family and kids.
At least on screen there is no sexual or nudity content but a clean comic plot that anyone can love to watch anytime and anyplace with out any hesitation.
Entire team is perfect and kudos to production to get such good content as web series.
Badla (2019)
Every minutes predictable movie
If you are going to watch this movie as suspense thriller then you will be disappointed.
Sujoy Ghosh tried making it suspense thriller but failed however it will remembered for the acting of Amitabh and Tapsee.
Don't expect too much but one time can be watched as an another episode of typical crime TV series.
Sujoy Ghosh another disappointing movie after Pink. I guess he lost his sensible movies after PIku.
Mama (2013)
Most sensible horror story I've ever seen
This movie is must watch if you are not big fan blood and illogical plots of horror stories.
Very sensible story and curated into best cinematography and edited movie. At the times it will put your adrenaline at highest.
All actors are doing great and entirely team is best. You can watch this movie with kids even if it is rated as A.
This is the best horror movie I ever watched.
Philadelphia (1993)
An emotional and heart touching movie
Hanks excellence make this movie a cake walk to understand the depth of gay.
Movie is must watch if you prefer to see the emotional drama and really interested to see gay's world.
Script is the main power pack of movie apart from Hanks excellence.
Gully Boy (2019)
Life lesson for all Gully Boys !!
If want to see some real life hiccups, some real life struggle by passing all hiccups you should definitely watch this and most importantly you would love this movie if you like raps.
Ranveer has marked another benchmark which will be very difficult for ongoing and upcoming actors to break it and with every of his upcoming movies he is getting harder and harder. Ranveer is creating wonders and Alia Bhatt was also excellent in typical girl friend role. Alia was able to pose the real chemistry what director wanted. Kudos to both.
All actor were at their best but Siddhant as "MC SHER" was very impressive. Kind of maturity he has shown on screen was exceptional. I think it is difficult to lead the role against a super star like Ranveer but he psoted the impact.
Excel entertainment as alway the team of Farhan Akhtar and team director Zoya Akhtar went deep into the subject and took very precise put the story forward and positive way.
Once in a while, I felt story was dragging but I was wrong, though I felt they could have done better job to still improve. dont miss this movie if you really like inspirational movies.
Thackeray (2019)
Good to see Nawaz excellence
Movie only have Nawaz excellence and he has delivered another mind blowing performance. I feel movie is justified to see only from shiv Sena supporters and many places seems to have bias as in favour of Shiva Sena. This might be because of production house is actually the part of shiv Sena itself.
Movie editing is one of remarkable part.
I guess it is very difficult to make political based movie without getting biased and this movie is also became the victim. But as biopic of Thackeray one can learn life's message.
Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga (2019)
Good attempt to pass message out of comic drama
Movie is one time watch and good attempt to pass a social message of 'homosexuality is as normal as heterosexuality' through a comic drama.
Vinod Chopra has been always able to put best movies and this movie is also make inline justice with most of his trends.
Anil Kapoor proves that he is evergreen and the best. His comic style and chemistry with Rak kumar Rao was best in the movie. Both were excellent but never undermine the effort of supporting characters like Juhi Chawla who all played key role in success of improvising the face of movie.
Chennai Express (2013)
A Comic story of North Indian view of south india
If you want to spend 2.5 hours in jolly and comic moments then this movie is the right choice. You will enjoy this movies through specially if you are North Indian and know little about South Indian.
Loads of comic characters and scene make it special with music melodies. Deepika Padukone performance was milestone in her career and SRK was usual best in his character.
Rohit Shetty's team and himself proved best team in while film industry and kept bar very high.
Story is interesting and blend of north and South Indian accents. Movies is fast paced and never became slow throughout.
If you like Drama with comic characters then this movie will be your right choice.
My Name Is Khan (2010)
Landmark movie of international issues that links to common man
Do you want seriously go through the balanced love story of a guy who is little bit different then you should never miss one of the elegant production and fantastic work from SRK and Kajol.
This movies is blend of all people story who struggles just because security authorities frame image with some name as example is Khan.
This is one excel production of Karan Johar and he itself is not able level the bar set by this movie. Most of Dharma production movies never takes such serious issues and believe in making mainstream movies of family
Drama.
Shahrukh Khan and Kajol is best at their performance and off course will be remembered as milestones in their film career.
Music of this movie is the soul of its success. Sufiana style of songs makes more special and you may be able to ignore the melody and depth at which it touch the everyone hearts.
Simmba (2018)
Ranveer and Rohit teams up for a entertaining filmy drama
If you want to enjoy a typical filmy drama of 2 hours then don't miss it. It's a great time pass of one time show with all fun and comic moments.
Rohit Shetty's new sequel series is ready with its first part Simba and Ranveer Singh is in new getup replacing Ajay Devgan. Movie is fully entertaining and a typical filmy drama between Police officer as Hero and Gangster as Villian. There is nothing new in story however it gives fresh shot of all combinations of music, choreography, cinematography, dialogues, screenplay and all other technical areas.
Rohit knows how to utilise his team effort to give best out of it and Ranveer presence make it heroic story.
The Test Case (2018)
Struggle story for not only women but anyone
This series will bring your attention how women have struggled through very long and tough to break male masculinity into Indian Army. How a girl struggle from her childhood in family to her young age in army and went with stress and pressure to ensure women Chance for special commando training. Awesome story which binds till end and take away in every episode. Civil public may not know the difficulties and struggles of an army person but add to women experience make it one of the special series one should never miss.
Nirmit Kaur made big impact with her performance with all very known actors.
Ekta Kapoor production are doing right things in era of web series where most of web series contents are not appropriate to watch with family. Awesome and thanks to Ekta Kapoor team.
Venom (2018)
new character is born and must watch
Venom - The new character is born and i categories it in must watch if you like fictional characters like in series of avenger.
It was very well articulated and picturised. Theme of movie stand up to ensure it does off the track. VFX at it best and all character were able to do justice with story running behind introducing this character.
If get thrilled watching fictional characters then this must watch and I feel it's beginning of Venor movie series which will eventually show competency with other fictional characters in Hollywood movies.
Uri: The Surgical Strike (2019)
Packed with soldiers life lessons and patriots thoughts
Nothing much new apart from Indian public gets more closure to Army surgical strike attack strategy - why and when it is required.
Movies is good one time watch as it has good story line, thrilling sequences and scenes, pieces of VFX and warriors combats actions.
But I don't agree with message given in movie- surgical strikes are fix. I feel surgical strikes are workarounds which helps but not long term fix.
Hancock (2008)
Illogical movie
There is nothing in movies which can be marked as an star. Sci fi story cant be with such illogical thoughts.
Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi (2019)
Must watch - a thriller performance and best portrait ever for Rani Laxmibai
This movie gave me goosebumps not once or twice but at regular times through out the movie. I heard Rani Laxmibai stories many times through many media since my childhood however this is best portrait of her story i ever experienced.
Kangana is at her ever best performance and there is no comparison to any other such role and appearance in film history.
Movies is full of VFX and breath taking moments, scenes, dialogues, cinematography and when mixed with music it gives goosebumps many times in movie.
Best ever watch movie for me if you really want to get thrilled then never miss this movie on big screen. Specially if you are Indian this is must watch.
Aquaman (2018)
Aquaman is full pack entertainment
Movie will be remembered for it visual effects VFX and its screenplay. All characters have done best to their performance. Fast paced story line with no spoilers and full pack of entertainment.
Visual effects and movies sets are amazing and breathtaking. DC character Aquaman and its side line characters make this more Entertaining.
Must see movie if you are interested in fiction with visual effects.