Change Your Image
scrappy-87331
Reviews
Barry (2018)
Perfect Show
Hilarious hitman drama? Whaaaaaa?! I LOVE this show. It is perfect. Henry Winkler still cracks me up in every episode and Bill Hader is serious trip Gotta be greatest SNL alum ever produced.
Hanukkah (2019)
Decent Horror
Watched this as a goof since it was rated 3.2 and to my surprise it was an enjoyable quality horror movie that also had me laughing out loud several times.
Spontaneous Combustion (1989)
Awesome film!
Classic Tobe Hooper horror. I dont think all the dolts giving a 4.0 reading understand what that means. Thats a 40%...an F!! Seriously? Idiots. This is a must-see and should be rated at least 6 or 7.
Game of Death (2017)
Mind-blowing fun!!
Very well-made supernatural horror with an original modern twist. Lots of awesome digital AND practical special effects resulting in plenty of very realistic gore. No way it should b rated 5.1 (the horror-haters strike again GD it!!) Watch this movie.
Bull (2021)
Bull for president!!
I absolutely loved this film. As a father who's had his kids stolen by a woman and a county which were both unbalanced I can relate. And the revelatory twist at the end? Priceless.
Dard Divorce (2007)
GROSSly underrated (get it?)
Thinking too many ppl dont understand the ratings system. 3.8? Really? That's a 38%--an F! This movie is by no means an F-rated production. Very well-made for a lo-budget, gripping storyline, AND plenty of noice practical special effects. Stop lo-balling horror dumbasses--if u dont like horror, piss off.
Ultrasound (2021)
Loved it!
Fascinating and well-made "sci-fi" (?) involving the use of advanced hypnosis on unsuspecting victims. Rating should be at least 2 pts higher. Tring to make it to 150 characters cuz of silly IMDB rule.
God's Pocket (2014)
Hidden GEM
Cant believe I JUST saw this in 2022!! This is an awesome and well-made movie which was sadly PSH's final film. Needless to say, it is a must see--thoroughly enjoyable!
Jakob's Wife (2021)
Another hidden horror gem!
I'm a long-time horror fan and I LOVED this flick. Very well done, plenty of practical special effects and some very original takes on the vampire genre (no spoilers--just WATCH it & you'll c). Y on earth only $30k at box office AND a 5.3 rating baffles me.
Post Mortem: No One Dies in Skarnes (2021)
MUST watch
A surprisingly excellent series with many intense AF scenes. Very well done. I watched all 6 eps in one sitting last night and I'm watching it again now. I RARELY do that--check it out!
Post Mortem: No One Dies in Skarnes (2021)
MUST watch
A surprisingly excellent series with many intense AF scenes. Very well done. I watched all 6 eps in one sitting last night and I'm watching it again now. I RARELY do that--check it out!
Sawney: Flesh of Man (2012)
ANOTHER underrated horror classic
High-quality, well-made Scottish (British?) made horror film with plenty of practical special effects. Aftr seeing the 4.6(!) rating I took a chance anyway and was stunned at what a good flick it is. U wimps that hate horror need to STOP reviewing it already.
Bad Blood: The Movie (2016)
Great for classic horror fans!
Grossly underrated and FILLED with practical special effects. There's no way this should b rated less than 6, nevermind 4.2. Horror-hating wimps obviously bn rating it.
Scare Package (2019)
Excellent Flick!!
If you're a fan of horror with practical special FX u will love this film because it is packed with 1hr & 47min of well-done gore, which is a bonus cuz this is a COMEDY. FAF, I laughed my arse off. I'm confused by the idiotic low ratings given by some reviewers. Horror-hating dorks!