Change Your Image
heuer-47735
Reviews
Yakamoz S-245 (2022)
A Cross TV Series 'Into The Night'
A Turkish TV Series with a Belgian TV Series made a cross scene on S1E8 where Ayaz shot the main protagonist.
The airplane they saw was already a clue that it has the same plot with Into The Night and this made me hook and thinking to stay until the remaining episodes. Voila.
Looking forward what will happen ahead...
Bani Negri (2020)
Is There a 2nd Season?
Apparently, a cliffhanger if there's no 2nd Season. Or is that it? If none, i wasted 6hours of watching (i really enjoyed it, tbh) without a conclusion.
Succession (2018)
Expecting too much
Have watched and almost done, currently on S3E8, but just other episodes you miss nothing even if you stay away for 20minutes. A lot of unnecessary 'conversations' throughout the episode. I even slept many times from the first episode until now lol.
Even if I'm tired of watching the series, im still holding on hoping a CLIMAX on the entire story Unfolds but.... And yeah my entire 5 days of watching 28episodes (total 30 episodes) i only like 3 to 5 episodes. Wasted my time, really.
Locke & Key (2020)
Season 1 - Interesting. Season 2 - Boring
Admittedly i already forgot the Season 1 premise but was looking forward for the second season. Watching season 2 now (first episode), i could no longer comprehend the entire episode. Seems like im watching a chick-flick magic (not my thing) with a terrible acting, script and all.
Saving the entire Locke & Key rating to:
Season 1 - 8 for story
Season 2 - 2 for effort
Average: 5.
8 rue de l'Humanité (2021)
Light hearted drama-comedy
It could be great if this turned to be a TV Series. Character build-up, story and script are good enough to translate in to a weekly show.
So much potential on all characters to build a story. I like the attorney-husband conflict, the not so antagonistic belgian character, doctor mystery. Not so fond of the husband-singer - lil annoying hahaha ..
Departure (2019)
Entertaining - Season 1
No unnecessary drama that will drag you to sleep, direct to the point. However, i was confused on the last episode if the Bartok took another jab from Kendra's would be final analysis on who was actually responsible. Howard made a plea to exonerate his involvement or shortened the jail time. Im not sure if i get it right.
Kendra's acting was convincing but i shook my head when she and the CIA had this tug of war in the stairs.
Can you elaborate please?
Awake (2021)
Deceived
Impressed with the trailer and so i proceed in watching the movie. Awful. There's so many loopholes, direction, acting, etc. One of the worst ive seen.
Upload (2020)
Interestingly Funny
✅ Drama
✅ Funny
✅ Mystery
✅ Perfect Cast
It's just hard to maintain the continuity or 'facts' on how does LakeShore run its operation.
The Outsider: Must/Can't (2020)
Boring...
A police who doesn't know how to combat in a war zone.
The main protagonist acting is below mediocre. Waste my time.
In the Tall Grass (2019)
I blame Patrick Wilson
That because Patrick Wilson was here, i was trapped. It's been a long hour trying myself to get out and wanting to sleep.
Bored mo to death.
The Boys (2019)
UnAssuming...
I was glued after watching the first episode. Have an inkling that the story is not the typical heroic in nature on its first 15mins until i verify it here in IMDB.